Canadian Cyclist

 

July 4/17 10:56 am - Giro d'Italia Femminile: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/17
 

Annemiek Van Vleuten Dominates the Time Trial

The Dutch cyclist of the Orica - Scott Team gave an impressive performance in the ITT in Sant'Elpidio a Mare. Van Vleuten literally smashed the 12.7 km of the race, including the short but hard climb of Santa Lucia and Strada Cocciari, 400 metres with a slope at about 30%.

After losing about two minutes in yesterday’s stage due to the wind, Annemiek van Vleuten showed her impressive strength in the chrono (ITT),. She previously won the prologues in Caserta 2014 and Ljubljana 2015. The physical effort was huge for all the athletes, the average speed was 30 km/h. Van Vleuten’s big gap earned against her main rivals was 41s over Anna Van der Breggen (who still leads the General Classification) and 1:15 over Elisa Longo Borghini (Third).

Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam) finished 10th at 2:17 back and sits 7th in the overall at 4:19 back.

 

Results from the fifth stage in Italy

Stage 5: Sant'elpidio a Mare ITT, 12.73 km
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott 0:25:29
2 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 0:41
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 1:15
4 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott 1:48
5 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:53
6 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 2:01
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 2:03
8 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 2:10
9 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:13
10 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:17
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:25
12 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 2:32
13 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 2:43
13 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Team Veloconcept Women 2:43
15 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:48
16 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team 2:57
16 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 2:57
18 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld - Kuota 2:59
19 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:00
20 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:02
20 Mûnika Kir¡Ly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 3:02
22 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 3:05
23 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 3:13
23 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 3:13
25 Nikola Noskov¡ (Cze) Bepink Cogeas 3:17
25 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:17
27 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 3:18
28 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini 3:19
28 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 3:19
30 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 3:21
31 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products 3:22
32 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 3:24
33 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:25
34 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink Cogeas 3:27
35 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:28
36 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 3:32
37 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 3:33
37 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team 3:33
39 Miriam Bjÿrnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products 3:36
40 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini 3:38
41 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:41
41 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto Giusta 3:41
43 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:43
44 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 3:46
45 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 3:47
46 Eugènie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:49
46 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:49
48 Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi 3:52
49 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:55
50 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:02
51 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:05
52 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 4:06
53 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:08
54 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 4:10
55 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:11
56 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott 4:13
57 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:17
57 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 4:17
59 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Orica Scott 4:18
60 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 4:22
61 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 4:27
61 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 4:27
63 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4:28
64 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 4:30
65 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 4:31
66 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 4:34
67 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:35
68 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:36
69 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 4:37
70 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:39
70 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 4:39
72 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:41
73 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:42
74 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:43
75 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 4:44
75 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4:44
77 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 4:46
78 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 4:51
79 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 4:53
80 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 4:57
81 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 5:01
82 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana 5:02
82 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta 5:02
84 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 5:03
85 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products 5:05
86 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 5:06
87 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 5:07
87 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta 5:07
89 Uraa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 5:11
90 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 5:12
91 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott 5:13
91 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta 5:13
91 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 5:13
94 Lotta Lepist÷ (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 5:17
95 Alison Jackson (Can) Bepink Cogeas 5:18
95 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta 5:18
95 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta 5:18
98 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 5:19
99 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 5:21
100 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 5:23
101 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 5:26
102 Iraida Garcia Ocasio (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini 5:27
102 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM 5:27
104 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:33
104 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 5:33
106 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott 5:37
107 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 5:40
108 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 5:41
109 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 5:42
110 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:47
110 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 5:47
110 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:47
113 Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:48
114 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 5:49
114 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 5:49
116 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 5:51
117 Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 5:54
118 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 5:57
119 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 5:59
120 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:01
120 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:01
122 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 6:04
123 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 6:10
123 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 6:10
125 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Servetto Giusta 6:13
125 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 6:13
127 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 6:15
128 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 6:17
129 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products 6:24
130 Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano 6:32
131 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 6:36
132 Manuela De Juliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 6:37
133 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 6:44
133 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM 6:44
135 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Kuota 6:45
136 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 6:48
137 Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:50
138 Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 6:52
139 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 6:56
139 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 6:56
141 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 6:59
142 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women 7:00
143 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Bepink Cogeas 7:18
144 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 7:29
145 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 7:31
145 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 7:31
147 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 7:34
148 Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 7:35
148 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 7:35
150 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld - Kuota 7:36
151 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling 7:41
152 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 7:42
153 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:45
154 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 7:56
155 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Valcar PBM 7:57
156 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 8:05
157 Valentina Picca (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 8:09
158 Marzia Salton Basei (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 8:11
159 Chiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 8:50
160 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8:58
161 Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 10:04
162 Giorgia Capobianchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 10:47
DNS Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNS Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott
 
