Canadian Cyclist

 

June 10/17 8:47 am - World Cup DH #3 Leogang: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/17
 

Results from DH qualifying in Leogang, Austria

 

Junior Women
1 Paula Zibasa (Lat) 4:16.533 0.00  Q
2 Flora Lesoin (Fra) 4:21.478 4.945  Q
3 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 4:22.344 5.811  Q
4 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing 4:33.235 16.702  Q
DNS Beatrice Migliorini (Ita) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Inka Janula (Pol)
 
Junior Men Time
 Gap
1 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:20.852 0.00  Q
2 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:22.382 1.530  Q
3 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:26.838 5.986  Q
4 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:27.821 6.969  Q
5 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:29.795 8.943  Q
6 Harry Parsons (Aus) 3:31.296 10.444  Q
7 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) 3:31.822 10.970  Q
8 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:32.379 11.527  Q
9 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:32.551 11.699  Q
10 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:33.009 12.157  Q
11 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 3:33.854 13.002  Q
12 Petr Folvarcny (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 3:33.920 13.068  Q
13 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:33.936 13.084  Q
14 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:34.775 13.923  Q
15 Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:35.397 14.545  Q
16 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:35.617 14.765  Q
17 Rudi Pintar (Slo) 3:35.626 14.774  Q
18 Conor Bate (Irl) 3:35.642 14.790  Q
19 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) 3:35.667 14.815  Q
20 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:35.977 15.125  Q
21 Devin Kjaer (USA) 3:36.351 15.499
22 Pascal Reusser (Sui) 3:37.010 16.158
23 Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team 3:37.353 16.501
24 Sebastian Macura (Pol) 3:38.025 17.173
25 Jakub Zbikowski (Pol) 3:38.867 18.015
26 Steven Walton (USA) 3:39.048 18.196
27 Nils Heiniger (NZl) 3:39.391 18.539
28 Jack Tennyson (GBr) 3:39.471 18.619
29 Alec Geyer (GBr) 3:39.590 18.738
30 Balazs Muszula (Hun) 3:39.725 18.873
31 Florian Werres (Ger) 3:39.730 18.878
32 Federico Monzoni (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:40.081 19.229
33 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:40.117 19.265
34 Marius Justino (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:41.150 20.298
35 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 3:41.174 20.322
36 Mika Leon Hopp (Ger) 3:41.208 20.356
37 Felix Kruger (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:41.236 20.384
38 Valentin Rohrmoser (Aut) 3:41.260 20.408
39 Luca Vinante (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:43.566 22.714
40 Timotej Litvaj (Svk) 3:43.570 22.718
41 Michal Ziobro (Pol) 3:43.792 22.94
42 Nino Zimmermann (Ger) 3:44.835 23.983
43 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:44.852 24.000
44 Boaz Hebblethwaite (NZl) 3:47.264 26.412
45 Arthur Fernandez (Fra) 3:49.178 28.326
46 Max Wegener (Ger) 3:49.199 28.347
47 Denislav Angelov (Bul) 3:49.438 28.586
48 Sebastian Pirker (Aut) 3:50.564 29.712
49 Anthony Poulson (Can) Kona Factory Team 3:50.826 29.974
50 Tomas Skarek (Cze) 3:54.605 33.753
51 David Kahn (USA) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:55.526 34.674
52 Erik Cais (Cze) 3:55.565 34.713
53 Riley Horsman (Aus) 4:02.358 41.506
54 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:17.628 56.776
55 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 6:10.823 2:49.971
DNF Vincent Arbellay (Sui) JC Racing
DNS Ben Wallace (Can)
DNS Jan Flor (Ger)
 
