Canadian Cyclist

 

July 7/17 9:15 am - World Cup Lenzerheide: DH Qualifying Jr Men and Women, Elite Women


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/17
 

Results from Qualifying in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Shania Rawson (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 4:13.606 0.00
2 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 4:13.690 0.084
3 Samantha Kingshill (USA) 4:47.658 34.052
DNF Megan James (GBr)
DNF Paula Zibasa (Lat)
DNF Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing
DNF Beatrice Migliorini (Ita) MS Mondraker Team
 
Junior Men
1 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:12.628 0.00 Q
2 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:13.760 1.132 Q
3 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:16.508 3.880 Q
4 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:17.037 4.409 Q
5 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:18.133 5.505 Q
6 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:18.359 5.731 Q
7 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:18.472 5.844 Q
8 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:20.520 7.892 Q
9 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) 3:21.440 8.812 Q
10 Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team 3:21.627 8.999 Q
11 Sam Robbie (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 3:23.235 10.607 Q
12 Loris Michellod (Sui) JC Racing 3:23.898 11.27 Q
13 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 3:24.651 12.023 Q
14 Darcy Coutts (Aus) 3:24.672 12.044 Q
15 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:24.725 12.097 Q
16 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:24.779 12.151 Q
17 Armen Davis (USA) 3:26.891 14.263 Q
18 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:27.026 14.398 Q
19 Billy Meaclem (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 3:27.092 14.464 Q
20 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) 3:27.895 15.267 Q
21 Florian Werres (Ger) 3:27.954 15.326
22 Charles Makea (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 3:28.639 16.011
23 Valentin Ricca (Arg) 3:29.114 16.486
24 Aidan Casner (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 3:29.424 16.796
25 Boaz Hebblethwaite (NZl) 3:30.281 17.653
26 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 3:30.521 17.893
27 Nils Heiniger (NZl) 3:30.591 17.963
28 Tiago Ladeira (Por) 3:30.755 18.127
29 Federico Monzoni (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:31.904 19.276
30 Anthony Poulson (Can) Kona Factory Team 3:32.014 19.386
31 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 3:33.996 21.368
32 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:35.001 22.373
33 Felix Kruger (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:35.017 22.389
34 Tristan Beolet (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:35.093 22.465
35 Pascal Reusser (Sui) 3:35.175 22.547
36 Jack Tennyson (GBr) 3:35.523 22.895
37 Nino Zimmermann (Ger) 3:37.727 25.099
38 Marius Justino (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:38.068 25.440
39 Chris Hasler (Sui) 3:40.790 28.162
40 Niko Velasco (RSA) 3:41.586 28.958
41 Valentin Rohrmoser (Aut) 3:41.636 29.008
42 Riley Scott (GBr) 3:42.006 29.378
43 Jason Du Toit (RSA) 3:43.615 30.987
44 Erik Cais (Cze) 3:43.733 31.105
45 Bastien Diligent (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 3:44.465 31.837
46 Elia Saurer (Sui) 3:47.718 35.090
47 Josh Henn (USA) Defiant Racing 3:49.578 36.950
48 Benjamin Seltz (Fra) 3:53.878 41.250
49 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:59.954 47.326
50 Ewan Mackay (GBr) 4:00.659 48.031
51 Nathan Lenne (Fra) 4:09.003 56.375
52 Roberto Bonometti (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill 4:11.478 58.850
53 Conor Bate (Irl) 4:15.964 1:03.336
54 Luca Henzi (Sui) 4:17.449 1:04.821
55 Avi Ehrlich (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 4:27.144 1:14.516
56 Calum Brown (GBr) 4:46.196 1:33.568
57 Nick Willner (Ger) 5:00.604 1:47.976
58 Mirko Manazzale (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 5:10.970 1:58.342
59 Joao Pereira (Por) 5:21.030 2:08.402
DNF Josh Oxenham (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway
DNF Antoine Pierron (Fra) VV Racing
DNF Titus Nicholson (USA) Defiant Racing
DNF Jake Gaskell (GBr)
DNF Skyler Primack (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team
DNS Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team
DNS Joshua Clark (Aus)
DNS Baxter Maiwald (Aus)
DNS Riley Horsman (Aus)
DNS Mika Leon Hopp (Ger)
DNS Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
DSQ George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy
DSQ Luca Vinante (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
 
Elite Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:33.082 0.00 Q
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:33.904 0.822 Q
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:34.374 1.292 Q
4 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:35.375 2.293 Q
5 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:37.591 4.509 Q
6 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:39.898 6.816 Q
7 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:41.654 8.572 Q
8 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 3:44.013 10.931 Q
9 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 3:45.627 12.545 Q
10 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 3:46.024 12.942 Q
11 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:48.132 15.050 Q
12 Carina Cappellari (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:50.522 17.440 Q
13 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:51.557 18.475 Q
14 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 3:52.230 19.148 Q
15 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 3:57.396 24.314 Q
16 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 4:01.915 28.833
17 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:06.896 33.814
18 Josefine Bjorkman (Swe) 4:08.997 35.915
19 Jana Bartova (Cze) 4:09.733 36.651
20 Eva Battolla (Sui) JC Racing 4:14.612 41.530
21 Geraldine Fink (Sui) 4:23.264 50.182
22 Amber Price (USA) 6:00.422 2:27.340
DNF Alia Marcellini (Ita)
DNF Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol FUNN
DNS Laura Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon
DNS Alexandra Wohlgensinger (Sui)
DNS Aston Tutt (GBr)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.