Canadian Cyclist

 

June 8/17 12:09 pm - Women's Tour: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/8/17
 

Results from the second stage in the UK

Stage 2: Stoke-on-Trent, 144.5 km
1 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:49:42
2 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
3 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
5 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops
9 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
10 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
11 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:06
12 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
13 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
14 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
15 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 0:10
16 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
17 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
18 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
19 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
20 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
21 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
22 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
23 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
24 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
25 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
26 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
27 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
28 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott 0:15
29 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
30 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 both s.t.
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:17
32 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 0:22
33 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:32
34 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 0:58
35 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott s.t.
36 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:07
37 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing s.t.
38 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:27
39 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 6:43
40 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
41 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
42 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops all s.t.
43 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 6:45
44 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops 6:47
45 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott
46 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
47 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
48 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
49 Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops
50 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
51 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb
52 Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women
53 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
54 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
55 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
56 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops
57 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
58 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
59 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
60 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
61 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops
62 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
63 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
64 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 9:10
65 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
66 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team both s.t.
67 Thea Thorson (Nor) Hitec Products 9:13
68 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott
69 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
70 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
71 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
72 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb
73 Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
75 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas
76 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
77 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
78 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
79 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
80 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
81 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota all s.t.
82 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 12:13
83 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott s.t.
84 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 14:11
85 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
86 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
87 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini 18:32
88 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling 19:01
89 Willeke Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling 19:09
90 Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
91 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas
92 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota all s.t.
93 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini 19:41
 
GC
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 7:41:11
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team at 1:46
3 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing s.t.
4 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:48
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
6 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:52
7 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops s.t.
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:55
9 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:58
10 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:59
11 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:00
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 s.t.
13 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 2:01
14 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:02
16 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb s.t.
17 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:06
18 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
19 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini 2:10
20 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
21 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
22 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
23 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
24 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
25 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
26 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing all s.t.
27 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 2:15
28 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 s.t.
29 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:17
30 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:19
31 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 2:22
32 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott 2:31
33 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:41
34 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:07
35 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott 3:13
36 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:15
37 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:25
38 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 3:29
39 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 8:35
40 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 8:39
41 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
42 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops both s.t.
43 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 8:43
44 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team s.t.
45 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 8:47
46 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
47 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam both s.t.
48 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops 8:52
49 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 8:54
50 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops 8:56
51 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
52 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
53 Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops
54 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
55 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini all s.t.
56 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9:03
57 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 9:08
58 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:11
59 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott 9:20
60 Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women
61 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb
62 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products all s.t.
63 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:05
64 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
65 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
66 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
67 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 11:13
68 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
69 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
70 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
71 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 11:22
72 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas 11:29
73 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 11:34
74 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 11:43
75 Thea Thorson (Nor) Hitec Products 11:46
76 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott
77 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
78 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops 11:54
79 Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling 11:56
80 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 14:10
81 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott 14:12
82 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 16:57
83 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 17:26
84 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini 21:48
85 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 22:21
86 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling 27:18
87 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas 28:38
88 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 30:33
89 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas 35:09
90 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini 39:52
91 Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 40:29
92 Willeke Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
93 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 42:37



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.