Canadian Cyclist

 

June 28/17 21:44 pm - National Road Championships: Elite Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/17
 

Results from the Elite Criteriums in Aylmer, QC

Elite/U23 Women
1 Leah Kirchmann ( Team Sunweb) 1:05:43
2 Stephanie Roorda (Sho-Air Twenty20)
3 Joelle Numainville (Cylance Pro Cycling)
4 Elisabeth Albert (EC Élite Apogee Sports)
5 Marie Soleil Blais (Indépendant)
6 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-4iiii)
7 Frederique Larose Gingras (SAS-MACOGEP)
8 Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery-4iiii)
10 Devaney Collier (Juventus Track Team) all s.t.
11 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Sho-Air Twenty20) 0:02
12 Emily Spence (Mellow Mushroom Racing)
13 Callie Swan (TaG Cycling Race Team)
14 Gillian Ellsay (Colavita Bianchi USA)
15 Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery-4iiii)
16 Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)
17 Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford)
18 Emily Rodger (Indépendant)
19 Miriam Brouwer (Rise Racing) all s.t.
20 Allyson Gillard (Desjardins Ford) 0:06
21 Amélie Bruneau (The Cyclery-4iiii) 0:10
22 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4iiii) 1:32
DNF Lex Albrecht (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank)
DNF Andreanne Murdaca (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Alizee Brien (Équipe du Quebec)
DNF Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC)
DNF Virginie Gauthier (PowerWatts - MDT)
DNF Ashley Barson (Rise Racing)
DNF Karlee Gendron (Rise Racing)
DNF Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP)
DNF Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP)
DNF Christel Ferrier Bruneau (SAS-MACOGEP)
DNF Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP)
DNF Sarah Rasmussen (SAS-MACOGEP)
DNF Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray Trek par Ultime Velo)
DNF Helene Pilote Fortin (Stingray Trek par Ultime Velo)
DNF Sophie Bernard (The Cyclery Racing)
DNF Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4iiii)
DNF Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery-4iiii)
DNF Meghan Grant (Indépendant)
DNF Elise Piedalue (Stingray Trek par Ultime Velo)
DNF Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Desjardins Ford)
DNF Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC)
DNF Holly Simonson (Trek Red Truck Racing)
DNF Anna Talman (Trek Red Truck Racing)
DNF Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Trek Red Truck Racing)
 
Elite/U213 Men
1 Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:05:05
2 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling)
3 Felix Cote-Bouvette (Garneau Québecor)
4 Elliot Doyle (Garneau Québecor)
5 Derek Gee (Team RaceClean)
6 Jean Simon D'Anjou (Garneau-Québecor)
7 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Québecor)
8 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
9 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
10 Jean Michel Lachance (Indépendant)
11 Chris Prendergast (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
12 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Pro Cycling)
13 Edward Walsh (Team RaceClean)
14 Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC)
15 Emile Jean (Silber Pro Cycling)
16 Joshua Kropf (Smart Savvy+ Garneau)
17 Connor Toppings (Smart Savvy+ Garneau)
18 Conor O'Brien (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
19 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québecor)
20 Hendrik Pineda (Transport Lacombe-Devinci)
21 Kyle Buckosky (Trek Red Truck Racing)
22 Simon Ouellet (Transport Lacombe-Devinci)
23 Alexander Amiri (Smart Savvy+ Garneau)
24 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling)
25 Jean-Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
26 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Garneau Québecor)
27 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) all s.t.
28 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:13

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.