Canadian Cyclist

 

July 6/17 17:09 pm - Tour de la releve International de Rimouski: Junior and Cadet Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/17
 

Results from the second stage of Tour de la releve International de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC

Stage 2: Road Race, 48 km
 
Junior and Cadet Women
1 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 1:27:25
2 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC at 0:14
3 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 1:06
4 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint s.t.
5 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 1:25
6 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC *
7 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur *
8 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
9 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC *
10 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women *
11 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC *
12 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave *
13 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur *
14 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
15 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC *
16 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave *
17 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express *
18 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
19 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain all s.t.
20 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 1:29
21 Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 1:31
22 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:35
23 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
24 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 both s.t.
25 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 1:38
26 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo s.t.
27 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 2:00
28 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 2:04
29 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 2:21
30 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD * 3:25
31 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 3:46
32 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 4:20
33 Emy Joncas (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos s.t.
34 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:44
35 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 4:53
36 Caitlin Wallin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 4:53
37 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 5:18
38 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 5:33
39 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 6:06
40 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 6:16
41 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo
42 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
43 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
44 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
45 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
46 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F all s.t.
47 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 6:20
48 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD * 6:27
49 Seneca Paquette Jager (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 6:54
50 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 8:57
51 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 14:33
52 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
53 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo
54 Isabella Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express * all s.t.
55 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 14:46
56 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express s.t.
57 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 14:58
58 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 17:02
59 Madison Dempster (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 17:32
60 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 18:14
61 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 19:52
62 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford *
63 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F both s.t.
64 Bergeron Katherine (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 23:22
65 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 24:23
66 Jeanne Fortin (Can) IAMGOLD * 27:28
67 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 28:23
68 Ève-Marie Boily (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 28:25
69 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) IAMGOLD * 53:30
DSQ Emma Lazenby (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Junior Women
1 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:27:39
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint at 0:52
3 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:11
4 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
5 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
6 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain all s.t.
7 Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 1:17
8 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:21
9 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC s.t.
10 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:21
11 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1:24
12 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:46
13 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:50
14 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 2:07
15 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 3:32
16 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 4:06
17 Emy Joncas (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos s.t.
18 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:30
19 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 4:39
20 Caitlin Wallin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 s.t.
21 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 5:19
22 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 5:52
23 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 6:02
24 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
25 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
26 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
27 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
28 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F all s.t.
29 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 6:06
30 Seneca Paquette Jager (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 6:40
31 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 14:19
32 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo s.t.
33 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 14:32
34 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express s.t.
35 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 14:44
36 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 16:48
37 Madison Dempster (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 17:18
38 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 19:38
39 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 19:38
40 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 24:09
41 Ève-Marie Boily (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 28:11
 
Cadet Women
1 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 1:27:25
2 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford at 1:06
3 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 1:25
4 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
5 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
6 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
7 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women
8 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
9 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave
10 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
11 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
12 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave
13 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express all s.t.
14 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave 1:29
15 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave 1:38
16 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD 3:25
17 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 5:18
18 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 6:16
19 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD 6:27
20 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 8:57
21 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 14:33
22 Isabella Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 14:33
23 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 18:14
24 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford 19:52
25 Bergeron Katherine (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 23:22
26 Jeanne Fortin (Can) IAMGOLD 27:28
27 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford 28:23
28 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) IAMGOLD 53:30
 
Junior GC
1 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:27:33
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint at 0:58
3 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:17
4 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
5 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
6 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC all s.t.
7 Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 1:23
8 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:27
9 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
10 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC both s.t.
11 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1:30
12 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:52
13 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:56
14 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 2:13
15 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 3:38
16 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 4:12
17 Emy Joncas (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos s.t.
18 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:36
19 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 4:45
20 Caitlin Wallin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 s.t.
21 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 5:25
22 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 5:58
23 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 6:08
24 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
25 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
26 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
27 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
28 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F all s.t.
29 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 6:12
30 Seneca Paquette Jager (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 6:46
31 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 14:25
32 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo s.t.
33 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 14:38
34 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express s.t.
35 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 14:50
36 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 16:54
37 Madison Dempster (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 17:24
38 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 19:44
39 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F s.t.
40 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 24:15
41 Ève-Marie Boily (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 28:17
 
Cadet GC
1 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 1:27:15
2 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford at 1:12
3 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave 1:35
4 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
5 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women
6 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave
7 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
8 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
9 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
10 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
11 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
12 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express
13 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford all s.t.
14 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave 1:39
15 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave 1:48
16 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD 3:35
17 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 5:28
18 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 6:26
19 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD 6:37
20 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 9:07
21 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 14:43
22 Isabella Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express s.t.
23 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 18:24
24 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford 20:02
25 Bergeron Katherine (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 23:32
26 Jeanne Fortin (Can) IAMGOLD 27:38
27 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford 28:33
28 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) IAMGOLD 53:40



Previous
Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.