Canadian Cyclist

 

July 6/17 21:52 pm - Tour de la releve International de Rimouski: Cadet Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/17
 

Results from the second stage of Tour de la releve International de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC

Stage 2: Road Race, 48 km
1 Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:17:24
2 Dylan Kerr (Can) Centurion Next Wave at 0:19
3 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:20
4 Paul Mysko (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:35
5 Alexandre Poirier (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 s.t.
6 Colton Woods (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:36
7 Conor Martin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
8 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie
9 Félix Olivier Moreau (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence
10 Jerome Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1
11 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur all s.t.
12 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 0:37
13 Nicolas Ippersiel (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2
14 Daniel Nordemann - Da Silva (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
15 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1
16 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos all s.t.
17 Félix Robert (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:38
18 Harrison Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 s.t.
19 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 0:39
20 Nick Carter (USA) NorthStar Development s.t.
21 Mathias Guillemette (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie 0:41
22 Benjamin Gervais (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2
23 Evan Russell (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 both s.t.
24 Josh Chu (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:42
25 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
26 Louis Fournier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2
27 Daniel Gregory (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
28 Christopher Merrick (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2
29 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2
30 Connor Thompson (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1
31 Ludovic Pouliot (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H
32 Lukas Carreau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 all s.t.
33 Kevin Labelle (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie 0:43
34 Matthew Di Vittorio (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1
35 Jason Pilote (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence
36 Sean Richardson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
37 Axel Froner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
38 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
39 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H all s.t.
40 Evan Mcbeath (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:44
41 Jack Sirman (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 0:45
42 Quinn Storey (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 s.t.
43 Caleb Bender (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 0:47
44 Rich Elliott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 0:48
45 Mathis Gauthier (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:49
46 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 0:51
47 Lavalée Étienne (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 0:53
48 Raphael Parisella (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 0:54
49 Anthony Truffer (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie 1:03
50 Benjamin Wolf (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1:13
51 Jae Walters (USA) NorthStar Development 1:42
52 Jack Lynch (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:43
53 Philippe Létourneau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2:00
54 Isak Talbot (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3:44
55 Maxence Faucher (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 4:24
56 Matthew Hogan (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 4:42
57 Oliver Campbell (Can) Midweek Cycling Club
58 Ethan Peterson (USA) NorthStar Development both s.t.
59 Laurent Legault (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski 6:54
60 Alexis Smith (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
61 Samuel Proulx (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 both s.t.
62 Calum Maceachen (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 7:04
63 Connor Bernstein (USA) NorthStar Development 7:05
64 William Dandjinou (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 9:03
65 Andrew Scott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 9:10
66 Bryan Mcduff (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo s.t.
67 Brett Stoppa (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H 9:11
68 Charron Xavier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 9:12
69 Nathan Grand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 9:21
70 Zachary St-Laurent (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 9:30
71 Thomas Delorme (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 10:09
72 Dinh Hayden Nguyen (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 11:01
73 Etienne Coulombe-Lamarche (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski 12:12
74 Charles Frederic Chénard (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 12:20
75 Maxim Levesque (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski 12:24
76 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 12:41
77 Dereck Bernier (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 19:11
78 Jérôme Bolduc (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H 19:14
79 Will Smith (Can) Centurion Next Wave 21:16
80 Alex Bourguignon (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 21:17
DNF Tayo Chalifour (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski
 
GC
1 Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:17:14
2 Dylan Kerr (Can) Centurion Next Wave at 0:23
3 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:26
4 Paul Mysko (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:43
5 Alexandre Poirier (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 0:45
6 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur s.t.
7 Colton Woods (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:46
8 Jerome Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1
9 Conor Martin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
10 Félix Olivier Moreau (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence
11 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie all s.t.
12 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 0:47
13 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1
14 Daniel Nordemann - Da Silva (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
15 Nicolas Ippersiel (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2
16 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos all s.t.
17 Harrison Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 0:48
18 Félix Robert (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur s.t.
19 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 0:49
20 Josh Chu (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
21 Nick Carter (USA) NorthStar Development both s.t.
22 Benjamin Gervais (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 0:51
23 Evan Russell (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2
24 Mathias Guillemette (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie both s.t.
25 Daniel Gregory (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 0:52
26 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2
27 Lukas Carreau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2
28 Christopher Merrick (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2
29 Connor Thompson (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1
30 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
31 Louis Fournier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2
32 Ludovic Pouliot (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H all s.t.
33 Sean Richardson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:53
34 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
35 Axel Froner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
36 Jason Pilote (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence
37 Matthew Di Vittorio (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1
38 Kevin Labelle (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie
39 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H all s.t.
40 Evan Mcbeath (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:54
41 Quinn Storey (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:55
42 Jack Sirman (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 s.t.
43 Caleb Bender (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 0:57
44 Rich Elliott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 0:58
45 Mathis Gauthier (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:59
46 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 1:01
47 Lavalée Étienne (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 1:03
48 Raphael Parisella (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 1:04
49 Anthony Truffer (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie 1:13
50 Benjamin Wolf (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1:23
51 Jae Walters (USA) NorthStar Development 1:52
52 Jack Lynch (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:53
53 Philippe Létourneau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2:10
54 Isak Talbot (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3:54
55 Maxence Faucher (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 4:34
56 Oliver Campbell (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 4:52
57 Matthew Hogan (Can) Midweek Cycling Club
58 Ethan Peterson (USA) NorthStar Development both s.t.
59 Samuel Proulx (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 7:04
60 Alexis Smith (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
61 Laurent Legault (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski both s.t.
62 Calum Maceachen (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 7:14
63 Connor Bernstein (USA) NorthStar Development 7:15
64 William Dandjinou (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 9:13
65 Andrew Scott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 9:20
66 Bryan Mcduff (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo s.t.
67 Brett Stoppa (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H 9:21
68 Charron Xavier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 9:22
69 Nathan Grand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 9:31
70 Zachary St-Laurent (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 9:40
71 Thomas Delorme (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 10:19
72 Dinh Hayden Nguyen (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 11:11
73 Etienne Coulombe-Lamarche (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski 12:22
74 Charles Frederic Chénard (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 12:30
75 Maxim Levesque (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski 12:34
76 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 12:51
77 Dereck Bernier (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 19:21
78 Jérôme Bolduc (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H 19:24
79 Will Smith (Can) Centurion Next Wave 21:26
80 Alex Bourguignon (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 21:27



Previous

Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.