Canadian Cyclist

 

June 4/17 21:24 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix RR and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/17
 

Results from the final stage and overall GC of Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix in Baie-Saint-Paul, QC

 

Senior Women, 83 km
1 Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 2:34:06
2 Alizee Brien (Indépendant) at 0:02
3 Catherine Ouellette (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:02
4 Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:08
5 Kinley Gibson (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:15
6 Elisabeth Albert (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) 2:41
7 Frederique Larose Gingras (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 2:51
8 Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 3:15
9 Frederique Trudel (Pivot CycleStore) 5:55
10 Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford) 5:59
11 Allyson Gillard (Desjardins Ford) 6:02
12 Ariane Bonhomme (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 9:03
13 Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 9:05
14 Helene Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) s.t.
15 Olivia Ray (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 10:16
16 Benedicte Lebel Bournival (Martin Swiss Cycles) both s.t.
17 Andreanne Murdaca (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 10:16
18 Laurence Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 14:02
19 Sophie Bernard (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 17:22
20 Emily Flynn (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 17:45
21 Genevieve Fradet Carlos (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 18:48
22 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 21:48
23 Sarah Gilbert (Indépendant) 23:18
24 Emilie Hauss (Martin Swiss Cycles) 24:50
25 Danielle Dumouchel (Millennium Cycle) 25:08
26 Isabelle Mayrand (Martin Swiss Cycles West of Quebec Wheelers) 25:55
27 Kathy Dufour (Stingray Trek) 29:14
28 Laura Clarke (Indépendant) 35:55
DNF Amelie Bruneau (Cyclery-4iiii Team)
DNF Joelle Simard (Peppermint Cycling Team)
DNF Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Desjardins Ford)
DNF Laurie Coulombe (Peppermint Cycling Team)
DNF Amanda Lee (Indépendant)
 
Junior Women, 83 km
1 Simone Boilard (Desjardins Ford) 2:34:06
2 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Desjardins Ford) at 5:54
3 Rachel St Onge (IAMGold) 8:57
4 Josephine Peloquin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 17:14
5 Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 25:30
6 Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 25:33
7 Ariane Normandeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 25:39
8 Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 26:54
9 Jeanne Caron (Desjardins Ford) 30:46
10 Jessica Theberge (Desjardins Ford) 51:28
DNF Jeanne Fortin (Desjardins Ford)
DNF Lisa Marie Latulippe (Desjardins Ford)
 
Senior 1/2 Men, 126 km
1 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) 3:16:53
2 Jean Francois Soucy (Garneau Québécor) at 0:03
3 William Goodfellow (Veloselect) 4:16
4 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Québécor) 4:39
5 Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 4:40
6 Ryan Primeau (Veloselect) 4:43
7 Nicolas Ducharme (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 6:11
8 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro-Cycling) 6:47
9 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Garneau Québécor) s.t.
10 William Blackburn (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 8:10
11 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling) s.t.
12 Elliott Doyle (Garneau Québécor) 10:12
13 Pier Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 10:58
14 Felix Coté Bouvette (Garneau Québécor) 11:19
15 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québécor) 11:25
16 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro-Cycling) 11:28
17 Cedrick Bourgeois (Ultraviolet Skippet) 11:32
18 Jean Michel Lachance (Indépendant) 11:36
19 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Garneau Québécor) 11:38
20 Emile Jean (Silber Pro-Cycling) s.t.
21 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 11:40
22 Arnaud Mercier (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 11:44
23 Guillaume Fiset (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 13:51
24 Andre Tremblay (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 15:13
25 Sebastien Rousseau (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 15:17
26 Sacha Cantor (IBike) 15:20
27 Shawn Turcotte (Veloselect) 15:23
28 Christian Trenchev (Lowestrates.ca Cycling Team) 15:26
29 Hendrik Pineda (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 15:54
30 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling) s.t.
31 Olivier Peloquin (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 16:02
32 Vincent Veilleux (Veloselect) 16:08
33 Jean Sebastien Plante (CC Bello-Farnham) 16:14
34 Julien Brazeau Seguin (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 17:41
35 David Barry (Indépendant) 17:55
36 Nicolas Cote (IBike) 18:04
37 Kianoush Missaghi (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 18:20
38 David Boivin (Veloselect) s.t.
39 Felix Dolbec (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 22:02
40 Guillaume L. Walsh (Veloselect) 22:10
41 Francis Beaudet (CC Bello-Farnham) 22:21
42 Julien Cassou (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 22:23
43 Simon Ouellet (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 22:28
44 Alexandre Latil (Velo Select) 26:26
45 Simon Hamel (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 26:46
46 Remi Gregoire Jacques (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 27:51
47 Chandler Scott (Indépendant) 29:13
48 Alex Cormier (Fitworks) s.t.
49 Philippe Mireault (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 30:45
50 Navarro Fong Roy (PassionVélos)
51 Jean Gabriel Dumais (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) both s.t.
52 Michael Dalterio (Veloselect) 30:58
53 Maxime Dufresne (CC Bello-Farnham) 31:01
54 Julien Roussel (Indépendant) 31:05
55 Julien Marleau (Garneau Québec) 31:07
56 Joelle Numainville (Cylance Pro Cycling) 31:09
57 Mathieu Bouchard (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 31:18
58 Etienne Samson (CC Bello-Farnham) 31:30
59 Nicolas Audet (Indépendant) 32:07
60 Bruno Labelle (Omnipod-ThePACK) 34:45
61 Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 36:07
62 Marc Allard (Indépendant) 40:06
63 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect) 41:12
64 Alexis Gagne (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 47:16
65 Justin Shoubridge (Omnipod-ThePACK) 56:00
66 Gabriel Rodrigue (PassionVélos) 3:17
67 Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-ThePACK) 6:27
68 Sam Carmel (Omnipod-ThePACK) 6:31
DNF Samuel Blanchette (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod)
DNF Simon C. D'Anjou (CC Bello-Farnham)
DNF David Demers (PassionVélos)
DNF Fabien Lemaire (Veloselect)
DNF Antoine Pelletier Houle (PassionVélos)
DNF Pierre Olivier Plante (CC Bello-Farnham)
DNF Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
DNF Max Rubarth (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
DNF Aiden Schenkels (Fitworks)
DNF Alan Dempsey (Velo Select)
 
