Canadian Cyclist

 

June 3/17 19:57 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix, ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/17
 

Results from the second stage of Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix n Baie-Saint-Paul, QC

Senior Women, 19 km Time Gap
1 Alizee Brien (Indépendant) 0:26:20 0.00
2 Catherine Ouellette (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:27:35 1:15
3 Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:27:44 1:24
4 Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:28:07 1:47
5 Ariane Bonhomme (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:28:07 1:47
6 Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford) 0:28:08 1:48
7 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Desjardins Ford) 0:28:11 1:51
8 Frederique Larose Gingras (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:28:14 1:54
9 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:28:17 1:57
10 Kinley Gibson (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:28:32 2:12
11 Allyson Gillard (Desjardins Ford) 0:28:33 2:13
12 Emily Flynn (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:28:37 2:17
13 Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:28:48 2:28
14 Sophie Bernard (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:28:57 2:37
15 Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:29:18 2:58
16 Isabelle Mayrand (Martin Swiss Cycles West of Quebec Wheelers) 0:29:19 2:59
17 Olivia Ray (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:29:30 3:10
18 Amelie Bruneau (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:29:43 3:23
19 Laurence Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:29:49 3:29
20 Genevieve Fradet Carlos (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:30:27 4:07
21 Laurie Coulombe (Peppermint Cycling Team) 0:30:32 4:12
22 Elisabeth Albert (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) 0:31:06 4:46
23 Sarah Gilbert (Indépendant) 0:31:17 4:57
24 Frederique Trudel (Pivot CycleStore) 0:31:29 5:09
25 Andreanne Murdaca (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:31:34 5:14
26 Kathy Dufour (Stingray Trek) 0:31:37 5:17
27 Danielle Dumouchel (Millennium Cycle) 0:31:49 5:29
28 Emilie Hauss (Martin Swiss Cycles) 0:32:02 5:42
29 Benedicte Lebel Bournival (Martin Swiss Cycles) 0:32:14 5:54
30 Helene Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:32:48 6:28
31 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:32:49 6:29
32 Joelle Simard (Peppermint Cycling Team) 0:34:01 7:41
33 Laura Clarke (Indépendant) 0:35:03 8:43
34 Amanda Lee (Indépendant) 0:37:16 10:56
 
Junior Women, 19 km
1 Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:27:13 0.00
2 Simone Boilard (Desjardins Ford) 0:27:36 0:23
3 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Desjardins Ford) 0:29:23 2:10
4 Rachel St Onge (IAMGold) 0:30:09 2:56
5 Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:30:24 3:11
6 Josephine Peloquin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:31:05 3:52
7 Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:31:05 3:52
8 Ariane Normandeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:31:40 4:27
9 Jessica Theberge (Desjardins Ford) 0:33:56 6:43
10 Jeanne Caron (Desjardins Ford) 0:34:29 7:16
11 Lisa Marie Latulippe (Desjardins Ford) 0:35:59 8:46
12 Jeanne Fortin (Desjardins Ford) 0:36:08 8:55
 
