Canadian Cyclist

 

June 27/17 14:35 pm - National Road Championships: Elite Men ITT Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/17
 

Results from the Elite/U23 Men’s ITT in Gatineau, QC

Elite/U23 Men, 36 km Time        
Gap
1 Svein Tuft (Orica - Scott) 0:48:13 0:00
2 Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:48:18 0:05
3 Robert Britton (Rally Cycling) 0:48:35 0:22
4 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling) * 0:48:49 0:36
5 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling) * 0:49:24 1:11
6 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) 0:49:35 1:22
7 Alexander Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling) *
0:49:36 1:23
8 Alexander Cataford (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:49:47 1:34
9 Emile Jean (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:49:50 1:37
10 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:50:13 2:00
11 James Piccoli (Indépendant) 0:50:34 2:21
12 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:50:43 2:30
13 Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:50:45 2:32
14 Adam Jamieson (An Post - Chain Reaction) * 0:50:47 2:34
15 Jordan Cheyne (Jelly Belly pb Maxxis) 0:50:56 2:43
16 Derek Gee (TeamRaceClean) * 0:51:09 2:56
17 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Québecor) 0:51:20 3:07
18 Jean-François Soucy (Garneau Québecor) * 0:51:49 3:36
19 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Pro Cycling) * 0:51:54 3:41
20 Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC) * 0:51:54 3:41
21 Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 0:52:00 3:47
22 Chris Prendergast (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:52:04 3:51
23 Kyle Buckosky (Trek Red Truck Racing) 0:52:13 4:00
24 Matt Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) * 0:52:20 4:07
25 Marc-Antoine Nadon (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:52:23 4:10
26 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:52:49 4:36
27 Alexander Amiri (Smart Savvy+ Garneau) * 0:52:50 4:37
28 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:53:06 4:53
29 Max Rubarth (Transport Lacombe-Devinci) * 0:53:10 4:57
30 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québecor) 0:53:26 5:13
31 Timothy Austen (Ride with Rendall P/b Biemme) * 0:53:38 5:25
32 Mitchell Ketler (Smart Savvy+ Garneau) * 0:53:41 5:28
33 Edward Walsh (TeamRaceClean) * 0:53:44 5:31
34 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québecor) * 0:53:52 5:39
35 Christian Gomes (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) * 0:54:00 5:47
36 Ryan Primeau (Veloselect) 0:54:03 5:50
37 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Garneau-Québecor) * 0:54:11 5:58
38 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Equipe du Quebec) * 0:54:15 6:02
39 JeanMichel Lachance (Indépendant) 0:54:16 6:03
40 Connor Toppings (Smart Savvy+ Garneau) * 0:54:24 6:11
41 Robert Starrs (Kallisto FCV p/b Peleton Contracting) * 0:54:51 6:38
42 Jean-Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:55:22 7:09
43 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle) * 0:55:32 7:19
44 James Grant (TaG Cycling Race Team) * 0:55:34 7:21
45 Felix Cote-Bouvette (Garneau Québecor) 0:55:35 7:22
46 Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) * 0:56:00 7:47
47 Elliot Doyle (Garneau Québecor) 0:56:15 8:02
48 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Garneau Québecor) 0:56:47 8:34
49 David Havill (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC) * 0:56:49 8:36
50 Matthew Sherar (LowestRates.ca) * 0:56:58 8:45
51 William Goodfellow (veloselect) 0:57:08 8:55
52 Joshua Kropf (Smart Savvy+ Garneau) * 0:57:09 8:56
53 Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:58:24 10:11
54 Greg Boileau (The Bandits Cycling Team) 0:58:30 10:17
55 Philip Guimond (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:59:00 10:47
56 Matthew Kamermans (VeloLab Race Team) 1:00:15 12:02
57 Navarro Fong Roy (Passion vélos) 1:00:34 12:21
58 Benjamin Hewins (Oakley Atlantic Racing) 1:05:58 17:45
DNS Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNS Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team)
DNS David Frake (Octto Cycling Team)
DNS Jack Burke (Aevolo Pro Cycling)
DNS Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team)
DNS Daniel Horn (Indépendant)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.