Canadian Cyclist

 

June 30/17 21:51 pm - World Cup Vallnord: Dh Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/17
 

Results from DH qualifying in Vallnord, Andorra

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Megan James (GBr) 5:50.480 0.00
2 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 6:08.263 17.783
3 Beatrice Migliorini (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 6:20.517 30.037
4 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 6:38.152 47.672
5 Samantha Kingshill (USA) 7:11.585 1:21.105
6 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing 7:30.764 1:40.284
DNF Shania Rawson (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway
DNS Meghan Harris (GBr)
 
Junior Men
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:18.198 0.00 Q
2 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:18.472 0.274 Q
3 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:24.534 6.336 Q
4 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:31.395 13.197 Q
5 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:32.290 14.092 Q
6 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:32.394 14.196 Q
7 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:33.251 15.053 Q
8 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:33.830 15.632 Q
9 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 4:35.077 16.879 Q
10 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 4:35.269 17.071 Q
11 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 4:38.546 20.348 Q
12 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) 4:39.469 21.271 Q
13 Josh Oxenham (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 4:40.337 22.139 Q
14 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:40.683 22.485 Q
15 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:40.914 22.716 Q
16 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 4:41.505 23.307 Q
17 Loris Michellod (Sui) JC Racing 4:41.921 23.723 Q
18 Joshua Clark (Aus) 4:42.992 24.794 Q
19 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:43.266 25.068 Q
20 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) 4:45.152 26.954 Q
21 Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team 4:45.206 27.008
22 Boaz Hebblethwaite (NZl) 4:45.448 27.250
23 Conor Bate (Irl) 4:46.749 28.551
24 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) 4:47.798 29.600
25 Antoine Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 4:48.108 29.910
26 Arthur Fernandez (Fra) 4:48.826 30.628
27 Federico Monzoni (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:49.549 31.351
28 Nils Heiniger (NZl) 4:50.728 32.530
29 Armen Davis (USA) 4:51.487 33.289
30 Maxence Chapelet (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 4:52.020 33.822
31 Darcy Coutts (Aus) 4:52.828 34.630
32 Tristan Beolet (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:53.976 35.778
33 Marius Justino (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:54.284 36.086
34 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 4:55.234 37.036
35 Xavier Andreu Burguera (Esp) 4:55.959 37.761
36 Ignasi Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:55.981 37.783
37 Billy Meaclem (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 4:56.037 37.839
38 Tiago Ladeira (Por) 4:56.265 38.067
39 Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:56.472 38.274
40 Ben Wallace (Can) 4:56.499 38.301
41 Valentin Ricca (Arg) 4:57.904 39.706
42 Titus Nicholson (USA) Defiant Racing 5:00.936 42.738
43 Anthony Poulson (Can) Kona Factory Team 5:01.626 43.428
44 Jack Tennyson (GBr) 5:03.103 44.905
45 Joan Aracil Alba (And) 5:05.032 46.834
46 Aidan Casner (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill 5:07.782 49.584
47 Marc Jover Gongora (Esp) 5:07.859 49.661
48 Bastien Diligent (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 5:10.770 52.572
49 Charles Makea (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 5:11.574 53.376
50 Jason Du Toit (RSA) 5:11.734 53.536
51 Erik Cais (Cze) 5:12.782 54.584
52 Sam Robbie (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 5:13.611 55.413
53 Joao Pereira (Por) 5:15.704 57.506
54 Alan Bauschert (Fra) 5:16.781 58.583
55 Jack Mills (GBr) 5:17.479 59.281
56 Skyler Primack (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill 5:17.988 59.79
57 Lucas Morlot (Fra) 5:25.189 1:06.991
58 Avi Ehrlich (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill 5:29.605 1:11.407
59 Josh Henn (USA) Defiant Racing 5:34.385 1:16.187
60 Arnaud Duthil (Fra) 5:39.339 1:21.141
DSQ Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing
DSQ Luke Birkett (GBr)
DNS Harry Parsons (Aus)
DNS Bryce Heathcote (Aus)
DNS Axel Ciriego (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai
DNS Roberto Bonometti (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill
 
