Canadian Cyclist

 

June 25/17 19:21 pm - National Road Championships: Elite/U23 Men's Road Race Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/17
 

Results from the Elite and U23 men’s road race in Ottawa ON

Elite/U23 Men, 160 km
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) Rally Cycling 3:43:29
2 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Garneau Québecor at s.t.
3 Pier-Andre Cote (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 0:06
4 Guillaume Boivin (QC) Israel Cycling Academy
5 Conor O'Brien (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
6 Pierrick Naud (QC) Rally Cycling
7 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec
8 Olivier Brisebois (QC) Garneau Québecor
9 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (QC) Garneau-Québecor
10 Emile Jean (QC) Silber Pro Cycling
11 Derek Gee (ON) Team RaceClean
12 Elliott Doyle (QC) Garneau Québecor
13 Felix Cote-Bouvette (QC) Garneau Québecor
14 Adam de Vos (BC) Rally Cycling
15 James Piccoli (QC) Independant
16 Will Elliott (ON) Team RaceClean
17 Jean-François Soucy (QC) Garneau Québecor
18 Adam Roberge (QC) Silber Pro Cycling
19 Christopher Prendergast (MB) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
20 Anton Varabei (ON) Toronto Hustle all s.t.
21 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (QC) Garneau Québecor 0:11
22 Alexander Cataford (ON) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
23 Svein Tuft (BC) Orica - Scott 0:13
24 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling
25 Bruno Langlois (QC) Garneau Québecor 0:14
26 Robert Britton (AB) Rally Cycling 0:48
27 Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH Elite p-b MGCC 2:51
28 Hendrik Pineda (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci 3:56
29 Edward Walsh (NS) Team RaceClean 4:52
30 Kyle Buckosky (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing
31 Mark Brouwer (ON) Ascent Cycling
32 Mitchell Ketler (MB) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
33 Trevor O'Donnell (ON) Toronto Hustle s.t.
34 Derrick St John (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 4:55
35 William Goodfellow (QC) veloselect 4:56
36 Ryan Primeau (QC) Veloselect 4:59
37 Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Independant
38 Olivier Peloquin (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
39 Pierre-bernard Thiffault (CA) Hedrick Racing
40 Alexander Amiri (BC) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
41 Connor Toppings (AB) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
42 Adam Jamieson (ON) An Post - Chain Reaction
43 Robert Gutgesell (ON) Trek Red Truck Racing
44 Jack Burke (BC) Aevolo Pro Cycling
45 Gaelen Merritt (ON) Wheels of Bloor/ AutoStyle Collision
46 Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo Pro Cycling all s.t.
47 Julien Gagne (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 5:10
48 Benoit Boulay (ON) Toronto Hustle
49 Benjamin Perry (ON) Israel Cycling Academy both s.t.
50 Travis Samuel (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 5:34
51 Matthew Sherar (ON) LowestRates.ca s.t.
52 Jean-Denis Thibault (QC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:23
53 Francois Chabot (QC) Vélo 2000 Peak Centre 9:59
54 Christian Ricci (ON) Veloselect 10:04
55 Max Rubarth (ON) Transport Lacombe-Devinci s.t.
56 Andre Tremblay (QC) Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod 10:39
57 Samuel Blanchette (QC) Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod s.t.
DNF Adam Lefebvre (ON) NCCH Elite p-b MGCC 12:14
DNF Simon Plenderleith (ON) Independant
DNF Daniel Horn (ON) Independant
DNF Laurent Levasseur (QC) Veloselect
DNF Matthew Kamermans (NS) VeloLab Race Team
DNF Simon Ouellet (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Simon Hamel (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Nicolas Ducharme (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Félix Dolbec (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Willem Boersma (MB) Team RaceClean
DNF Caleb Winn (NL) Team Newfoundland
DNF James Grant (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Kellen Viznaugh (SK) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Chris Macleod (BC) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Joshua Kropf (SK) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Marc Dupuis (BC) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Jake Cullen (BC) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Lukas Conly (SK) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Alexander Cowan (AB) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Christian Gomes (AB) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Timothy Austen (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Arnaud Mercier (QC) Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod
DNF Navarro Fong Roy (QC) Passion vélos
DNF Tommy Waldeck (ON) Octto Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Hewins (NS) Oakley Atlantic Racing
DNF David Havill (NS) NCCH Elite p-b MGCC
DNF Christian Trenchev (QC) LowestRates.ca
DNF Garrett Belanger (ON) LowestRates.ca
DNF Robert Starrs (ON) Kallisto FCV p/b Peleton Contracting
DNF Matt Staples (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Pierre-Olivier Santerre (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Nicolas Courtemanche (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Brad Bradford (ON) Toronto Hustle
DNF Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal Racing
DNF Jesse Jarjour (ON) 613 Cycling
DNF Keith Brouillette (ON) Ascent Cycling
DNF Derek Oosterveen (ON) Ascent Cycling
DNF Michael Joannisse (QC) Cycles Dupuis
DNF Ryan Anderson (BC) Direct Energie
DNF Antoine Duchesne (QC) Direct Energie
DNF Alexis Cartier (QC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marc Antoine Nadon (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jure Rupnik (SLO) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Christian Deshaies (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Sacha Cantor (QC) iBike
DNF Marc Allard (QC) Independant
DNF Jason Hall (ON) Independent
DNF Jordan Cheyne (ON) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis
DNF Dylan Davies (BC) Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Ben Andrew (ON) LowestRates.ca
DNF Dominic Cantin (QC) LowestRates.ca
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet (QC) LowestRates.ca
DNF Cameron Mcphaden (ON) LowestRates.ca
DNF Sjaan Gerth (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
DNF Ben Mcnabb (ON) NCCH Elite p-b MGCC
DNF Brendan Gorman (ON) Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
DNF Charlie Gorman (ON) Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
DNF Warren Macdonald (ON) Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
DNF Doug van den Ham (ON) Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
DNF Marcus Davies (ON) Ottawa Bicyle Club
DNF Mathieu Gabriel (QC) Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod
DNF Jason Cheney (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Justin Purificati (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Nigel Ellsay (BC) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Derek O'Farrell (ON) Tekne Cycle Club
DNF Osmond Bakker (ON) The Bandits Cycling Team
DNF Greg Boileau (ON) The Bandits Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Clarke (ON) The Bandits Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Lees (ON) The Bandits Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Boorsma (ON) Toronto Hustle
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (ON) Independent
DNF William Blackburn (QC) Vélo 2000 Peak Centre
DNF Michael Dalterio (QC) Veloselect
DNF Guillaume Walsh (QC) Veloselect
DNF Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (ON) Wheels of Bloor/ AutoStyle Collision
DNF Bruce Bird (ON) Wheels of Bloor/ AutoStyle Collision
DNF Aaron Hamill (ON) Wheels of Bloor/ AutoStyle Collision
DNF Stephen Keeping (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Jean Gabriel Dumais (QC) ÉC Élite Apogee Sports
DNS Yuri Hrycaj (ON) Toronto Hustle
DNS Glen Rendall (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
 
