Canadian Cyclist

 

June 4/17 11:22 am - Fort William DH World Cup #2: Elite Men Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/17
 

Results from the DH final in Fort William, Scotland

Elite Men Time          
Gap
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:40.344 0.00
2 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:43.323 2.979
3 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 4:44.143 3.799
4 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:44.834 4.490
5 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:45.020 4.676
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing Dh 4:45.204 4.860
7 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 4:46.099 5.755
8 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:47.597 7.253
9 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:48.095 7.751
10 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:52.685 12.341
11 Reece Wilson (GBr) Bergamont Factory Team 4:53.638 13.294
12 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing Dh 4:53.833 13.489
13 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:54.125 13.781
14 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:54.798 14.454
15 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 4:55.717 15.373
16 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 4:56.084 15.740
17 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:56.481 16.137
18 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 4:57.390 17.046
19 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:59.023 18.679
20 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:59.072 18.728
21 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 4:59.111 18.767
22 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:59.874 19.530
23 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:59.935 19.591
24 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 5:00.186 19.842
25 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:00.362 20.018
26 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 5:00.365 20.021
27 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 5:00.457 20.113
28 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:00.743 20.399
29 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 5:00.854 20.510
30 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 5:01.016 20.672
31 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 5:02.249 21.905
32 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:02.678 22.334
33 Forrest Riesco (Can) 5:03.090 22.746
34 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team 5:03.132 22.788
35 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 5:03.548 23.204
36 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 5:03.743 23.399
37 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 5:04.063 23.719
38 Vasco Bica (Por) 5:04.401 24.057
39 Francisco Pardal (Por) 5:04.474 24.130
40 Noel Niederberger (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 5:04.651 24.307
41 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 5:04.845 24.501
42 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 5:05.148 24.804
43 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 5:05.513 25.169
44 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 5:05.625 25.281
45 Shane Leslie (USA) Defiant Racing 5:06.034 25.690
46 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 5:06.439 26.095
47 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 5:06.476 26.132
48 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 5:06.642 26.298
49 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 5:06.946 26.602
50 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 5:07.216 26.872
51 Roger Vieira (Bra) 5:07.831 27.487
52 Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 5:08.349 28.005
53 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:09.151 28.807
54 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 5:09.185 28.841
55 Jake Newell (Aus) 5:09.328 28.984
56 Dakotah Norton (USA) 5:09.344 29.000
57 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Downhill Team 5:09.713 29.369
58 Shaun Richards (GBr) 5:12.172 31.828
59 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 5:13.004 32.660
60 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 5:14.784 34.440
61 Cole Lucas (NZl) 5:16.476 36.132
62 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 5:16.501 36.157
63 Peter Bethell (NZl) 5:16.581 36.237
64 William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 5:17.616 37.272
65 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:18.854 38.510
66 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory Downhill Team 5:19.466 39.122
67 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 5:20.872 40.528
68 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 5:21.693 41.349
69 Bruce Klein (USA) 5:21.868 41.524
70 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 5:22.212 41.868
71 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 5:23.171 42.827
72 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:24.505 44.161
73 Remy Morton (Aus) 5:26.349 46.005
74 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected 5:26.985 46.641
75 Luca Cometti (USA) 5:29.194 48.850
76 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 6:33.579 1:53.235
77 Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing 6:40.024 1:59.680
78 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected 6:47.723 2:07.379
DNF Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc
DNF Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing
DNF Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing
DNF David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy
DNF Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR
DNS Florent Payet (Fra) VV Racing

 

Junior Men, Elite and Junior Women Final results

Qualifying results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.