Senior 1/2 Men, 19 km
1 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:23:40 0.00
2 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:23:43 0:03
3 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québécor) 0:23:45 0:05
4 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Québécor) 0:23:59 0:19
5 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Garneau Québécor) 0:24:33 0:53
6 Jean Francois Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 0:24:40 1:00
7 Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 0:24:40 1:00
8 Ryan Primeau (Veloselect) 0:24:47 1:07
9 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:24:47 1:07
10 Pier Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:25:04 1:24
11 Simon Ouellet (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:25:09 1:29
12 Jean Michel Lachance (Indépendant) 0:25:10 1:30
13 Olivier Peloquin (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:25:12 1:32
14 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) 0:25:20 1:40
15 William Blackburn (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:25:22 1:42
16 Nicolas Ducharme (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:25:23 1:43
17 Max Rubarth (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:25:31 1:51
18 Elliott Doyle (Garneau Québécor) 0:25:34 1:54
19 William Goodfellow (Veloselect) 0:25:43 2:03
20 Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:25:49 2:09
21 Felix Coté Bouvette (Garneau Québécor) 0:25:50 2:10
22 Kianoush Missaghi (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:25:55 2:15
23 David Barry (Indépendant) 0:25:55 2:15
24 Chandler Scott (Indépendant) 0:26:11 2:31
25 Philippe Mireault (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:26:12 2:32
26 Guillaume Fiset (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:26:13 2:33
27 Hendrik Pineda (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:26:17 2:37
28 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:26:24 2:44
29 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:26:29 2:49
30 Samuel Blanchette (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:26:33 2:53
31 Etienne Samson (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:26:40 3:00
32 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Garneau Québécor) 0:26:43 3:03
33 Alex Cormier (Fitworks) 0:26:44 3:04
34 Simon Hamel (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:26:47 3:07
35 Christian Trenchev (Lowestrates.ca Cycling Team) 0:26:51 3:11
36 Fabien Lemaire (Veloselect) 0:26:52 3:12
37 Guillaume L. Walsh (Veloselect) 0:26:52 3:12
38 Felix Dolbec (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:26:54 3:14
39 Jean Gabriel Dumais (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) 0:26:56 3:16
40 Francis Beaudet (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:26:57 3:17
41 Sacha Cantor (IBike) 0:26:59 3:19
42 Sebastien Rousseau (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:27:00 3:20
43 Arnaud Mercier (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:27:13 3:33
44 Shawn Turcotte (Veloselect) 0:27:22 3:42
45 Alexandre Latil (Velo Select) 0:27:31 3:51
46 Nicolas Cote (IBike) 0:27:36 3:56
47 Cedrick Bourgeois (Ultraviolet Skippet) 0:27:39 3:59
48 Simon C. D'Anjou (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:27:49 4:09
49 Michael Dalterio (Veloselect) 0:27:58 4:18
50 Vincent Veilleux (Veloselect) 0:28:01 4:21
51 Julien Roussel (Indépendant) 0:28:03 4:23
52 Jean Sebastien Plante (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:28:09 4:29
53 Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:28:09 4:29
54 Pierre Olivier Plante (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:28:12 4:32
55 Emile Jean (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:28:13 4:33
56 David Boivin (Veloselect) 0:28:14 4:34
57 Aiden Schenkels (Fitworks) 0:28:33 4:53
58 Remi Gregoire Jacques (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:28:40 5:00
59 Maxime Dufresne (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:28:55 5:15
60 Julien Cassou (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:28:59 5:19
61 Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:29:00 5:20
62 Alexis Gagne (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:29:00 5:20
63 Justin Shoubridge (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:29:07 5:27
64 Mathieu Bouchard (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:29:14 5:34
65 Navarro Fong Roy (PassionVélos) 0:29:28 5:48
66 Julien Brazeau Seguin (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:29:28 5:48
67 David Demers (PassionVélos) 0:29:29 5:49
68 Gabriel Rodrigue (PassionVélos) 0:29:35 5:55
69 Joelle Numainville (Cylance Pro Cycling) 0:29:41 6:01
70 Bruno Labelle (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:29:49 6:09
71 Marc Allard (Indépendant) 0:29:49 6:09
72 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect) 0:29:49 6:09
73 Julien Marleau (Garneau Québec) 0:29:50 6:10
74 Antoine Pelletier Houle (PassionVélos) 0:29:54 6:14
75 Sam Carmel (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:30:08 6:28
76 Alan Dempsey (Velo Select) 0:30:30 6:50
77 Nicolas Audet (Indépendant) 0:31:06 7:26
78 Andre Tremblay (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:42:39 18:59
 
Junior Men, 19 km
1 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (IAMGold) 0:24:57 0.00
2 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Desjardins Ford) 0:25:16 0:19
3 Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:25:34 0:37
4 Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:25:43 0:46
5 Carson Miles (ECG) 0:25:44 0:47
6 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Ford) 0:25:46 0:49
7 Olivier Hamel (IAMGold) 0:25:47 0:50
8 Édouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:25:59 1:02
9 Francis Juneau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:26:01 1:04
10 Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:26:04 1:07
11 Felix Boutin (IAMGold) 0:26:07 1:10
12 Christophe Audet (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:26:07 1:10
13 Guillaume Davidson (IAMGold) 0:26:13 1:16
14 Tristan Guillemette (Desjardins Ford) 0:26:14 1:17
15 Adam Wolfe (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:26:20 1:23
16 Simon Dubuc (IAMGold) 0:26:26 1:29
17 Gabriel Guay (Desjardins Ford) 0:26:33 1:36
18 Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:26:43 1:46
19 Clement Ouimet (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:26:46 1:49
20 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:26:57 2:00
21 Alexis Rochette (Desjardins Ford) 0:26:58 2:01
22 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:27:04 2:07
23 William Vermette (Desjardins Ford) 0:27:08 2:11
24 Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 0:27:08 2:11
25 Thomas Fortier (IAMGold) 0:27:20 2:23
26 Joel Domingue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:27:24 2:27
27 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Desjardins Ford) 0:27:37 2:40
28 Maxime Brousseau Carnevale (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:27:43 2:46
29 David Brazeau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:27:53 2:56
30 William Maltais Pilote (Indépendant) 0:28:06 3:09
31 Gabriel Marceau (Desjardins Ford) 0:28:16 3:19
32 Thomas Louis Deshaies (IAMGold) 0:28:28 3:31
33 Philippe Bourget (Desjardins Ford) 0:28:30 3:33
34 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Desjardins Ford) 0:28:51 3:54
35 Maxime Perigny (IAMGold) 0:29:11 4:14
36 Philippe Gelinas (IAMGold) 0:30:07 5:10
37 Pier Olivier Auger (Desjardins Ford) 0:30:59 6:02
DNF Clay Moon (ECG)
DNF Griffin Schwartz (Golden Sports)
DNF Mateo Martinez Nunez (Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault)



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.