Canadian Cyclist

 

June 27/17 11:38 am - National Road Championships: Junior Men ITT Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/17
 

Results from the Junior Men’s ITT in Gatineau, QC

Junior Men, 26 km Time 
Gap
1 Graydon Staples (TeamOntario/ Toronto Hustle) 0:37:22 0:00
2 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Equipe du Quebec) 0:37:38 0:16
3 Chris Ernst (TeamOntario) 0:38:09 0:47
4 Michael Foley (TeamOntario/La Bicicletta cycling club) 0:38:27 1:05
5 Ethan Palamerek (TeamAlberta) 0:38:47 1:25
6 Carson Miles (ECG - Eurosports) 0:38:48 1:26
7 Noah Simms (TeamOntario/Toronto Hustle) 0:39:13 1:51
8 Felix Pelletier (Equipe du Quebec) 0:39:21 1:59
9 Kurt Penno (Trek Red Truck Racing) 0:39:24 2:02
10 Ben Katerberg (TaG Cycling Race Team) 0:39:31 2:09
11 Griffin Schwartz (Golden Sports) 0:39:33 2:11
12 Dawson Macdonald (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC) 0:39:33 2:11
13 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Equipe du Quebec) 0:39:35 2:13
14 Tyler Clark (TeamOntario/ Centurion NextWave) 0:39:42 2:20
15 Mark Grant (TaG Cycling Race Team) 0:39:44 2:22
16 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto FCV p/b Peleton Contracting) 0:39:52 2:30
17 Olivier Hamel (IAMGOLD) 0:40:03 2:41
18 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC) 0:40:07 2:45
19 Félix Boutin (IAMGOLD) 0:40:11 2:49
20 Guillaume Davidson (IAMGOLD) 0:40:11 2:49
21 Tristan Guillemette (Equipe du Quebec) 0:40:14 2:52
22 Simon Dubuc (IAMGOLD) 0:40:16 2:54
23 Thomas Schellenberg (Cycling BC) 0:40:16 2:54
24 Édouard Beaudoin (Equipe du Quebec) 0:40:23 3:01
25 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC) 0:40:24 3:02
26 Erik Diertens (TaG Cycling Race Team) 0:40:24 3:02
27 Jake Gaucher (TeamAlberta) 0:40:25 3:03
28 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Equipe du Quebec) 0:40:44 3:22
29 Sean Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius /teamBC) 0:40:46 3:24
30 Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:40:54 3:32
31 Gabriel Guay (Desjardins Ford) 0:41:09 3:47
32 Isaac Van Der Vliet (TaG Cycling Race Team) 0:41:17 3:55
33 Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray Trek par Ultime Velo) 0:41:24 4:02
34 Alexis Rochette (Desjardins Ford) 0:41:31 4:09
35 Ethan Pauly (Cycling BC) 0:41:36 4:14
36 Nicolas Rivard (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 0:41:40 4:18
37 Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray Trek par Ultime Velo) 0:41:44 4:22
38 Joel Domingue (Stingray Trek par Ultime Velo) 0:41:46 4:24
39 Robin Plamondon (Equipe du Quebec) 0:41:58 4:36
40 Adam Wolfe (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:42:00 4:38
41 Quinn Storey (Cycling BC) 0:42:00 4:38
42 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray Trek par Ultime Velo) 0:42:02 4:40
43 Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (TeamNovo Nordisk) 0:42:07 4:45
44 Jackson Kinniburgh (TeamAlberta) 0:42:08 4:46
45 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC) 0:42:31 5:09
46 Justin Correa (Kallisto FCV p/b Peleton Contracting) 0:42:32 5:10
47 Adam Attwell (Cycling BC) 0:42:36 5:14
48 William Vermette (Desjardins Ford) 0:42:41 5:19
49 Maxime Brousseaucarnevale (Stingray Trek par Ultime Velo) 0:42:52 5:30
50 Clay Moon (Equipe Cycliste Gatineau) 0:42:57 5:35
51 John Stuart (Equipe Cycliste Gatineau) 0:43:11 5:49
52 Gabriel Marceau (Desjardins Ford) 0:43:17 5:55
53 Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:43:23 6:01
54 Thomas Fortier (IAMGOLD) 0:43:24 6:02
55 Jayke Janssen (TeamAlberta) 0:44:07 6:45
56 Kobe Liberty (Kallisto FCV p/b Peleton Contracting) 0:44:21 6:59
57 Christopher Merrick (NCCH p/b DEC Express) 0:44:26 7:04
58 Caleb Bender (Dr. Walker Sport Chiropractor Cycling Team) 0:44:39 7:17
59 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:44:39 7:17
60 Thomas Louis Deshaies (IAMGOLD) 0:45:12 7:50
61 Maxime Perigny (IAMGOLD) 0:45:31 8:09
62 Matthew Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:46:41 9:19
63 Philippe Gelinas (IAMGOLD) 0:47:58 10:36
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC)
DNS Tristan Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.