Canadian Cyclist

 

June 16/17 11:46 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/17
 

Results from stage 3 in St Georges, QC

 

Alex Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling) wins the stage, taking the Leader, Points and Young riders jerseys as well.
Team mate Nigel Ellsay holds onto the KoM jersey.

 

Stage 3: Saint-Georges ITT, 19.4 km Time           
Gap
1 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25:17 0:00
2 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:25:25 0:08
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:25:33 0:16
4 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:25:36 0:19
5 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:25:46 0:29
6 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:25:49 0:32
7 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:25:52 0:35
8 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:25:55 0:38
9 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25:56 0:39
10 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:26:06 0:49
11 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 0:26:07 0:50
12 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 0:26:17 1:00
13 Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare 0:26:21 1:04
14 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 0:26:21 1:04
15 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:26:23 1:06
16 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:26:23 1:06
17 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:26:24 1:07
18 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:26:27 1:10
19 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:26:28 1:11
20 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:26:49 1:32
21 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 0:26:51 1:34
22 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 0:26:53 1:36
23 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:26:54 1:37
24 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:27:02 1:45
25 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:27:06 1:49
26 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 0:27:13 1:56
27 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 0:27:16 1:59
28 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:27:18 2:01
29 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 0:27:20 2:03
30 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:27:22 2:05
31 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 0:27:33 2:16
32 Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle 0:27:33 2:16
33 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 0:27:35 2:18
34 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:27:36 2:19
35 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:27:37 2:20
36 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:27:45 2:28
37 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 0:27:45 2:28
38 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 0:27:56 2:39
39 Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates 0:28:00 2:43
40 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 0:28:20 3:03
41 Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:28:21 3:04
42 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:28:24 3:07
43 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:28:26 3:09
44 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 0:28:29 3:12
45 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:28:29 3:12
46 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle 0:28:30 3:13
47 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 0:28:43 3:26
48 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 0:28:44 3:27
49 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling 0:28:50 3:33
50 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:28:50 3:33
51 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo 0:28:53 3:36
52 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:28:58 3:41
53 Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:28:58 3:41
54 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 0:29:02 3:45
55 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare 0:29:03 3:46
56 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 0:29:03 3:46
57 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycle 0:29:12 3:55
58 Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare 0:29:15 3:58
59 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:29:21 4:04
60 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 0:29:25 4:08
61 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:29:28 4:11
62 Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 0:29:28 4:11
63 Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 0:29:28 4:11
64 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 0:29:33 4:16
65 Dylan Davies (Can) Lowestrates 0:29:39 4:22
66 Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 0:29:45 4:28
67 Matthew Sherar (Can) Lowestrates 0:29:45 4:28
68 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:29:53 4:36
69 Chris MacLeod (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:29:56 4:39
70 Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling 0:29:59 4:42
71 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 0:30:02 4:45
72 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 0:30:07 4:50
73 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 0:30:25 5:08
74 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates 0:30:25 5:08
75 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:30:30 5:13
76 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:30:37 5:20
77 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:30:52 5:35
78 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates 0:31:00 5:43
79 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:31:05 5:48
80 Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 0:31:11 5:54
81 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 0:31:11 5:54
82 Elliot Doyle (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:31:14 5:57
83 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 0:31:24 6:07
84 Félix Cote- Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:31:29 6:12
85 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 0:31:35 6:18
86 Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 0:31:44 6:27
87 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 0:31:46 6:29
88 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:31:50 6:33
89 Brendan McCormack (USA) Foundation Cycling 0:32:03 6:46
90 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 0:32:09 6:52
91 Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling 0:32:31 7:14
92 Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 0:33:10 7:53
 
GC
1 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:19:35
2 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis at 0:09
3 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 0:31
4 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:38
5 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 0:53
6 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:41
7 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:44
8 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:00
9 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 2:43
10 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:55
11 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:27
12 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle 3:42
13 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 3:46
14 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 4:07
15 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:39
16 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 5:31
17 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 6:36
18 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 8:36
19 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 11:36
20 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycle 20:26
21 Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare 22:09
22 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 23:29
23 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling 23:49
24 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 25:14
25 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 25:16
26 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 26:53
27 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 26:55
28 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 27:46
29 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 27:57
30 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 28:28
31 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 29:15
32 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 29:27
33 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 29:45
34 Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle 31:06
35 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo 31:15
36 Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates 31:16
37 Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling 32:04
38 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 32:14
39 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 32:51
40 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 32:54
41 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:03
42 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:15
43 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 33:28
44 Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 33:39
45 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 34:14
46 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 34:23
47 Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare 34:38
48 Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 35:20
49 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 35:24
50 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 35:36
51 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 36:07
52 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 36:21
53 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 36:26
54 Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling 36:30
55 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 36:53
56 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 37:04
57 Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 37:17
58 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 38:01
59 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 38:08
60 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 38:32
61 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 38:36
62 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates 38:47
63 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 39:09
64 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 39:21
65 Matthew Sherar (Can) Lowestrates 39:31
66 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 39:37
67 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 39:41
68 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 40:47
69 Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 41:45
70 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 42:32
71 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 42:43
72 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 42:59
73 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 44:21
74 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 44:33
75 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 45:22
76 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 47:29
77 Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 48:11
78 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 49:13
79 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare 49:16
80 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 50:05
81 Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 50:12
82 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 50:38
83 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 50:38
84 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 50:43
85 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates 51:12
86 Félix Cote- Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 51:18
87 Elliot Doyle (Can) Garneau Quebecor 51:28
88 Brendan McCormack (USA) Foundation Cycling 52:20
89 Dylan Davies (Can) Lowestrates 53:22
90 Chris MacLeod (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:54:34
91 Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 1:01:27
92 Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 1:03:19
 
Points GC
1 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 30 pts
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 28
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 27
4 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 26
5 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 23
6 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 19
7 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17
8 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17
9 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15
10 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 13
11 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle 13
12 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 12
13 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 11
14 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11
15 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 10
16 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 9
17 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 8
18 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 8
19 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 7
20 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 7
21 Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare 7
22 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7
23 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 6
24 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 6
25 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 6
26 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo 5
27 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 5
28 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 5
29 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 4
30 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4
31 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 4
32 Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare 3
33 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 2
34 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 1
35 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 1
 
Team GC
1 Aevolo 28:04:01
2 Canyon Bicycle at 13:01
3 Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 20:49
4 Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 22:11
5 Rally Cycling 24:01
6 Axeon Hagens Berman 27:00
7 Silber Pro Cycling 30:08
8 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 36:06
9 United Healthcare 50:03
10 Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 1:04:19
11 Garneau Quebecor 1:13
12 Foundation Cycling 1:14
13 Lowestrates 1:32:29
14 Team Novo Nordisk 1:47:00
15 Smart Savvy+ Garneau 2:01:14

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.