Canadian Cyclist

 

June 3/17 20:21 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix, Hill Climb results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/17
 

Results from the third stage of Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix, Hill Climb, in Baie-Saint-Paul, QC

Senior Women, 12.5 km Time          
Gap
1 Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:23:59 0:00
2 Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:24:28 0:29
3 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:24:37 0:38
4 Catherine Ouellette (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:24:40 0:41
5 Alizee Brien (Indépendant) 0:24:42 0:43
6 Frederique Larose Gingras (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:24:42 0:43
7 Olivia Ray (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:24:51 0:52
8 Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford) 0:24:58 0:59
9 Frederique Trudel (Pivot CycleStore) 0:24:59 1:00
10 Elisabeth Albert (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) 0:25:03 1:04
11 Ariane Bonhomme (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:25:28 1:29
12 Allyson Gillard (Desjardins Ford) 0:25:29 1:30
13 Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:25:29 1:30
14 Helene Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:25:39 1:40
15 Kinley Gibson (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:25:39 1:40
16 Benedicte Lebel Bournival (Martin Swiss Cycles) 0:26:24 2:25
17 Emily Flynn (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:26:34 2:35
18 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:26:41 2:42
19 Andreanne Murdaca (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:26:50 2:51
20 Laurence Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:27:08 3:09
21 Genevieve Fradet Carlos (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:27:20 3:21
22 Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:27:22 3:23
23 Emilie Hauss (Martin Swiss Cycles) 0:27:50 3:51
24 Isabelle Mayrand (Martin Swiss Cycles West of Quebec Wheelers) 0:27:53 3:54
25 Kathy Dufour (Stingray Trek) 0:27:53 3:54
26 Amelie Bruneau (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:28:01 4:02
27 Sarah Gilbert (Indépendant) 0:28:25 4:26
28 Sophie Bernard (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:28:54 4:55
29 Laurie Coulombe (Peppermint Cycling Team) 0:31:19 7:20
30 Laura Clarke (Indépendant) 0:31:57 7:58
31 Amanda Lee (Indépendant) 0:32:34 8:35
32 Joelle Simard (Peppermint Cycling Team) 0:33:37 9:38
33 Danielle Dumouchel (Millennium Cycle) 0:34:37 10:38
DNF Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Desjardins Ford)
 
Junior Women, 12.5 km
1 Simone Boilard (Desjardins Ford) 0:23:59 0:00
2 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Desjardins Ford) 0:24:53 0:54
3 Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:25:28 1:29
4 Rachel St Onge (IAMGold) 0:26:38 2:39
5 Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:27:04 3:05
6 Ariane Normandeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:27:57 3:58
7 Jeanne Caron (Desjardins Ford) 0:28:04 4:05
8 Josephine Peloquin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:28:34 4:35
9 Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:28:34 4:35
10 Jessica Theberge (Desjardins Ford) 0:30:16 6:17
11 Lisa Marie Latulippe (Desjardins Ford) 0:35:55 11:56
12 Jeanne Fortin (Desjardins Ford) 0:36:22 12:23
 