Junior Men, 126 km
1 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (IAMGold) 3:28:22
2 Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) at 0:04
3 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Desjardins Ford) 0:10
4 Édouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:30
5 Guillaume Davidson (IAMGold) 3:54
6 Carson Miles (ECG) 3:59
7 Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 4:05
8 Clement Ouimet (Omnipod-ThePACK) 4:20
9 Felix Boutin (IAMGold) 4:25
10 Tristan Guillemette (Desjardins Ford) 4:56
11 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 6:40
12 Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 6:46
13 Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 7:01
14 William Maltais Pilote (Indépendant) 9:18
15 Gabriel Guay (Desjardins Ford) 10:36
16 Gabriel Marceau (Desjardins Ford) 13:23
17 Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 15:17
18 Simon Dubuc (IAMGold) 16:28
19 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Team Novo Nordisk) 19:21
20 Alexis Rochette (Desjardins Ford) 19:21
21 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Desjardins Ford) 19:26
22 David Brazeau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 19:30
23 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Ford) 19:38
24 Maxime Brousseau Carnevale (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 20:08
25 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Desjardins Ford) 29:43
26 Adam Wolfe (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 35:10
27 William Vermette (Desjardins Ford) 35:48
28 Pier Olivier Auger (Desjardins Ford) 45:50
29 Mateo Martinez Nunez (Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault) 45:58
30 Philippe Bourget (Desjardins Ford) 56:59
DNF Christophe Audet (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
DNF Thomas Louis Deshaies (IAMGold)
DNF Joel Domingue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
DNF Thomas Fortier (IAMGold)
DNF Philippe Gelinas (IAMGold)
DNF Olivier Hamel (IAMGold)
DNF Francis Juneau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
DNF Maxime Perigny (IAMGold)
DNF Griffin Schwartz (Golden Sports)
DNF Clay Moon (ECG)
 
 
Final GC
 
Senior Women
1 Alizee Brien (Indépendant) 4:00:24
2 Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) at 1:04
3 Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 1:08
4 Catherine Ouellette (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 1:13
5 Kinley Gibson (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 3:22
6 Frederique Larose Gingras (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 4:43
7 Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 6:22
8 Elisabeth Albert (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) 7:46
9 Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford) 8:01
10 Allyson Gillard (Desjardins Ford) 9:00
11 Ariane Bonhomme (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 11:28
12 Frederique Trudel (Pivot CycleStore) 13:31
13 Olivia Ray (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 14:18
14 Helene Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 16:28
15 Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 16:53
16 Andreanne Murdaca (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 17:36
17 Emily Flynn (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 21:46
18 Sophie Bernard (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 24:03
19 Genevieve Fradet Carlos (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 26:18
20 Benedicte Lebel Bournival (Martin Swiss Cycles) 26:31
21 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 30:14
22 Isabelle Mayrand (Martin Swiss Cycles West of Quebec Wheelers) 33:54
23 Sarah Gilbert (Indépendant) 40:37
24 Danielle Dumouchel (Millennium Cycle) 46:36
25 Emilie Hauss (Martin Swiss Cycles) 48:35
26 Kathy Dufour (Stingray Trek) 49:17
27 Laura Clarke (Indépendant) 15:10
 
Junior Women
1 Simone Boilard (Desjardins Ford) 4:00:49
2 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Desjardins Ford) at 9:28
3 Rachel St Onge (IAMGold) 22:56
4 Josephine Peloquin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 25:28
5 Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 26:42
6 Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 31:26
7 Ariane Normandeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 42:28
8 Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 50:01
9 Jeanne Caron (Desjardins Ford) 50:31
10 Jessica Theberge (Desjardins Ford) 10:17
 
