Canadian Cyclist

 

July 2/17 5:53 am - World Cup XC Andorra: U23 Women and Men results


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/17
 

Results from the U23 races in Vallnord, Andorra

U23 Women, 20 km (5 laps)
1 Sina Frei (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 1:16:47
2 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing at 1:08
3 Evie Richards (GBr) Team GB
1:52
4 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) 3:39
5 Martina Berta (Ita) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 5:33
6 Malene Degn (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 5:49
7 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 6:47
8 Isla Short (GBr) OMX Pro Team 7:22
9 Anna Spielmann (Aut) 7:44
10 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 7:51
11 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker 7:54
12 Ida Jansson (Swe) 8:34
13 Lena Gerault (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 8:58
14 Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) 9:03
15 Aline Seitz (Sui) Rose Vaujany fueled by Ultrasports 9:21
16 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 9:27
17 Chloe Passelande (Fra) Massi 9:35
18 Ella Conolly (GBr) 9:53
19 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 10:17
20 Helene Clauzel (Fra) 10:40
21 Magdalena Duran Garcia (Esp) Massi 10:59
22 Greta Seiwald (Ita) 12:00
23 Luciana Roland (Arg) 12:11
24 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) 12:23
25 Ramona Kupferschmied (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 12:32
26 Hannah Finchamp (USA) Clif Pro Team 13:17
27 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 13:43
28 Manon Mantei (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 14:23
29 Adela Safarova (Cze) 14:35
30 Coline Clauzure (Fra) Look - Beaumes de Venise 14:43
31 Laurane Meyers (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -1 Lap
32 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) -1 Lap
33 Sonja Guerrini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 Lap
34 Sophie Von Berswordt (Ned) -1 Lap
35 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
36 Sara Gay Moreno (Esp) -1 Lap
37 Constance Valentin (Fra) Materiel-Velo.Com -1 Lap
38 Charlotte Rayner (NZl) -1 Lap
39 Guylaine Ducol (Fra) -1 Lap
40 Ana Tomas (Por) -1 Lap
41 Ellen Campbell (USA) -2 Laps
42 Amelie Simard (Can) -2 Laps
43 Holly Harris (Aus) -2 Laps
DNF Anne Julie Tremblay (Can) Team Canada
 
U23 Men, 24 km (6 laps)
1 Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Racing 1:17:14
2 Alan Hatherly (RSA) at 0:01
3 Martins Blums (Lat) ZZK 0:11
4 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 0:12
5 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) 0:12
6 Ben Oliver (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 0:52
7 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:32
8 Erik Haegstad (Nor) 1:43
9 Georg Egger (Ger) 1:59
10 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Veloroc BMC 2:12
11 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 2:27
12 Milan Vader (Ned) 2:37
13 Neïlo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Massi 2:48
14 Filippo Colombo (Sui) Velo Club Monte Tamaro 2:52
15 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) 2:55
16 Frazer Clacherty (GBr) 2:57
17 Jonathan Josue Quesada Castillo (Crc) 3:09
18 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 3:15
19 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) 3:19
20 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:22
21 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team 3:23
22 Maxime Loret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:32
23 Matej Prudek (Cze) 3:39
24 Lukas Baum (Ger) Kurschat Consulting Racing Team 3:42
25 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 3:57
26 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 4:16
27 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Nob Selle Italia 4:30
28 David Nordemann (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 4:38
29 Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 4:47
30 Wout Alleman (Bel) 4:58
31 Jan Vastl (Cze) 5:09
32 Sven Strahle (Ger) German Technology Racing 5:20
33 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 5:39
34 Iain Paton (GBr) 5:41
35 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) 5:44
36 Joris Ryf (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 5:54
37 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 6:00
38 Sean Fincham (Can) Team Canada 6:08
39 Gonzalo Artal Lokman (Arg) FRM Factory Racing Team 6:19
40 Clement Berthet (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 6:25
41 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson VTT 6:28
42 Gareth Cannon (NZl) Nz Performance Hub Powered By Subway 6:33
43 Mickael Brunello (Fra) Veloroc BMC 6:36
44 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) 6:49
45 Jack Compton (NZl) Elios-Srsuntour Pro Team 7:12
46 Benoit Jeanniard (Fra) 7:13
47 Joao Rocha (Por) 7:13
48 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 7:27
49 Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) Calvisson VTT 7:32
50 Reece Tucknott (Aus) 7:36
51 Arnaud Hertling (Sui) Team VTT BMC Fribourg 7:42
52 Martin Gallardo (Arg) 7:44
53 Niklas Schehl (Ger) 7:51
54 Petter Fagerhaug (Nor) 7:52
55 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 7:59
56 Clement Auvin (Fra) 8:00
57 Remy Duquesne (Fra) Team Vtt Vca Anjos 8:05
58 Leo Lhomme (Sui) Team VTT BMC Fribourg 8:08
59 Francesco Bonetto (Ita) Elios-Srsuntour Pro Team 8:21
60 Paul Taillandier (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 8:47
61 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) 8:58
62 Andrin Beeli (Sui) Scott Development MTB Team 9:30
63 Josep Duran Reig (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker 9:32
64 Dario Thoma (Sui) 9:32
65 Cole Paton (USA) 9:53
66 Eskil Evensen-Lie (Nor) 10:05
67 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 10:21
68 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 10:26
69 Jordan Meier (Fra) Team VTT VCA Anjos 11:04
70 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga (Col) 11:36
71 Casey South (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 12:18
72 Victor Vidal (Fra) Calvisson VTT -1 Lap
73 Vital Albin (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn -1 Lap
74 Callum Carson (Aus) -1 Lap
75 Jochen De Vocht (Bel) KTM Bike Vision -1 Lap
76 Ramon Lauener (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team -1 Lap
77 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Ktm Pro Team -1 Lap
78 Pau Romero Barcelo (Esp) -1 Lap
79 Jacob Sacket (USA) -1 Lap
80 Tasman Nankervis (Aus) -1 Lap
81 Florian Roch (Fra) Materiel-Velo.Com -1 Lap
82 Cyril Bourdon (Fra) Calvisson VTT -1 Lap
83 Remi Groslambert (Fra) Velo Club Ornans -1 Lap
84 Maxime Barbarin (Fra) Team Vtt Vca Anjos -1 Lap
85 Eddy Steible (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -1 Lap
86 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn -2 Laps
87 Paul Wright (NZl) -2 Laps
88 Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Development Team -2 Laps
89 Titouan Daude (Fra) Calvisson VTT -2 Laps
90 Dominik Prudek (Cze) -2 Laps
91 Lucas Winiger (Fra) Velo Club Ornans -3 Laps
92 Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Development Team -3 Laps
DNF Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Esp)
DNF Henrik Jansson (Swe)
DNF Alessio Agostinelli (Ita)
DNS Tom Van Ingelgom (Bel) KTM Bike Vision


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.