Canadian Cyclist

 

June 15/17 13:49 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/17
 

Results from the second stage in Quebec

 

Stage 2: Lac-Mégantic to Parc national du Mont-Mégantic, 169 km
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 4:17:30
2 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear at 1:05
3 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 1:37
4 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:45
5 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:54
6 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 1:58
7 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:04
8 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 2:20
9 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 2:33
10 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 2:37
11 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo 2:46
12 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:01
13 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:03
14 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 3:04
15 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 3:34
16 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle 3:35
17 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
18 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 3:42
19 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:59
20 Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling 3:59
21 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:03
22 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 4:05
23 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 4:08
24 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:12
25 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:21
26 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 4:31
27 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:37
28 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 4:47
29 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 5:06
30 Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates 5:10
31 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 5:13
32 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 5:20
33 Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle 5:27
34 Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling 5:53
35 Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 6:05
36 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 6:21
37 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:31
38 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:32
39 Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 7:29
40 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 7:45
41 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 8:20
42 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 8:32
43 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 9:12
44 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:13
45 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:14
46 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 9:29
47 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 9:30
48 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor s.t.
49 Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 9:43
50 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycle 9:45
51 Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare 10:12
52 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates 10:16
53 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 10:26
54 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:29
55 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
56 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:30
57 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 10:41
58 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 11:18
59 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 11:28
60 Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare s.t.
61 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 11:29
62 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 11:40
63 Matthew Sherar (Can) Lowestrates s.t.
64 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling 13:38
65 Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 14:41
66 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:03
67 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
68 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling both s.t.
69 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:04
70 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle s.t.
71 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:05
72 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
73 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 16:11
74 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 18:00
75 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 19:55
76 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 20:42
77 Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 20:55
78 Félix Cote- Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 21:43
79 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo s.t.
80 Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 21:44
81 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 22:04
82 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 22:06
83 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates s.t.
84 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare 22:07
85 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor s.t.
86 Elliot Doyle (Can) Garneau Quebecor 22:08
87 Brendan McCormack (USA) Foundation Cycling 22:11
88 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 24:03
89 Dylan Davies (Can) Lowestrates 25:37
90 Chris MacLeod (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 26:32
91 Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 30:11
92 Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 33:29
DNF Luke Keough (USA) United Healthcare
DNF Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Marc Dupuis (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DSQ Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling
DNS Travis McCabe (USA) United Healthcare
 
GC
1 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:53:11
2 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo at 0:04
3 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:10
4 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:07
5 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 1:10
6 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle 1:36
7 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:41
8 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 1:54
9 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 2:11
10 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:13
11 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:14
12 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:18
13 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 2:37
14 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 2:53
15 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 3:12
16 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:24
17 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:40
18 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 5:51
19 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 7:25
20 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycle 17:38
21 Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare 19:18
22 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling 21:23
23 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 24:20
24 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 25:49
25 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 26:03
26 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 26:15
27 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 26:50
28 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 27:03
29 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 27:07
30 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo 27:16
31 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 27:31
32 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 28:04
33 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 28:29
34 Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling 28:29
35 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 28:33
36 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 29:36
37 Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates 29:40
38 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 29:43
39 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 29:50
40 Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle 29:57
41 Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling 30:23
42 Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 30:35
43 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 30:51
44 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 31:01
45 Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 31:59
46 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 33:02
47 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 33:42
48 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:43
49 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:44
50 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 33:59
51 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 34:00
52 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 34:00
53 Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 34:13
54 Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare 34:41
55 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates 34:46
56 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 34:56
57 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 34:59
58 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 34:59
59 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 35:00
60 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 35:31
61 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 35:48
62 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 35:58
63 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 35:59
64 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 36:10
65 Matthew Sherar (Can) Lowestrates 36:10
66 Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 39:11
67 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 39:33
68 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 39:33
69 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 39:34
70 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 39:35
71 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 39:35
72 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 39:41
73 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 39:53
74 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 40:41
75 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 42:30
76 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 44:25
77 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 45:12
78 Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 45:25
79 Félix Cote- Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 46:13
80 Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 46:14
81 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 46:34
82 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates 46:36
83 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 46:36
84 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 46:37
85 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare 46:37
86 Elliot Doyle (Can) Garneau Quebecor 46:38
87 Brendan McCormack (USA) Foundation Cycling 46:41
88 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 48:33
89 Dylan Davies (Can) Lowestrates 50:07
90 Chris MacLeod (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 1:51:02
91 Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 1:54:41
92 Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 1:57:59
 
Points GC
1 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 17 pts
2 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17
3 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15
4 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 15
5 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15
6 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 14
7 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 14
8 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle 13
9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 13
10 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 12
11 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 11
12 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10
13 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 10
14 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 9
15 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 8
16 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 7
17 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 7
18 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 6
19 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6
20 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 6
21 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 5
22 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo 5
23 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 4
24 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4
25 Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare 4
26 Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare 3
27 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 2
28 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 2
29 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 1
30 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 1
31 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 1
 
KoM
1 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36 pts
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 23
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 22
4 Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare 16
5 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15
6 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 14
7 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 14
8 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 13
9 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 13
10 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 11
11 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10
12 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 10
13 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 10
14 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 9
15 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9
16 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 9
17 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 8
18 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycle 8
19 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 6
20 Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare 5
21 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5
22 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5
23 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 5
24 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle 3
25 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 3
26 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 2
27 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 2
28 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 2
29 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 1
30 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1
31 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 1
32 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 1
33 Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 1
 
Team GC
1 Aevolo 26:42:24
2 Canyon Bicycle at 12:28
3 Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 24:50
4 Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 25:17
5 Rally Cycling 27:13
6 Axeon Hagens Berman 30:15
7 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 33:04
8 Silber Pro Cycling 34:09
9 United Healthcare 51:38
10 Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 00:53
11 Foundation Cycling 06:19
12 Garneau Quebecor 08:19
13 Lowestrates 1:28:42
14 Team Novo Nordisk 1:41:30
15 Smart Savvy+ Garneau 1:57:37

 

Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.