Senior 1/2 Men, 12.5 km
1 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:20:56 0:00
2 Felix Coté Bouvette (Garneau Québécor) 0:20:56 0:00
3 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:20:56 0:00
4 Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 0:21:00 0:04
5 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:21:03 0:07
6 Jean Francois Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 0:21:06 0:10
7 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québécor) 0:21:06 0:10
8 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:21:18 0:22
9 Pier Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:21:27 0:31
10 Alexandre Latil (Velo Select) 0:21:28 0:32
11 Emile Jean (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:21:28 0:32
12 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) 0:21:28 0:32
13 Ryan Primeau (Veloselect) 0:21:28 0:32
14 Samuel Blanchette (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:21:28 0:32
15 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Québécor) 0:21:28 0:32
16 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Garneau Québécor) 0:21:28 0:32
17 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:21:28 0:32
18 Olivier Peloquin (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:21:34 0:38
19 Max Rubarth (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:21:34 0:38
20 Jean Michel Lachance (Indépendant) 0:21:34 0:38
21 Arnaud Mercier (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:21:36 0:40
22 William Blackburn (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:21:42 0:46
23 Christian Trenchev (Lowestrates.ca Cycling Team) 0:22:06 1:10
24 Guillaume Fiset (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:22:10 1:14
25 Andre Tremblay (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:22:10 1:14
26 Cedrick Bourgeois (Ultraviolet Skippet) 0:22:10 1:14
27 William Goodfellow (Veloselect) 0:22:10 1:14
28 Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:22:14 1:18
29 Nicolas Ducharme (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:22:16 1:20
30 Sacha Cantor (IBike) 0:22:41 1:45
31 Felix Dolbec (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:22:44 1:48
32 Julien Marleau (Garneau Québec) 0:22:46 1:50
33 Navarro Fong Roy (PassionVélos) 0:22:46 1:50
34 Guillaume L. Walsh (Veloselect) 0:22:50 1:54
35 David Barry (Indépendant) 0:22:55 1:59
36 Jean Gabriel Dumais (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) 0:22:57 2:01
37 Hendrik Pineda (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:22:57 2:01
38 Alex Cormier (Fitworks) 0:22:57 2:01
39 Nicolas Cote (IBike) 0:22:57 2:01
40 Jean Sebastien Plante (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:22:57 2:01
41 Vincent Veilleux (Veloselect) 0:23:03 2:07
42 Elliott Doyle (Garneau Québécor) 0:23:05 2:09
43 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Garneau Québécor) 0:23:05 2:09
44 Nicolas Audet (Indépendant) 0:23:08 2:12
45 Julien Cassou (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:23:08 2:12
46 Alexis Gagne (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:23:10 2:14
47 Antoine Pelletier Houle (PassionVélos) 0:23:12 2:16
48 Chandler Scott (Indépendant) 0:23:12 2:16
49 Sam Carmel (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:23:12 2:16
50 Bruno Labelle (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:23:12 2:16
51 Maxime Dufresne (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:23:18 2:22
52 Remi Gregoire Jacques (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:23:18 2:22
53 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect) 0:23:39 2:43
54 Shawn Turcotte (Veloselect) 0:23:39 2:43
55 Aiden Schenkels (Fitworks) 0:23:44 2:48
56 Fabien Lemaire (Veloselect) 0:23:44 2:48
57 Etienne Samson (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:23:44 2:48
58 Simon Ouellet (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:23:44 2:48
59 Julien Brazeau Seguin (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:24:04 3:08
60 Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:24:04 3:08
61 Kianoush Missaghi (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:24:04 3:08
62 Marc Allard (Indépendant) 0:24:21 3:25
63 Simon Hamel (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:24:30 3:34
64 Joelle Numainville (Cylance Pro Cycling) 0:24:30 3:34
65 Pierre Olivier Plante (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:24:30 3:34
66 Julien Roussel (Indépendant) 0:24:33 3:37
67 Francis Beaudet (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:24:33 3:37
68 Justin Shoubridge (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:24:57 4:01
69 Philippe Mireault (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:25:13 4:17
70 Mathieu Bouchard (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:25:22 4:26
71 Simon C. D'Anjou (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:25:39 4:43
72 Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:25:52 4:56
73 Alan Dempsey (Velo Select) 0:25:59 5:03
74 Sebastien Rousseau (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:26:09 5:13
75 David Demers (PassionVélos) 0:27:31 6:35
76 Gabriel Rodrigue (PassionVélos) 0:27:36 6:40
77 Michael Dalterio (Veloselect) 0:28:58 8:02
78 David Boivin (Veloselect) 0:33:27 12:31
 
Junior Men, 12.5 km
1 Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:21:47 0:00
2 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (IAMGold) 0:21:47 0:00
3 Olivier Hamel (IAMGold) 0:21:47 0:00
4 Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:21:47 0:00
5 Carson Miles (ECG) 0:21:47 0:00
6 Francis Juneau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:21:53 0:06
7 Clement Ouimet (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:21:55 0:08
8 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Desjardins Ford) 0:21:57 0:10
9 Édouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:21:59 0:12
10 William Maltais Pilote (Indépendant) 0:22:04 0:17
11 Guillaume Davidson (IAMGold) 0:22:19 0:32
12 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:22:23 0:36
13 Simon Dubuc (IAMGold) 0:22:25 0:38
14 Joel Domingue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:22:36 0:49
15 Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:22:36 0:49
16 Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:22:41 0:54
17 Gabriel Guay (Desjardins Ford) 0:22:54 1:07
18 Adam Wolfe (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:22:59 1:12
19 David Brazeau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:23:01 1:14
20 Maxime Brousseau Carnevale (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:23:05 1:18
21 Thomas Louis Deshaies (IAMGold) 0:23:05 1:18
22 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:23:05 1:18
23 Tristan Guillemette (Desjardins Ford) 0:23:10 1:23
24 Maxime Perigny (IAMGold) 0:23:13 1:26
25 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Ford) 0:23:19 1:32
26 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Desjardins Ford) 0:23:39 1:52
27 Gabriel Marceau (Desjardins Ford) 0:23:39 1:52
28 Mateo Martinez Nunez (Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault) 0:23:50 2:03
29 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Desjardins Ford) 0:23:54 2:07
30 Felix Boutin (IAMGold) 0:24:00 2:13
31 William Vermette (Desjardins Ford) 0:24:05 2:18
32 Thomas Fortier (IAMGold) 0:24:12 2:25
33 Clay Moon (ECG) 0:24:24 2:37
34 Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 0:24:43 2:56
35 Alexis Rochette (Desjardins Ford) 0:24:43 2:56
36 Pier Olivier Auger (Desjardins Ford) 0:24:52 3:05
37 Christophe Audet (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:24:58 3:11
38 Philippe Bourget (Desjardins Ford) 0:26:03 4:16
39 Philippe Gelinas (IAMGold) 0:27:46 5:59
DNF Griffin Schwartz (Golden Sports)



Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.