Canadian Cyclist

 

July 6/17 16:30 pm - Giro d'Italia Femminile: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/17
 

Results from stage seven in Italy

Stage 7: Isernia to Baronissi, 145.48 Km
1 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:43:16
2 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
3 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
4 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
5 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
6 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb
7 Alison Jackson (Can) Bepink Cogeas
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
9 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
10 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
11 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:04
12 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:13
13 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 0:47
14 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
15 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
16 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
17 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
18 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
19 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
20 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
21 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott
22 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
23 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
24 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott
25 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
26 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
27 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
28 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
29 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
30 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
31 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
32 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
33 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
34 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
35 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
36 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
37 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
38 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
39 Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi
40 Uraa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
41 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
42 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
43 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team
44 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
45 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
46 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
47 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
48 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
49 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
50 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Team Veloconcept Women
51 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
52 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink Cogeas
53 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld - Kuota
54 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
55 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
56 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:54
57 Nikola Noskov¡ (Cze) Bepink Cogeas 0:47
58 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 5:51
59 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto Giusta 9:02
60 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
61 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
62 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
63 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
64 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
65 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta
66 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
67 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
68 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Orica Scott
69 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott
70 Iraida Garcia Ocasio (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini
71 Mûnika Kir¡Ly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
72 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
73 Lotta Lepist÷ (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
74 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
75 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
76 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
77 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
78 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
79 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
80 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
81 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb
82 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
83 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano all s.t.
84 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 11:55
85 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
86 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
87 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
88 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
89 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
90 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Bepink Cogeas
91 Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano
92 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
93 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
94 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
95 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
96 Manuela De Juliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
97 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team all s.t.
98 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta 13:08
99 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
100 Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
101 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott
102 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
103 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
104 Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
105 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
106 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
107 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
108 Eugènie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
109 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott
110 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
111 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 16:02
112 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
113 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
114 Marzia Salton Basei (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
115 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
116 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
117 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
118 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta
119 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
120 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
121 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
122 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
123 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
124 Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
125 Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
126 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
127 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
128 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
129 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
130 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
131 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
132 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
133 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM
134 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Kuota
135 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
136 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
137 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota all s.t.
138 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld - Kuota 22:03
139 Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
140 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano
141 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
142 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
143 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
144 Valentina Picca (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
145 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
146 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
147 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
148 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
149 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
150 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi all s.t.
DNF Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Giorgia Capobianchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
DNF Chiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
DNF Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Servetto Giusta
DNF Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Claudia Cretti (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNS Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNS Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 15:37:14
2 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 at 1:03
3 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott 1:39
4 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:11
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott 3:32
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 4:02
7 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:22
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:53
9 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 4:57
10 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:02
11 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 5:02
12 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:09
13 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 6:13
14 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 6:17
15 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 6:28
16 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 6:31
17 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini 7:00
18 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 7:27
19 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini 7:42
20 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 7:56
21 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products 7:56
22 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 8:01
23 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team 8:15
24 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 8:29
25 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Team Veloconcept Women 8:34
26 Nikola Noskov¡ (Cze) Bepink Cogeas 9:00
27 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9:06
28 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 9:06
29 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling 9:10
30 Uraa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:13
31 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:18
32 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 9:32
33 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 9:32
34 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:35
35 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 9:39
36 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 9:47
37 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink Cogeas 9:47
38 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 9:57
39 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 10:41
40 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling 10:44
41 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld - Kuota 10:50
42 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 11:12
43 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 11:25
44 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 11:42
45 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 12:18
46 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 12:32
47 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products 12:57
48 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 13:14
49 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 13:35
50 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 13:43
51 Alison Jackson (Can) Bepink Cogeas 13:44
52 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 14:27
53 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta 14:57
54 Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi 16:42
55 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 16:53
56 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team 18:29
57 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb 18:43
58 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 18:48
59 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 20:24
60 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 20:25
61 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 20:27
62 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott 21:23
63 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 21:57
64 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 22:18
65 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta 22:26
66 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 22:28
67 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 22:35
68 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 22:39
69 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 22:46
70 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto Giusta 23:02
71 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 23:10
72 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM 23:19
73 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 24:16
74 Eugènie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 24:18
75 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 24:56
76 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 25:10
77 Lotta Lepist÷ (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 25:23
78 Mûnika Kir¡Ly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 25:29
79 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 25:43
80 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana 25:51
81 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 25:56
82 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 25:58
83 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 27:29
84 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Orica Scott 27:36
85 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 27:40
86 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 27:54
87 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 27:55
88 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 28:14
89 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 28:23
90 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 28:31
91 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 28:34
92 Iraida Garcia Ocasio (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini 29:28
93 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott 29:34
94 Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 29:40
95 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 29:47
96 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 30:07
97 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 30:27
98 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 30:35
99 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 31:20
100 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 32:00
101 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 32:10
102 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 32:57
103 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 33:22
104 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 33:44
105 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 33:44
106 Manuela De Juliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 33:44
107 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 33:48
108 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta 33:50
109 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 33:52
110 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 34:02
111 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott 34:12
112 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 34:41
113 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Kuota 35:14
114 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 35:33
115 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 35:36
116 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 35:40
117 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 35:55
118 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling 36:02
119 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta 36:23
120 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 37:21
121 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM 38:16
122 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 38:36
123 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 38:57
124 Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano 39:02
125 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota 40:36
126 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 40:37
127 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta 40:53
128 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 40:55
129 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 41:18
130 Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 42:45
131 Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 45:17
132 Marzia Salton Basei (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 45:36
133 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 45:52
134 Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 46:30
135 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 47:42
136 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women 48:34
137 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products 49:12
138 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 50:23
139 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 53:29
140 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 53:54
141 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 54:54
142 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti 57:04
143 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld - Kuota 1:00:15
144 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:01:49
145 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:03:17
146 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:04:01
147 Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:05:46
148 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 1:06:46
149 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Bepink Cogeas 1:10:05
150 Valentina Picca (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:41:29



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3 & 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.