Elite Women
1 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:40.314 0.00  Q
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:42.727 2.413  Q
3 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:46.397 6.083  Q
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:46.851 6.537  Q
5 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:47.746 7.432  Q
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:51.577 11.263  Q
7 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 3:53.508 13.194  Q
8 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 3:54.876 14.562  Q
9 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Factory Team 3:55.084 14.770  Q
10 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 3:55.991 15.677  Q
11 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 3:57.163 16.849  Q
12 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM Nicolai 4:01.010 20.696  Q
13 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol Funn 4:05.074 24.760  Q
14 Carina Cappellari (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:06.447 26.133  Q
15 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 4:07.229 26.915  Q
16 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 4:09.755 29.441
17 Simone Wechselberger (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:10.018 29.704
18 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 4:10.292 29.978
19 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 4:10.640 30.326
20 Kim Schwemmer (Ger) 4:13.478 33.164
21 Elke Rabeder (Aut) 4:15.186 34.872
22 Ronja Hill-Wright (Aus) 4:17.627 37.313
23 Geraldine Fink (Sui) 4:17.704 37.390
24 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:18.983 38.669
25 Josefine Bjorkman (Swe) 4:20.808 40.494
26 Anna Skumbina (Rus) 4:24.045 43.731
27 Alexandra Wohlgensinger (Sui) 4:25.939 45.625
28 Cairn Bell (GBr) 4:29.466 49.152
29 Vera Leivsdottir (Nor) 4:29.616 49.302
30 Vera Dutova (Rus) 4:48.583 1:08.269
DNS Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH
DNS Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity
DNS Agata Bulska (Pol)
DNS Virginia Armstrong (NZl)
 