Senior 1/2 Men
1 Jean Francois Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 4:56:55
2 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) at 0:56
3 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Québécor) 4:17
4 Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 4:34
5 Ryan Primeau (Veloselect) 5:18
6 William Goodfellow (Veloselect) 6:27
7 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling) 7:09
8 Nicolas Ducharme (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 8:08
9 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro-Cycling) 8:54
10 William Blackburn (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 9:34
11 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro-Cycling) 10:31
12 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québécor) 10:36
13 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Garneau Québécor) 11:21
14 Pier Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 11:37
15 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Garneau Québécor) 11:53
16 Felix Coté Bouvette (Garneau Québécor) 12:13
17 Jean Michel Lachance (Indépendant) 12:38
18 Elliott Doyle (Garneau Québécor) 12:59
19 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 13:52
20 Arnaud Mercier (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 14:59
21 Emile Jean (Silber Pro-Cycling) 15:39
22 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling) 15:45
23 Guillaume Fiset (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 16:32
24 Olivier Peloquin (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 17:08
25 Cedrick Bourgeois (Ultraviolet Skippet) 18:20
26 Christian Trenchev (Lowestrates.ca Cycling Team) 18:43
27 Hendrik Pineda (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 19:16
28 Sacha Cantor (IBike) 19:20
29 Shawn Turcotte (Veloselect) 20:44
30 David Barry (Indépendant) 21:19
31 Jean Sebastien Plante (CC Bello-Farnham) 21:40
32 Kianoush Missaghi (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 22:39
33 Sebastien Rousseau (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 22:46
34 Nicolas Cote (IBike) 22:48
35 Vincent Veilleux (Veloselect) 23:20
36 Julien Brazeau Seguin (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 25:29
37 Simon Ouellet (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 25:41
38 Francis Beaudet (CC Bello-Farnham) 28:34
39 Julien Cassou (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 28:50
40 Guillaume L. Walsh (Veloselect) 29:17
41 Alexandre Latil (Velo Select) 29:45
42 Felix Dolbec (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 30:53
43 Chandler Scott (Indépendant) 33:10
44 Andre Tremblay (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 34:22
45 Remi Gregoire Jacques (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 34:32
46 Jean Gabriel Dumais (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) 34:58
47 Simon Hamel (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 35:28
48 Etienne Samson (CC Bello-Farnham) 36:14
49 Alex Cormier (Fitworks) 36:19
50 Philippe Mireault (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 36:36
51 David Boivin (Veloselect) 39:14
52 Navarro Fong Roy (PassionVélos) 40:24
53 Julien Roussel (Indépendant) 41:06
54 Maxime Dufresne (CC Bello-Farnham) 42:27
55 Joelle Numainville (Cylance Pro Cycling) 42:45
56 Mathieu Bouchard (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 43:19
57 Michael Dalterio (Veloselect) 43:39
58 Nicolas Audet (Indépendant) 43:46
59 Bruno Labelle (Omnipod-ThePACK) 43:54
60 Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 44:28
61 Julien Marleau (Garneau Québec) 46:53
62 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect) 49:00
63 Marc Allard (Indépendant) 51:41
64 Alexis Gagne (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 56:51
65 Justin Shoubridge (Omnipod-ThePACK) 11:11
66 Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-ThePACK) 13:51
67 Sam Carmel (Omnipod-ThePACK) 17:16
68 Gabriel Rodrigue (PassionVélos) 17:53
 
Junior Men
1 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (IAMGold) 4:56:07
2 Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) at 0:41
3 Édouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 1:44
4 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Desjardins Ford) 3:00
5 Carson Miles (ECG) 4:46
6 Guillaume Davidson (IAMGold) 5:42
7 Clement Ouimet (Omnipod-ThePACK) 6:17
8 Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 6:45
9 Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 7:32
10 Tristan Guillemette (Desjardins Ford) 7:36
11 Felix Boutin (IAMGold) 7:48
12 Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 8:57
13 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 9:23
14 William Maltais Pilote (Indépendant) 12:44
15 Gabriel Guay (Desjardins Ford) 13:19
16 Gabriel Marceau (Desjardins Ford) 18:34
17 Simon Dubuc (IAMGold) 18:35
18 Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 20:24
19 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Desjardins Ford) 21:37
20 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Team Novo Nordisk) 22:39
21 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Ford) 22:49
22 David Brazeau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 23:40
23 Maxime Brousseau Carnevale (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 24:12
24 Alexis Rochette (Desjardins Ford) 24:18
25 Adam Wolfe (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 37:45
26 William Vermette (Desjardins Ford) 40:17
27 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Desjardins Ford) 41:20
28 Pier Olivier Auger (Desjardins Ford) 1:00:33
29 Philippe Bourget (Desjardins Ford) 1:06:31


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.