Canadian Cyclist

 

June 9/17 17:28 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/17
 

Results from stage 2 in La Baie, QC

Stage 2: La Baie circuit, 171 km
1 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:20:04
2 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
3 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada
4 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Garneau Québecor
5 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler
6 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling
7 Ulisis Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
8 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:02
9 Serghei Tsvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10 Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau
11 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk
12 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler
13 Chris Prendergast (Can) H & R Block
14 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling
15 Travis Samuel (Can) H & R Block
16 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling
17 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling
18 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada
19 Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler
20 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo Cycling
21 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler
22 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling
23 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor
24 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor
25 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau
26 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
27 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor
28 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
29 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:23
30 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling
31 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates
32 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling
33 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Velotooler
34 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H & R Block
36 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Novo Nordisk
38 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team all s.t.
39 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:27
40 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates
41 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo Cycling
42 Matthew Staples (Can) H & R Block
43 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
44 Adam Carr (USA) Foundation Cycling
45 Derrick St John (Can) Ride with Rendall all s.t.
46 Ryan Primeau (Can) VeloSelect 0:35
47 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
48 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates both s.t.
49 Conor O'Brien (Can) H & R Block 0:38
50 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall 0:45
51 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau
52 Gevardo Medina Robles (Mex) Ride with Rendall both s.t.
53 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:48
54 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
55 Matthew Sherar (USA) Lowestrates
56 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Foundation Cycling
57 Jean Denis Thibault (Can) H & R Block
58 Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling
59 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling all s.t.
60 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 0:58
61 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:59
62 Juri Rupnik (Slo) H & R Block 2:14
63 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 2:28
64 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 3:24
65 Ignacia Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team s.t.
66 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:35
67 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Ride with Rendall 3:24
68 Mitch Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 3:52
69 William Goodfellow (Can) Vélo Sélect 4:53
70 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 5:13
71 Elliott Doyle (Can) Garneau Québecor 5:33
72 Jean Francois Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor s.t.
73 Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk 6:01
74 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 6:05
75 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 6:08
76 Felix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Garneau Québecor
77 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
78 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
79 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:28
80 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
81 Brian Kamstra (Nld) Novo Nordisk both s.t.
82 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 8:50
83 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling s.t.
84 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 8:54
85 Wellington Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 8:56
86 Olivier Peloquin (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci s.t.
87 Francis Izquierdo (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 9:27
88 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 13:31
89 Alexander Latil (Fra) Vélo Sélect 16:35
90 Christian Gomes (Can) Ride with Rendall 16:35
91 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 29:26
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Jason Saltsman (USA) Aevolo Cycling
 
GC
1 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 8:26:01
2 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada at 0:03
3 Ulisis Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:07
4 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 0:15
5 Travis Samuel (Can) H & R Block 0:18
6 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo Cycling s.t.
7 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 0:31
8 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:33
9 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 0:59
10 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor s.t.
11 Serghei Tsvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:05
12 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada 3:18
13 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 3:25
14 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Novo Nordisk 3:53
15 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Foundation Cycling 5:18
16 Chris Prendergast (Can) H & R Block 5:56
17 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling 6:17
18 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling s.t.
19 Juri Rupnik (Slo) H & R Block 6:37
20 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 7:35
21 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:44
22 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler 11:25
23 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor
24 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau both s.t.
25 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 12:22
26 Gevardo Medina Robles (Mex) Ride with Rendall 13:29
27 Ignacia Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 14:47
28 Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 14:51
29 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada s.t.
30 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Velotooler 15:12
31 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates 15:34
32 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16:59
33 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 17:01
34 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 17:03
35 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Garneau Québecor 17:09
36 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler s.t.
37 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 17:11
38 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor
39 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
40 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler
41 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk
42 Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler all s.t.
43 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 17:22
44 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:31
45 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H & R Block 17:32
46 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
47 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates both s.t.
48 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:36
49 Adam Carr (USA) Foundation Cycling
50 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo Cycling
51 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall
52 Derrick St John (Can) Ride with Rendall
53 Matthew Staples (Can) H & R Block all s.t.
54 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:43
55 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 17:44
56 Ryan Primeau (Can) VeloSelect
57 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC both s.t.
58 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 17:47
59 Jean Denis Thibault (Can) H & R Block
60 Conor O'Brien (Can) H & R Block both s.t.
61 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:53
62 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall 17:54
63 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 17:57
64 Matthew Sherar (USA) Lowestrates
65 Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling
66 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling all s.t.
67 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 18:07
68 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 20:23
69 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Ride with Rendall 20:33
70 Mitch Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 21:01
71 William Goodfellow (Can) Vélo Sélect 22:02
72 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 22:11
73 Jean Francois Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor 22:36
74 Elliott Doyle (Can) Garneau Québecor 22:42
75 Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk 23:10
76 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 23:12
77 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 23:14
78 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 23:17
79 Felix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Garneau Québecor s.t.
80 Brian Kamstra (Nld) Novo Nordisk 23:37
81 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
82 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 25:49
83 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 25:53
84 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 25:59
85 Wellington Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 26:05
86 Olivier Peloquin (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci s.t.
87 Francis Izquierdo (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 26:36
88 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 30:40
89 Alexander Latil (Fra) Vélo Sélect 32:18
90 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 46:46
91 Christian Gomes (Can) Ride with Rendall 47:15
 
Young Rider
1 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo Cycling
2 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling
3 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling
4 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor
5 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau
6 Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau
7 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Velotooler
8 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
9 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Garneau Québecor
10 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler
 
Points
1 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 28 pts
2 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada 27
3 Ulisis Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 24
4 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15
5 Serghei Tsvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14
6 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 14
7 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 14
8 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 12
9 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 12
10 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Garneau Québecor 12
 
KoM
1 Juri Rupnik (Slo) H & R Block 26 pts
2 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 15
3 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 15
4 Jean Francois Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor 13
5 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 10
6 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6
7 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler 5
8 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 5
9 Gevardo Medina Robles (Mex) Ride with Rendall 5
10 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling 2
 
Team GC
1 Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 25:19:06
2 Team Canada at 3:27
3 Aevolo Cycling 9:04
4 H & R Block 10:04
5 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:04
6 Garneau Québecor 28:30
7 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 29:31
8 Silber Pro Cycling 36:33
9 Lowestrates 39:38
10 Foundation Cycling 39:48
11 CCB Velotooler 42:22
12 Smart Savvy+Garneau 42:57
13 Team Novo Nordisk 45:30
14 Ride with Rendall 47:38
15 Vélo Sélect 1:11:01
16 Transport Lacombe/Devinci 1:14:55



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.