GC
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9:02:35
2 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 at 1:00
3 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott 1:36
4 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:08
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott 3:29
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 3:59
7 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:19
8 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 4:36
9 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:50
10 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 4:54
11 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:06
12 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:49
13 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 6:02
14 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 6:10
15 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 6:10
16 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 6:28
17 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 6:44
18 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products 6:54
19 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini 6:57
20 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini 7:16
21 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 7:33
22 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 7:42
23 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team 7:49
24 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 7:53
25 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Team Veloconcept Women 8:08
26 Uraa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 8:34
27 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8:43
28 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 8:49
29 Nikola Noskov¡ (Cze) Bepink Cogeas 8:51
30 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 8:54
31 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 9:03
32 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink Cogeas 9:04
33 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling 9:08
34 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:09
35 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 9:11
36 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb 9:11
37 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 9:24
38 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:32
39 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 9:45
40 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 9:55
41 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld - Kuota 10:07
42 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 10:10
43 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team 10:11
44 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling 10:11
45 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 10:16
46 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 10:25
47 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 10:29
48 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 10:31
49 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 10:59
50 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 11:20
51 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 11:23
52 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 11:26
53 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 11:29
54 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 11:47
55 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott 11:51
56 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products 11:51
57 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 11:52
58 Eugènie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:54
59 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 11:59
60 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 11:59
61 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 12:08
62 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 12:13
63 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 12:32
64 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 12:35
65 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:45
66 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 12:46
67 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 12:53
68 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 13:11
69 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta 13:21
70 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana 13:26
71 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 13:30
72 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 13:32
73 Alison Jackson (Can) Bepink Cogeas 13:46
74 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 13:47
75 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 13:51
76 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto Giusta 13:57
77 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta 14:14
78 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 14:17
79 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM 14:34
80 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 14:41
81 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 14:41
82 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 14:44
83 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott 14:45
84 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 14:53
85 Mûnika Kir¡Ly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 15:07
86 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Servetto Giusta 15:14
87 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 15:23
88 Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi 15:52
89 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16:12
90 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 16:36
91 Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 16:53
92 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 17:08
93 Lotta Lepist÷ (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 17:18
94 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 17:39
95 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 17:40
96 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 18:01
97 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Orica Scott 18:04
98 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 18:09
99 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 18:18
100 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 18:33
101 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 18:36
102 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 18:47
103 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 18:51
104 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 18:55
105 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 19:02
106 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 19:04
107 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Kuota 19:16
108 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 19:19
109 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 19:21
110 Iraida Garcia Ocasio (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini 20:07
111 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 20:09
112 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta 20:19
113 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 20:20
114 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling 20:21
115 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta 20:25
116 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott 20:34
117 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 20:50
118 Manuela De Juliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 21:19
119 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 22:06
120 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 22:09
121 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM 22:11
122 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 22:18
123 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 22:21
124 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 22:25
125 Miriam Bjÿrnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products 23:08
126 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 23:37
127 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta 23:38
128 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 23:46
129 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 24:04
130 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 24:44
131 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 24:53
132 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 25:25
133 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 25:37
134 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products 26:31
135 Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 26:40
136 Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano 27:04
137 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 28:12
138 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 28:50
139 Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 29:19
140 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 29:28
141 Marzia Salton Basei (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 29:31
142 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women 29:56
143 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 30:09
144 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 30:15
145 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 30:27
146 Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 30:28
147 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 31:28
148 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 31:39
149 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 32:08
150 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld - Kuota 32:39
151 Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 32:39
152 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 33:24
153 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Valcar PBM 33:33
154 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 34:08
155 Chiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 34:12
156 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 40:45
157 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 46:56
158 Giorgia Capobianchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 49:27
159 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Bepink Cogeas 57:47
160 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 58:07
161 Valentina Picca (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 58:47
162 Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:02:39

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.