Canadian Cyclist

 

July 7/17 9:42 am - World Cup Lenzerheide: DH Qualifying, Elite Men


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/17
 

Results from Qualifying in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

 

Elite Men Time          
Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:00.889 0.000 Q
2 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing Dh 3:02.120 1.231 Q
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:02.704 1.815 Q
4 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:05.225 4.336 Q
5 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:05.676 4.787 Q
6 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:06.039 5.150 Q
7 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:06.480 5.591 Q
8 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:07.351 6.462 Q
9 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing Dh 3:08.108 7.219 Q
10 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 3:08.436 7.547 Q
11 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:08.779 7.890 Q
12 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:08.855 7.966 Q
13 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:09.288 8.399 Q
14 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:09.384 8.495 Q
15 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:09.526 8.637 Q
16 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:09.613 8.724 Q
17 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:09.765 8.876 Q
18 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:09.987 9.098 Q
19 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:10.039 9.150 Q
20 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:10.351 9.462 Q
21 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:10.451 9.562 Q
22 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:10.839 9.950 Q
23 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:10.958 10.069 Q
24 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:11.381 10.492 Q
25 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 3:11.419 10.530 Q
26 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 3:11.456 10.567 Q
27 Loris Revelli (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 3:11.464 10.575 Q
28 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:11.606 10.717 Q
29 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:11.693 10.804 Q
30 Noel Niederberger (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:11.848 10.959 Q
31 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:11.937 11.048 Q
31 Florent Payet (Fra) VV Racing 3:11.937 11.048 Q
33 Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:11.950 11.061 Q
34 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:12.034 11.145 Q
35 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:12.111 11.222 Q
36 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:12.262 11.373 Q
37 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:12.343 11.454 Q
38 Dakotah Norton (USA) 3:12.541 11.652 Q
39 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:12.682 11.793 Q
40 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:12.885 11.996 Q
41 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:13.160 12.271 Q
42 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:13.278 12.389 Q
43 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 3:13.317 12.428 Q
44 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:13.467 12.578 Q
45 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:13.554 12.665 Q
46 Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:13.823 12.934 Q
47 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:13.833 12.944 Q
48 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:13.856 12.967 Q
49 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:13.878 12.989 Q
50 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Kellys Factory Team 3:13.882 12.993 Q
51 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 3:13.937 13.048 Q
52 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:14.147 13.258 Q
53 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:14.365 13.476 Q
54 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:14.532 13.643 Q
55 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:14.563 13.674 Q
56 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 3:14.851 13.962 Q
57 Felix Klee (Sui) 3:14.896 14.007 Q
58 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:14.932 14.043 Q
59 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 3:15.304 14.415 Q
60 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:15.364 14.475 Q
61 Shane Leslie (USA) Defiant Racing 3:15.381 14.492 Q
62 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 3:15.539 14.650 Q
63 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:15.556 14.667 Q
64 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 3:15.635 14.746 Q
65 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:15.926 15.037 Q
66 Jake Newell (Aus) 3:16.128 15.239 Q
67 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 3:16.201 15.312 Q
68 Reece Wilson (GBr) Bergamont Factory Team 3:16.370 15.481 Q
69 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:16.375 15.486 Q
70 Romain Payet (Fra) 3:16.391 15.502 Q
71 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:16.542 15.653 Q
72 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 3:16.593 15.704 Q
73 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:16.646 15.757 Q
74 Remy Morton (Aus) 3:16.686 15.797 Q
75 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 3:16.875 15.986 Q
76 Basil Weber (Sui) 3:17.144 16.255 Q
77 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:17.206 16.317 Q
78 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 3:17.317 16.428 Q
79 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 3:18.218 17.329 Q
80 Marco Milivinti (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:18.535 17.646 Q
81 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:18.688 17.799
82 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:18.978 18.089
83 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:19.199 18.310
84 Gustavo Ignacio Ortiz Vasquez (Chi) 3:19.359 18.470
85 Josh Lowe (GBr) 3:19.684 18.795
86 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 3:19.942 19.053
87 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 3:19.959 19.070
88 Demetri Triantafillou (USA) 3:20.105 19.216
89 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:20.257 19.368
90 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 3:20.513 19.624
91 Francisco Pardal (Por) 3:20.769 19.880
92 Reuben Olorenshaw (NZl) 3:20.928 20.039
93 Jay Williamson (GBr) 3:20.930 20.041
94 Magnus Manson (Can) 3:21.038 20.149
95 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 3:21.092 20.203
96 Jason Schroeder (USA) 3:21.135 20.246
97 Antonin Kral (Cze) 3:21.210 20.321
98 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:21.282 20.393
99 Adi Van Der Merwe (RSA) 3:21.452 20.563
100 Billy Caroli (Sui) 3:21.647 20.758
101 Jeremias Maio (Arg) 3:22.328 21.439
102 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) 3:22.338 21.449
103 Lutz Weber (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:22.454 21.565
104 Luca Cometti (USA) 3:22.493 21.604
105 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:22.697 21.808
106 Jakub Pekar (Cze) 3:23.652 22.763
107 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) 3:24.403 23.514
108 Shaun Richards (GBr) 3:24.656 23.767
109 Tanner Stephens (USA) Defiant Racing 3:24.880 23.991
110 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) 3:24.954 24.065
111 Wojciech Czermak (Pol) 3:25.005 24.116
112 Max Pfeil (Ger) 3:25.099 24.210
113 Alex Mcandrew (USA) 3:25.269 24.380
114 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 3:25.710 24.821
115 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Patrol FUNN 3:26.067 25.178
116 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:26.458 25.569
117 Joshua Rogers (USA) 3:26.852 25.963
118 Jonas Bernet (Sui) 3:27.325 26.436
119 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) 3:28.014 27.125
120 Jack O'hare (Aus) 3:30.445 29.556
121 Rui Teixeira (Por) 3:30.827 29.938
122 Felix Bauer (Ger) 3:31.666 30.777
123 Matt Lawton (NZl) 3:33.202 32.313
124 Jannik Abbou (Ger) 3:33.831 32.942
125 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 3:34.028 33.139
126 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:34.294 33.405
127 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:36.070 35.181
128 Hugo Robenek (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 3:37.665 36.776
129 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 3:38.925 38.036
130 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:39.254 38.365
131 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:44.271 43.382
132 Adam Robbins (Can) 3:48.274 47.385
133 Andreas Gross (Aut) 3:49.451 48.562
134 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:50.566 49.677
135 Matt Van Galen (RSA) 3:59.089 58.200
136 Daniel Novak (Aut) 4:53.345 1:52.456
137 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 5:17.879 2:16.990
138 Bruce Klein (USA) 5:22.004 2:21.115
DNF Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team   Q
DNF Brook MacDonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing   Q
DNF Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
DNF Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing
DNS Keegan Wright (NZl)
DNS Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Patrol FUNN
DNS Jack Crowley (Irl)
DNS Fabian Ulrich (Aut) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Filip Zeman (Svk)
DNS Andreas Theodorou (Cyp)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.