Elite Women
1 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:54.338 0.00 Q
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:55.399 1.061 Q
3 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 5:02.474 8.136 Q
4 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Fmd Factory 5:02.892 8.554 Q
5 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Radon Factory Downhill Team 5:03.997 9.659 Q
6 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 5:08.928 14.590 Q
7 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:09.785 15.447 Q
8 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 5:10.200 15.862 Q
9 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 5:17.321 22.983 Q
10 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 5:19.385 25.047 Q
11 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Factory Team 5:19.836 25.498 Q
12 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval Am Nicolai 5:20.614 26.276 Q
13 Carina Cappellari (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 5:23.330 28.992 Q
14 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 5:25.119 30.781 Q
15 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol Funn 5:31.914 37.576 Q
16 Frida Helena Rønning (Nor) 5:39.869 45.531
17 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 5:39.962 45.624
18 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 5:42.308 47.970
19 Josefine Bjorkman (Swe) 5:46.443 52.105
20 Alexandra Wohlgensinger (Sui) 5:46.932 52.594
21 Jana Bartova (Cze) 5:47.613 53.275
22 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 5:51.271 56.933
23 Geraldine Fink (Sui) 5:58.133 1:03.795
24 Blanca Julia Barthe (Esp) 6:01.834 1:07.496
25 Eva Battolla (Sui) JC Racing 6:04.164 1:09.826
26 Nancy Sellier (Fra) 6:05.184 1:10.846
27 Blanca Aracil Alba (And) 6:14.745 1:20.407
28 Aston Tutt (GBr) 6:31.196 1:36.858
29 Alix Jacquemart (Fra) 6:49.474 1:55.136
30 Telma Torregrosa Sancho (Esp) 6:50.327 1:55.989
DNS Cairn Bell (GBr)
 
