Canadian Cyclist

 

June 4/17 20:32 pm - Boucles de la Mayenne, Houle 5th overall


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/17
 

Results from the Boucles de la Mayenne in France

Prologue (June 1st): Laval ITT, 4.5 km Time           
Gap
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 05:48.52
2 Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:50.41 1:89
3 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon 05:51.65 3:13
4 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05:51.89 3:37
5 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:53.26 4:74
6 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 05:53.39 4:87
7 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 05:54.16 5:64
8 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93 05:54.90 6:38
9 Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05:55.59 7:07
10 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon Team 05:55.98 7:46
11 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:56.11 7:59
12 Sondre Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale 05:56.78 8:26
13 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon 05:57.00 8:48
14 Thery Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 05:57.60 9:08
15 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole 05:57.78 9:26
16 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05:58.02 9:50
17 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Beobank - Corendon 05:58.16 9:64
18 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole 05:58.18 9:66
19 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 05:58.92 10:40
20 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 05:59.21 10:69
 
70 Sean MacKinnon (Can) An Post Chain Reaction 06:11.87 23:35
105 Adam Jamieson (Can) An Post Chain Reaction 06:23.77 35:25
 
Stage 1 (June 2nd): Renault St Berthevin to Ernée, 187 km
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 4:29:21
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon at 0:04
3 Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
4 Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
5 Sondre Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee De Terre
7 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
8 David van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon
9 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Development Team Sunweb
11 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Dylan Page (Sui) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
16 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
19 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
20 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg all s.t.
 
80 Adam Jamieson (Can) An Post Chain Reaction 3:32
DNF Sean MacKinnon (Can) An Post Chain Reaction
 
Stage 2 (June 3rd): Chantrigne to Butte de Montaigu, 180 km
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon 4:25:52
2 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia at s.t.
3 Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02
4 Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
5 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
6 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
8 Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee De Terre
9 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
11 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
14 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon Team
15 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
16 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
17 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Beobank - Corendon
18 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
19 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie 0:12
20 Colin Chris Stüssi (Sui) Roth - Akros s.t.
 
85 Adam Jamieson (Can) An Post Chain Reaction 5:15
 
Stage 3: St Cyr le Gravelais to Laval, 179 km
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon 4:02:18
2 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
3 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
4 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
5 Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6 Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
7 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8 David van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon
9 Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93
10 Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
11 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
12 Dylan Page (Sui) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
14 Sondre Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
17 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
18 Colin Chris Stüssi (Sui) Roth - Akros
19 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
21 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon Team
22 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon
24 Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee De Terre
25 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
26 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie
27 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
28 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Development Team Sunweb
29 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
30 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
31 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
32 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
33 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
34 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
37 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
40 Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
41 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre
43 Pirmin Lang (Sui) Roth - Akros
44 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
45 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Beobank - Corendon
47 Adam Jamieson (Can) An Post Chain Reaction
48 Jarno Mobach (Ned) Development Team Sunweb
49 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
50 Max Kanter (Ger) Development Team Sunweb
51 Regan Gough (Nzl) An Post Chain Reaction
52 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
53 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
54 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
55 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
58 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
59 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
60 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
61 Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 0:55
62 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
63 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Roth - Akros
64 Jonas Bokeloh (Ger) An Post Chain Reaction
65 Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93 all s.t.
66 Thery Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 0:59
67 Lukas Baum (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 1:13
68 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
69 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
70 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
71 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:15
72 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
73 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo both s.t.
74 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 0:00
75 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
76 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon both s.t.
77 Kyohei Mizuno (Jpn) Interpro Cycling Academy 1:27
78 Jens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
79 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 1:48
80 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
81 Bastien Duculty (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:52
82 Yuto Yoshida (Jpn) Interpro Cycling Academy 1:57
83 Marc Goos (Ned) Development Team Sunweb
84 Damian Luscher (Sui) Roth - Akros both s.t.
85 Leon Rohde (Ger) Development Team Sunweb 0:00
86 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 2:36
87 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:38
88 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo s.t.
89 Michael Kucher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 3:22
90 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Roth - Akros
91 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92 Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
93 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre
94 Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
95 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia all s.t.
96 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo 4:41
97 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
98 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA both s.t.
99 Joshua Stritzinger (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 4:47
100 Juan Jose Amador Castano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
101 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 4:53
102 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 5:07
103 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5:42
104 Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy
105 Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg both s.t.
106 Julian Braun (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 11:15
107 Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
108 Frederik Einhaus (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus both s.t.
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
DNF Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank - Corendon
DNF Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Development Team Sunweb
DNF Lukas Jaun (Sui) Roth - Akros
DNF Zsolt Der (Hun) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Francesc Zurita Martinez (Esp) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Tom Bossis (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF Julien Amadori (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy
 