Elite Men
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:10.271 0.00 Q
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:12.519 2.248 Q
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing Dh 3:13.176 2.905 Q
4 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:13.494 3.223 Q
5 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:14.444 4.173 Q
6 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:15.429 5.158 Q
7 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:15.437 5.166 Q
8 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:15.861 5.590 Q
9 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:16.701 6.430 Q
10 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:17.026 6.755 Q
11 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:17.200 6.929 Q
12 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:17.218 6.947 Q
13 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:17.738 7.467 Q
14 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:18.789 8.518 Q
15 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:18.863 8.592 Q
16 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 3:19.128 8.857 Q
17 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:19.265 8.994 Q
18 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:19.316 9.045 Q
19 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:19.374 9.103 Q
20 Noel Niederberger (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:19.451 9.180 Q
21 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:19.453 9.182 Q
22 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:19.574 9.303 Q
23 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:19.589 9.318 Q
24 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:19.652 9.381 Q
25 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:19.994 9.723 Q
26 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 3:20.078 9.807 Q
27 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 3:20.342 10.071 Q
28 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:20.574 10.303 Q
29 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:20.654 10.383 Q
30 Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing 3:20.985 10.714 Q
31 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:21.046 10.775 Q
32 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing Dh 3:21.105 10.834 Q
33 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:21.213 10.942 Q
34 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:21.301 11.030 Q
35 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:21.390 11.119 Q
36 Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:21.474 11.203 Q
37 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:21.581 11.310 Q
38 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:21.826 11.555 Q
39 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 3:21.905 11.634 Q
40 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Kellys Factory Team 3:21.948 11.677 Q
41 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 3:21.980 11.709 Q
42 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:22.009 11.738 Q
43 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:22.147 11.876 Q
44 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:22.338 12.067 Q
45 Dakotah Norton (USA) 3:22.367 12.096 Q
46 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:22.457 12.186 Q
47 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 3:22.650 12.379 Q
48 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:22.699 12.428 Q
49 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:22.708 12.437 Q
50 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Patrol Funn 3:22.749 12.478 Q
51 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:22.818 12.547 Q
52 Reece Wilson (GBr) Bergamont Factory Team 3:22.824 12.553 Q
53 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:23.018 12.747 Q
54 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:23.278 13.007 Q
55 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:23.656 13.385 Q
56 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:23.817 13.546 Q
57 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 3:23.870 13.599 Q
58 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:24.050 13.779 Q
59 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:24.308 14.037 Q
60 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:24.340 14.069 Q
61 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:24.413 14.142 Q
62 Wojciech Czermak (Pol) 3:24.507 14.236 Q
63 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:24.601 14.330 Q
64 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 3:24.733 14.462 Q
65 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:24.734 14.463 Q
66 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:25.077 14.806 Q
67 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:25.107 14.836 Q
68 Kirk McDowall (Can) 3:25.125 14.854 Q
69 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:25.250 14.979 Q
70 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 3:25.277 15.006 Q
71 Jake Newell (Aus) 3:25.333 15.062 Q
72 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:25.620 15.349 Q
73 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 3:25.895 15.624 Q
74 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:25.904 15.633 Q
75 Keegan Wright (NZl) 3:26.058 15.787 Q
76 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:26.089 15.818 Q
77 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 3:26.698 16.427 Q
78 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:26.744 16.473 Q
79 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:26.933 16.662 Q
80 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:26.959 16.688 Q
81 Roger Vieira (Bra) 3:26.973 16.702
82 Walker Shaw (USA) 3:27.106 16.835
83 Remy Morton (Aus) 3:27.151 16.880
84 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:27.268 16.997
85 Francisco Pardal (Por) 3:27.426 17.155
86 Felix Klee (Sui) 3:27.512 17.241
87 Joshua Barth (Ger) 3:27.616 17.345
88 Bruce Klein (USA) 3:27.673 17.402
89 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:27.979 17.708
90 Josh Lowe (GBr) 3:28.135 17.864
91 Jay Williamson (GBr) 3:28.598 18.327
92 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:28.864 18.593
93 Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:29.374 19.103
94 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:29.424 19.153
95 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:29.524 19.253
96 Basil Weber (Sui) 3:29.580 19.309
97 Michael Feichtinger (Aut) 3:29.709 19.438
98 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:29.749 19.478
99 Magnus Manson (Can) 3:29.871 19.600
100 Shane Leslie (USA) Defiant Racing 3:30.016 19.745
101 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) 3:30.072 19.801
102 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:30.158 19.887
103 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:30.214 19.943
104 Vasco Bica (Por) 3:30.502 20.231
105 William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:30.593 20.322
106 Felix Heine (Ger) 3:30.700 20.429
107 Pablo Seewald (Arg) 3:31.243 20.972
108 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:31.282 21.011
109 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:31.477 21.206
110 Anthony Chirossel (Fra) 3:31.693 21.422
111 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) 3:32.053 21.782
112 Shaun Richards (GBr) 3:32.123 21.852
113 Scott Mears (GBr) 3:32.135 21.864
114 Iegor Pryimachek (Ukr) 3:32.195 21.924
115 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 3:32.709 22.438
116 Lukas Studnicka (Cze) 3:32.761 22.490
117 Hugo Robenek (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 3:32.899 22.628
118 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:33.060 22.789
119 Jakub Pekar (Cze) 3:33.647 23.376
120 Mario Anton (Ger) 3:33.732 23.461
121 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 3:34.045 23.774
122 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 3:34.353 24.082
123 Luca Cometti (USA) 3:34.583 24.312
124 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:34.671 24.400
125 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 3:35.059 24.788
126 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) 3:35.299 25.028
127 Fabian Ulrich (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:35.810 25.539
128 Lubos Stano (Svk) Kellys Factory Team 3:35.951 25.680
129 Max Scharf (Can) 3:36.067 25.796
130 Filip Zeman (Svk) 3:36.262 25.991
131 Erich Wieland (Aut) 3:36.468 26.197
132 Adi van der Merwe (RSA) 3:36.955 26.684
133 John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Col) 3:37.256 26.985
134 Timo Pries (Ger) 3:37.357 27.086
135 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Patrol Funn 3:39.301 29.030
136 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:39.658 29.387
137 Tanner Stephens (USA) Defiant Racing 3:41.131 30.860
138 Matt Lawton (NZl) 3:41.151 30.880
139 Antonin Kral (Cze) 3:41.668 31.397
140 Oskar Masaryk (Svk) Kellys Factory Team 3:42.762 32.491
141 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) 3:43.701 33.430
142 Peter Marcina (Svk) 3:44.348 34.077
143 Adam Robbins (Can) 3:44.464 34.193
144 Frieder Frey (Ger) 3:44.850 34.579
145 Peter Keresztes (Hun) 3:44.984 34.713
146 Esteban Zuluaga Mejia (Col) 3:45.697 35.426
147 Vitaly Khripunov (Rus) 3:47.626 37.355
148 Max Morgan (USA) 3:53.662 43.391
149 Jack O'Hare (Aus) 3:58.879 48.608
150 Aleksander Obuhovskiy (Rus) 3:59.227 48.956
151 Jacob Smith (USA) 3:59.569 49.298
DNF Elias Schwarzler (Aut)
DNS Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc
DNS Florent Payet (Fra) VV Racing
DNS Lachlan Blair (GBr)
DNS Fraser Mcglone (GBr)
DNS Peter Bethell (NZl) Carballo Gonzalez Edgar
DNS Douglas Vieira (Bra)
DNS Orest-Vasyl Vatamanyuk (Ukr)
DNS Cole Lucas (NZl)
DNS Henrik Myhrvold (Nor)
DNS Daniil Semenov (Rus)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.