Elite Men
1 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing DH 4:08.349 0.00 Q
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:09.264 0.915 Q
3 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:10.632 2.283 Q
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 4:11.213 2.864 Q
5 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:12.028 3.679 Q
6 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:14.131 5.782 Q
7 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:14.927 6.578 Q
8 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:15.105 6.756 Q
9 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 4:15.369 7.020 Q
10 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 4:15.376 7.027 Q
11 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected 4:15.640 7.291 Q
12 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:16.345 7.996 Q
13 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:16.544 8.195 Q
14 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:17.128 8.779 Q
15 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:17.827 9.478 Q
16 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:17.967 9.618 Q
17 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:18.089 9.740 Q
18 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:18.824 10.475 Q
19 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing DH 4:18.905 10.556 Q
20 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:19.400 11.051 Q
21 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 4:20.033 11.684 Q
22 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:20.224 11.875 Q
23 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 4:20.797 12.448 Q
24 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:21.010 12.661 Q
25 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:22.149 13.800 Q
26 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:22.164 13.815 Q
27 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:22.172 13.823 Q
28 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:22.296 13.947 Q
29 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 4:22.494 14.145 Q
30 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:22.596 14.247 Q
31 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:22.791 14.442 Q
32 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:22.807 14.458 Q
33 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 4:22.815 14.466 Q
34 Noel Niederberger (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:22.841 14.492 Q
35 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:22.883 14.534 Q
36 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Downhill Team 4:23.129 14.780 Q
37 Shane Leslie (USA) Defiant Racing 4:23.414 15.065 Q
38 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:23.625 15.276 Q
39 Bruce Klein (USA) 4:23.703 15.354 Q
40 Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing 4:23.716 15.367 Q
41 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 4:23.946 15.597 Q
42 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:24.105 15.756 Q
43 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:24.317 15.968 Q
44 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:24.755 16.406 Q
45 Reece Wilson (GBr) Bergamont Factory Team 4:25.089 16.740 Q
46 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:25.639 17.290 Q
47 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:25.646 17.297 Q
48 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:26.116 17.767 Q
49 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 4:26.255 17.906 Q
50 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:27.122 18.773 Q
51 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:27.148 18.799 Q
52 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:27.200 18.851 Q
53 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory Downhill Team 4:27.295 18.946 Q
54 Magnus Manson (Can) 4:27.427 19.078 Q
55 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:27.462 19.113 Q
56 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 4:28.457 20.108 Q
57 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By 4:28.504 20.155 Q
58 Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:28.648 20.299 Q
59 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 4:28.720 20.371 Q
60 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:28.764 20.415 Q
61 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:28.966 20.617 Q
62 Francisco Pardal (Por) 4:29.120 20.771 Q
63 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:29.131 20.782 Q
64 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 4:29.427 21.078 Q
65 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Patrol Funn 4:29.603 21.254 Q
66 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 4:29.629 21.280 Q
67 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 4:29.791 21.442 Q
68 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 4:30.368 22.019 Q
69 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:30.840 22.491 Q
70 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 4:30.893 22.544 Q
71 Dakotah Norton (USA) 4:31.141 22.792 Q
72 Gustavo Ortiz Vasquez (Chi) 4:31.201 22.852 Q
73 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:31.227 22.878 Q
74 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:31.233 22.884 Q
75 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:31.234 22.885 Q
76 Remy Morton (Aus) 4:31.333 22.984 Q
77 Marco Milivinti (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 4:31.590 23.241 Q
78 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:31.606 23.257 Q
79 Josh Lowe (GBr) 4:31.672 23.323 Q
80 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 4:31.687 23.338 Q
81 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 4:31.817 23.468
82 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:32.019 23.670
83 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 4:32.478 24.129
84 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 4:32.743 24.394
85 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:33.064 24.715
86 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:34.027 25.678
87 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 4:34.103 25.754
88 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 4:34.237 25.888
89 Max Scharf (Can) 4:34.535 26.186
90 Emyr Davies (GBr) 4:35.006 26.657
91 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:35.663 27.314
92 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:36.430 28.081
93 Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 4:36.862 28.513
94 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 4:36.945 28.596
95 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) 4:37.247 28.898
96 Jason Schroeder (USA) 4:38.005 29.656
97 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) 4:38.936 30.587
98 Luca Cometti (USA) 4:39.369 31.020
99 Tanner Stephens (USA) Defiant Racing 4:39.418 31.069
100 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 4:39.479 31.130
101 Felix Klee (Sui) 4:39.869 31.520
102 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 4:40.023 31.674
103 Iraitz Etxebarria Etxebarria (Esp) 4:40.373 32.024
104 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) 4:40.726 32.377
105 Jack Crowley (Irl) 4:40.892 32.543
106 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 4:40.995 32.646
107 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 4:41.772 33.423
108 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 4:42.606 34.257
109 Daniel Olarra Lopez (Esp) 4:43.295 34.946
110 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:44.655 36.306
111 Filip Zeman (Svk) 4:45.936 37.587
112 Adi Van Der Merwe (RSA) 4:46.329 37.980
113 Joshua Rogers (USA) 4:46.801 38.452
114 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) 4:47.040 38.691
115 Lucas Eduardo Alves De Borba (Bra) 4:48.803 40.454
116 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) 4:51.234 42.885
117 John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Col) 4:51.279 42.930
118 Jeremias Maio (Arg) 4:51.489 43.140
119 Sebastian Gomez Lasalle (Arg) 4:52.925 44.576
120 Jackson Davis (Aus) 4:53.364 45.015
121 Rui Teixeira (Por) 4:55.178 46.829
122 Marco Veiga Amado (Esp) 4:55.537 47.188
123 Max Pfeil (Ger) 4:57.332 48.983
124 Matt Lawton (NZl) 4:58.867 50.518
125 Fabian Ulrich (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 5:01.941 53.592
126 Alex Mcandrew (USA) 5:02.010 53.661
127 Esteban Zuluaga Mejia (Col) 5:06.415 58.066
128 Adam Robbins (Can) 5:07.875 59.526
129 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 5:17.131 1:08.782
130 Juan Maria Depaoli (Arg) 5:33.634 1:25.285
131 Amin El Boubsi (Ger) 5:51.480 1:43.131
132 Andreas Theodorou (Cyp) 6:06.706 1:58.357
133 Albert Barilaro Caparros (And) 6:49.218 2:40.869
134 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 7:12.690 3:04.341
DNF William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing
DNS Kevin Marry (Fra) VV Racing
DNS Jack O'hare (Aus)
DNS Guillem Casal Valls (And)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.