Final GC
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon 13:03:00
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ at 0:11
3 Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:19
4 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 0:23
5 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30
6 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93 0:31
7 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon Team 0:32
8 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole 0:34
9 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Beobank - Corendon 0:35
10 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
11 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 0:36
12 Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:37
13 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:42
14 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
15 Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93 0:43
16 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:44
17 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:45
18 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo 0:49
19 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Development Team Sunweb s.t.
20 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie 0:50
21 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:56
22 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole 0:57
23 Colin Chris Stüssi (Sui) Roth - Akros 1:00
24 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 1:07
25 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08
26 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 1:11
27 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon s.t.
28 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 1:14
29 David van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon 1:15
30 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:16
31 Jarno Mobach (Ned) Development Team Sunweb 1:17
32 Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93 1:42
33 Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93 1:57
34 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:59
35 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:00
36 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:06
37 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:07
38 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 2:10
39 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:11
40 Max Kanter (Ger) Development Team Sunweb 2:15
41 Regan Gough (Nzl) An Post Chain Reaction 2:17
42 Leon Rohde (Ger) Development Team Sunweb 2:26
43 Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon Team s.t.
44 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:28
45 Sondre Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale 2:30
46 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie 2:47
47 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon 2:57
48 Marc Goos (Ned) Development Team Sunweb 2:59
49 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 3:15
50 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93 3:32
51 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo 3:37
52 Thery Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 3:42
53 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 3:43
54 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole 4:15
55 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 4:18
56 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 4:36
57 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 4:45
58 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre 4:50
59 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 4:57
60 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo 5:00
61 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5:28
62 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 5:48
63 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ s.t.
64 Dylan Page (Sui) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6:00
65 Pirmin Lang (Sui) Roth - Akros 6:01
66 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 7:03
67 Bastien Duculty (Fra) Armee De Terre 7:04
68 Damian Luscher (Sui) Roth - Akros 7:07
69 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:12
70 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 7:36
71 Lukas Baum (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 7:48
72 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:52
73 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo 8:14
74 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo 8:16
75 Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole 8:33
76 Yuto Yoshida (Jpn) Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
77 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 9:04
78 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Roth - Akros 9:36
79 Adam Jamieson (Can) An Post Chain Reaction 9:41
80 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:45
81 Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 10:22
82 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 10:25
83 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 10:59
84 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11:00
85 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Roth - Akros 11:22
86 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo 11:32
87 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 12:40
88 Kyohei Mizuno (Jpn) Interpro Cycling Academy 14:06
89 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 15:03
90 Michael Kucher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 15:44
91 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 15:52
92 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 16:23
93 Jonas Bokeloh (Ger) An Post Chain Reaction 17:44
94 Jens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18:00
95 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 18:24
96 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:33
97 Joshua Stritzinger (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 19:09
98 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 19:23
99 Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 20:12
100 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:42
101 Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy 22:19
102 Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 24:01
103 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 24:05
104 Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93 24:45
105 Frederik Einhaus (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 28:17
106 Julian Braun (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 28:26
107 Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 29:52
108 Juan Jose Amador Castano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 31:04



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.