Canadian Cyclist

 

July 1/17 8:38 am - World Cup Vallnord: DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/17
 

Results from Junior men and women, Elite women’s DH final in Vallnord, Andorra

 

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Megan James (GBr) 5:43.852 0.00
2 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 5:59.826 15.974
3 Beatrice Migliorini (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 6:14.520 30.668
4 Samantha Kingshill (USA) 6:18.187 34.335
5 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 6:23.819 39.967
6 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing 6:48.701 1:04.849
DNS Shania Rawson (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway
 
Junior Men
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:12.847 0.00
2 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:17.820 4.973
3 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:21.646 8.799
4 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:27.128 14.281
5 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:28.150 15.303
6 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:28.843 15.996
7 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:32.256 19.409
8 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:33.012 20.165
9 Josh Oxenham (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 4:33.202 20.355
10 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:33.710 20.863
11 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 4:34.570 21.723
12 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 4:34.769 21.922
13 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 4:36.261 23.414
14 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) 4:38.607 25.760
15 Loris Michellod (Sui) JC Racing 4:39.345 26.498
16 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 4:43.577 30.730
17 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:49.919 37.072
18 Joshua Clark (Aus) 4:55.711 42.864
19 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) 5:00.564 47.717
20 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:03.969 51.122
 
Elite Women
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:50.986 0.00
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Fmd Factory 4:53.983 2.997
3 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 4:59.027 8.041
4 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:59.664 8.678
5 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 5:01.467 10.481
6 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Radon Factory Downhill Team 5:01.657 10.671
7 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:03.952 12.966
8 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 5:10.822 19.836
9 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:13.280 22.294
10 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 5:18.680 27.694
11 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 5:19.045 28.059
12 Carina Cappellari (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 5:20.312 29.326
13 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval Am Nicolai 5:23.695 32.709
14 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol Funn 5:28.566 37.580
DNF Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Factory Team

 

Qualifying results

 

Standings

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.