Canadian Cyclist

 

July 3/17 14:07 pm - Giro d'Italia Femminile: Stages 3 and 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/17
 

Jolien D'Hoore (Wiggle High5), the Belgian National Champion, took by a narrow margin of victory on the fourth stage, beating Chloe Hosking (Alè  Cipollini), and Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb). Anna van der Breggen (Boels - Dolmans) keeps the Pink Jersey.


The wind assisted Boels - Dolmans in cracking the peloton during the first 50 km. The reduced lead group (about 60 riders) contested the sprint in Occhiobello. Points jersey and second place Annemiek van Vleuten (Orica Scott) could not stay with the main group, losing about two minutes, dropping to 4th and losing the jersey to Hannah Barnes (Canyon SRAM Racing). van Vleuten holds onto the Climbers jersey, Floortje Mackaij (Team Sunweb) is best young rider.

Alison Jackson (Bepink Cogeas) was top Canadian, finishing 25th in the same time as winner D’Hoore. Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam) sit in 7th place in the overall at 2:43 back of leader and team mate van der Breggen.



Stage 3 (July 2nd): San Fior to San Vendemiano, 102.5 km
1 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:27:49
2 Lotta Lepist÷ (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
4 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
5 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
6 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
7 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
8 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
9 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
10 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
11 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
12 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
13 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
14 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
15 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
16 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
17 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
18 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
19 Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
20 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
21 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
22 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
23 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
24 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott
25 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
26 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
27 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
28 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
29 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
30 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
31 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
32 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
33 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
34 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott
35 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
36 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
37 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott
38 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
39 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
40 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team
41 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
42 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
43 Eugènie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
44 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
45 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
46 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
47 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
48 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
49 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
50 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
51 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
52 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM
53 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Team Veloconcept Women
54 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
55 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
56 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
57 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
58 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
59 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Servetto Giusta
60 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Kuota
61 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
62 Nikola Noskov¡ (Cze) Bepink Cogeas
63 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
64 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
65 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink Cogeas
66 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb
67 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
68 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
69 Alison Jackson (Can) Bepink Cogeas
70 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
71 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
72 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott
73 Uraa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
74 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta
75 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
76 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
77 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
78 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
79 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
80 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb
81 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Orica Scott
82 Iraida Garcia Ocasio (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini
83 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
84 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
85 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
86 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
87 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
88 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld - Kuota
89 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
90 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
91 Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi
92 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
93 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
94 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott all s.t.
95 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 0:13
96 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 13
97 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13
98 Mûnika Kir¡Ly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 13
99 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 13
100 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott 13
101 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 13
102 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 13
103 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13
104 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 13
105 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 13
106 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 13
107 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 13
108 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 13
109 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 13
110 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta 13
111 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 13
112 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 13
113 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 13
114 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing all s.t.
115 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:32
116 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini s.t.
117 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 3:02
118 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
119 Manuela De Juliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
120 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
121 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
122 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
123 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto Giusta
124 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
125 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
126 Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
127 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
128 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
129 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta
130 Miriam Bjÿrnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
131 Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano
132 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
133 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
134 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
135 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 7:05
136 Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:20
137 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
138 Marzia Salton Basei (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
139 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
140 Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
141 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
142 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld - Kuota
143 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
144 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
145 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
146 Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
147 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
148 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano
149 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
150 Chiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
151 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Valcar PBM
152 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
153 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
154 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
155 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
156 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
157 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
158 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
159 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women all s.t.
160 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 10:28
161 Valentina Picca (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 19:42
162 Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
163 Giorgia Capobianchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
164 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
165 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
166 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Bepink Cogeas all s.t.
DNF Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Sunweb
DNS Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
 
Stage 4: Occhiobello to Occhiobello, 118 Km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 2:42:04
2 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
4 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
5 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
6 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
7 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
8 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Valcar PBM
9 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
10 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
11 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
12 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
13 Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
14 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
16 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
17 Marzia Salton Basei (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
18 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
19 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
20 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
21 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
22 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
23 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
25 Alison Jackson (Can) Bepink Cogeas
26 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
27 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
28 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
29 Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
30 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
31 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
32 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
33 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
34 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
35 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
36 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott
37 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
38 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
39 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
40 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
41 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
42 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
43 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
44 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
45 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
46 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
47 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
48 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
49 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
50 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
51 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
52 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb
53 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
54 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
55 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
56 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
57 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
58 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink Cogeas
59 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
60 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
61 Uraa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
62 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
63 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
64 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
65 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
66 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:12
67 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
68 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Team Veloconcept Women
69 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
70 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto Giusta
71 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
72 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
73 Giorgia Capobianchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
74 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
75 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
76 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
77 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
78 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
79 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
80 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
81 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
82 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
83 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
84 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:21
85 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:25
86 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 0:32
87 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:51
88 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
89 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
90 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
91 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
92 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
93 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
94 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:53
95 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
96 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
97 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
98 Iraida Garcia Ocasio (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:59
99 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta
100 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team
101 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott
102 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
103 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott
104 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
105 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
106 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Servetto Giusta
107 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
108 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
109 Lotta Lepist÷ (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
110 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
111 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
112 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
113 Eugènie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
114 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
115 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
116 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Orica Scott
117 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott
118 Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi
119 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
120 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
121 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
122 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
123 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
124 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld - Kuota
125 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
126 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
127 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
128 Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano
129 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott
130 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott
131 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta
132 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
133 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM
134 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
135 Manuela De Juliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
136 Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
137 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
138 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
139 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
140 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
141 Mûnika Kir¡Ly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
142 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano
143 Miriam Bjÿrnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
144 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
145 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Kuota
146 Chiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
147 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
148 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
149 Nikola Noskov¡ (Cze) Bepink Cogeas
150 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
151 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
152 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
153 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta
154 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
155 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
156 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld - Kuota all s.t.
157 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:11
158 Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
159 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:56
160 Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 3:44
161 Valentina Picca (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 14:02
162 Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini s.t.
163 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Bepink Cogeas 15:25
164 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 14:45
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
DNS Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
 
