Canadian Cyclist

 

June 10/17 7:23 am - Master ITT Road Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/17
 

Results from the Master ITT Road Championships held in Vancouver on June 9th

Master B Men Time Gap
1 Dalton Fayad (BC) Fresh Air Experience/Concept 29:58.55 0:00
2 Ian Auld (AB) Soul Sportif 30:18.14 0:19.59
3 Garth Thomson (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 30:20.74 0:22.20
4 David Gerth (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 30:22.40 0:23.85
5 Kelly Jablonski (BC) Just Giver 4PD 30:27.43 0:28.89
6 Graham Clarke (BC) Atomic Racing 31:04.40 1:05.86
7 Christian Hansen (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius 31:12.71 1:14.17
8 Glenn Harris (AB) Deadgoat Racing 31:16.49 1:17.95
9 Mark Sherboneau (ON) Ride With Rendall 31:17.85 1:19.30
10 Emil Marcetta (BC) Burnaby Velodrome Club 31:39.25 1:40.71
11 Matthew Cox (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 32:15.10 2:16.56
12 Adrian Hagan (BC) Just Giver 4PD 32:45.83 2:47.28
13 Michael Johnston (BC) Independent 33:23.73 3:25.18
14 Jay Murray (BC) Crossroad Racing 33:27.58 3:29.03
15 Jesse Cabang (BC) Independent 33:30.77 3:32.23
16 Vince Marcotte (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 34:03.79 4:05.25
17 Mark Neufeld (BC) Just Giver 4PD 35:19.59 5:21.04
DNS Tristen Chernove (BC) Langlois Brown Racing
DNS Michael Robertson (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
DNS Andrew Attwell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
 
Master F Women
1 Richele Frank (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 34:23.78 0:00
2 Esta Bovill (BC) WOWride Cycling Club 34:35.10 0:11.33
3 Deanna Thomson (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 34:49.49 0:25.72
4 Gail Wozny (AB) Juventus CC 35:33.43 1:09.65
5 Sally Johnson (BC) Just Giver 4PD 36:46.35 2:22.57
6 Elka Strohschein (AB) Juventus CC 37:13.37 2:49.59
7 Barb Morris (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius 37:16.01 2:52.23
8 Sonia Utting (AB) Top Gear Racing 38:05.53 3:41.76
9 Lynda Mccue (BC) Independent 38:47.58 4:23.81
10 Chantal Lauzon (BC) Steed Cycles 40:33.83 6:10.05
 
Master E Women
1 Jennifer Bell (ON) Thunder Bay Cycling Club 1:20:17.73 0:00
 
Master D Men
1 Brian Marsh (BC) Grand Forks Cycling Club 31:31.36 0:00
2 Alex Szirmai (BC) Independent 31:47.27 0:15.92
3 Robert Anderson (CA) Specialized USA Factory Racing 32:25.95 0:54.60
4 Francis Buys (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 32:53.87 1:22.51
5 Willem Van Den Berg (BC) Independent 33:31.35 1:59.99
6 Chris Cameron (BC) Mid Island Velo Association 33:32.64 2:01.29
7 Edward Heacock (AB) Velocity 34:37.40 3:06.04
8 David Johnston (AB) 34:47.90 3:16.54
9 Gary Edwards (Man) F.O.G (Fast Old Guys 35:26.60 3:55.25
10 Robert Lang (BC) 36:08.51 4:37.16
11 Michael Nicholls (BC) Phoenix Velo Training Group 36:23.11 4:51.76
12 Clive Burke (AB) Juventus CC 36:23.41 4:52.06
13 Rob McCurdy (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 36:59.01 5:27.65
14 Richard Wood (BC) Blizzard Bike Club 44:47.05 13:15.69
 
Master C Men
1 Ian Scott (ON) Wheels of Bloor 29:59.98 0:00
2 Ron Amos (ON) Hammer 30:22.86 0:22.89
3 Bruce Copeland (AB) Juventus CC 30:35.07 0:35.09
4 Stephen Mundy (AB) Pedalhead Road Works 30:52.19 0:52.22
5 Greg Inkster (BC) VO2min 30:58.10 0:58.12
6 Mick Bryson (BC) Victoria Wheelers 31:20.55 1:20.58
7 Sean O'mahony (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 31:31.02 1:31.05
8 Brian Countryman (AB) Velocity 31:49.13 1:49.15
9 George Irwin (AB) Juventus CC 31:58.33 1:58.36
10 Kevin Rokosh (AB) Juventus CC 32:38.23 2:38.26
11 Andrew Tuovinen (BC) Independent 32:40.04 2:40.07
12 Wilfrid Leblanc (BC) Independent 32:46.24 2:46.27
13 Rob Smith (AB) Central AB CC 32:59.29 2:59.31
14 Bart Gould (BC) Steed Cycles 33:09.96 3:09.99
15 Mark Clyde (BC) Just Giver 4PD 33:44.30 3:44.33
16 Bill Burtnik (AB) Juventus CC 34:06.91 4:06.94
17 David Lyall (BC) United Velo 34:39.83 4:39.85
18 Jason Barton (BC) Atomic Racing 35:50.42 5:50.44
19 Sheldon Boreen (BC) Daryl Evans Racing 35:55.87 5:55.90
20 David C Watson (BC) Velocity 35:56.09 5:56.11
21 Lorne Dmitruk (AB) Juventus CC 36:02.51 6:02.54
22 Steven Mcauley (BC) Independent 36:29.24 6:29.26
23 Liam Rourke (AB) Hardcore CC 38:39.25 8:39.27
DNF Don Larsen (BC) Independent
DNS Lorenzo Caterini (NS) Craftsman Construction
DNS Craig Fraser (AB) DDA p/b Calgary Cycle
DNS Kevin Coghlan (AB) Velocity
 
Master A Men
1 Jerome McNicoll (QC) Cannondale/ABC Cycles 29:39.27 0:00
2 Matthew van Nostrand (BC) Fulgas 29:45.55 0:06.27
3 Cory Jay (PE) Craftsman Construction 29:46.28 0:07.01
4 Richard Costello (BC) Steed Cycles 29:54.01 0:14.74
5 Stephen Hunt (AB) Independent 31:08.85 1:29.57
6 Drummond Lawson (BC) Independent 31:46.25 2:06.98
7 Paul Moffat (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 31:56.93 2:17.66
8 Geoff Watts (BC) Steed Cycles 33:08.55 3:29.28
9 John Rescigno (ON) Thunder Bay Cycling Club 35:00.27 5:20.99
DNS Brett Boniface (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.