U23 Men, 160 km
1 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Garneau Québecor 3:43:29
2 Pier-Andre Cote (QC) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:06
3 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec
4 Olivier Brisebois (QC) Garneau Québecor
5 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (QC) Garneau-Québecor
6 Derek Gee (ON) Team RaceClean
7 Will Elliott (ON) Team RaceClean
8 Jean-François Soucy (QC) Garneau Québecor
9 Adam Roberge (QC) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
10 Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH Elite p-b MGCC 3:56
11 Hendrik Pineda (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci 4:52
12 Edward Walsh (NS) Team RaceClean
13 Mitchell Ketler (MB) Smart Savvy+ Garneau both s.t.
14 Trevor O'Donnell (ON) Toronto Hustle 4:55
15 Olivier Peloquin (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci 4:59
16 Alexander Amiri (BC) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
17 Connor Toppings (AB) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
18 Adam Jamieson (ON) An Post - Chain Reaction
19 Jack Burke (BC) Aevolo Pro Cycling all s.t.
20 Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo Pro Cycling 5:10
21 Matthew Sherar (ON) LowestRates.ca 6:23
22 Jean-Denis Thibault (QC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 9:59
23 Christian Ricci (ON) Veloselect 10:04
24 Max Rubarth (ON) Transport Lacombe-Devinci 10:39
DNF Jean Gabriel Dumais (QC) ÉC Élite Apogee Sports
DNF Nicolas Courtemanche (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Pierre-Olivier Santerre (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Matt Staples (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Robert Starrs (ON) Kallisto FCV p/b Peleton Contracting
DNF Garrett Belanger (ON) LowestRates.ca
DNF Christian Trenchev (QC) LowestRates.ca
DNF David Havill (NS) NCCH Elite p-b MGCC
DNF Benjamin Hewins (NS) Oakley Atlantic Racing
DNF Tommy Waldeck (ON) Octto Cycling Team
DNF Navarro Fong Roy (QC) Passion vélos
DNF Arnaud Mercier (QC) Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod
DNF Timothy Austen (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Christian Gomes (AB) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Alexander Cowan (AB) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Lukas Conly (SK) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Jake Cullen (BC) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Marc Dupuis (BC) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Joshua Kropf (SK) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Chris Macleod (BC) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Kellen Viznaugh (SK) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF James Grant (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Caleb Winn (NL) Team Newfoundland
DNF Willem Boersma (MB) Team RaceClean
DNF Félix Dolbec (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Nicolas Ducharme (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Simon Hamel (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Simon Ouellet (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
DNF Matthew Kamermans (NS) VeloLab Race Team
DNF Laurent Levasseur (QC) Veloselect
DNF Daniel Horn (ON) Independant
DNF Simon Plenderleith (ON) Independant
DNF Adam Lefebvre (ON) NCCH Elite p-b MGCC



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.