GC
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 8:36:25
2 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 at 0:26
3 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:56
4 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott 2:17
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott 2:22
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 2:37
7 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:43
8 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:59
9 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:02
10 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:06
12 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 3:07
13 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 3:34
14 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:41
15 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 4:04
16 Uraa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
17 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products 4:13
18 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:15
19 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 4:19
20 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
21 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini both s.t.
22 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 5:01
23 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott 5:04
24 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 5:12
25 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team 5:33
26 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 5:34
27 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
28 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 5:37
29 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:47
30 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:48
31 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Team Veloconcept Women 6:06
32 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 6:07
33 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
34 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:08
35 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 6:09
36 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:10
37 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 6:14
38 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 6:15
39 Nikola Noskov¡ (Cze) Bepink Cogeas s.t.
40 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink Cogeas 6:18
41 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 6:20
42 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 6:30
43 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 6:32
44 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 6:34
45 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 6:35
46 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
47 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 6:47
48 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling 7:09
49 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 7:14
50 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team 7:19
51 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products 7:27
52 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 7:30
53 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 7:39
54 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 7:49
55 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld - Kuota s.t.
56 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 7:53
57 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 7:54
58 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8:15
59 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 8:16
60 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott 8:19
61 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 8:30
62 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 8:32
63 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 8:42
64 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 8:43
65 Eugènie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 8:46
66 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
67 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta 9:00
68 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana 9:05
69 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 9:07
70 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team s.t.
71 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 9:09
72 Alison Jackson (Can) Bepink Cogeas s.t.
73 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 9:12
74 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 9:15
75 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 9:22
76 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Servetto Giusta 9:42
77 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta s.t.
78 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM 9:48
79 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini s.t.
80 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott 9:49
81 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 10:15
82 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 10:22
83 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 10:35
84 Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 10:42
85 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 10:46
86 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto Giusta 10:57
87 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 11:00
88 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 11:11
89 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 12:04
90 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 12:09
91 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12:17
92 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 12:37
93 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 s.t.
94 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 12:38
95 Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi 12:41
96 Lotta Lepist÷ (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 12:42
97 Mûnika Kir¡Ly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 12:46
98 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 13:02
99 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Kuota 13:12
100 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 13:17
101 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling 13:21
102 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 13:31
103 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 13:32
104 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 13:38
105 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 13:44
106 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 13:45
107 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 13:59
108 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 14:10
109 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Orica Scott 14:27
110 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 15:00
111 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 15:06
112 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 15:19
113 Iraida Garcia Ocasio (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini 15:21
114 Manuela De Juliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 15:23
115 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta 15:42
116 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:44
117 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 15:54
118 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta 15:59
119 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott 16:02
120 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM 16:08
121 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini s.t.
122 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:46
123 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 16:49
124 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 16:59
125 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 17:11
126 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 18:16
127 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 18:24
128 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 18:29
129 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 18:32
130 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta 19:01
131 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 19:34
132 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 19:50
133 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 20:01
134 Miriam Bjÿrnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products 20:13
135 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products 20:48
136 Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano 21:13
137 Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 21:27
138 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 21:41
139 Marzia Salton Basei (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 22:01
140 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 22:09
141 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 22:13
142 Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 23:10
143 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 23:15
144 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 23:22
145 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 23:37
146 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women 23:37
147 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 24:08
148 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 24:08
149 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 24:40
150 Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 25:21
151 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld - Kuota 25:44
152 Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 25:45
153 Chiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 26:03
154 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 26:13
155 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Valcar PBM 26:17
156 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 27:04
157 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 27:55
158 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 33:21
159 Giorgia Capobianchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 39:21
160 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 40:06
161 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 49:52
162 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Bepink Cogeas 51:10
163 Valentina Picca (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 51:19
164 Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 53:16



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.