Canadian Cyclist

 

June 4/17 8:12 am - Fort William DH World Cup #2: Junior Men, Elite and Junior Women Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/17
 

Results from the DH final in Fort William, Scotland

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Megan James (GBr) 6:50.827 0.00
2 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 6:59.767 8.940
3 Flora Lesoin (Fra) 7:09.095 18.268
4 Meghan Harris (GBr) 7:26.066 35.239
5 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing 7:44.061 53.234
6 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 10:14.179 3:23.352
DNS Sumayyah Green (GBr)
 
Junior Men
1 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:50.155 0.00
2 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:55.162 5.007
3 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:59.007 8.852
4 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 5:02.757 12.602
5 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 5:02.855 12.700
6 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) Ns-Bikes Factory Racing 5:07.223 17.068
7 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected 5:09.549 19.394
8 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 5:11.077 20.922
9 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) 5:11.394 21.239
10 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 5:14.529 24.374
11 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 5:14.670 24.515
12 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 5:14.674 24.519
13 Conor Bate (Irl) 5:19.322 29.167
14 Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team 5:20.142 29.987
15 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 5:20.162 30.007
16 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 5:21.134 30.979
17 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory 5:25.682 35.527
18 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory 5:31.910 41.755
19 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) 5:35.313 45.158
20 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 8:25.577 3:35.422
 
Elite Women
1 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:39.298 0.00
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 5:49.543 10.245
3 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:53.108 13.810
4 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Radon Factory Downhill Team 5:55.299 16.001
5 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Factory Team 6:05.146 25.848
6 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM Nicolai 6:07.524 28.226
7 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Ns-Bikes Factory Racing 6:13.703 34.405
8 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 6:15.682 36.384
9 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory 6:19.060 39.762
10 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 6:22.041 42.743
11 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 6:25.752 46.454
12 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 6:34.626 55.328
13 Hilde Straedet (Nor) 7:00.100 1:20.802
14 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Vv Racing 7:52.480 2:13.182
DNS Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH
DNS Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity



Qualifying results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.