Canadian Cyclist

 

July 7/17 19:02 pm - Tour de la releve International de Rimouski: Junior and Cadet Women Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/17
 

Results from the third stage for Junior and Cadet women at the Tour de la releve International de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC

Stage 3: Combined ITT, 15 km Time                 
Gap
1 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 0:21:54.560 0:00
2 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 0:22:31.080 0:37
3 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 0:22:40.290 0:46
4 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:22:52.250 0:58
5 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 0:23:06.350 1:12
6 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 0:23:24.590 1:30
7 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 0:23:27.270 1:33
8 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:23:31.580 1:37
9 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 0:23:32.120 1:38
10 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 0:23:38.540 1:44
11 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:23:41.890 1:47
12 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD * 0:23:46.250 1:52
13 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 0:24:08.400 2:14
14 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 0:24:09.310 2:15
15 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 0:24:11.340 2:17
16 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:24:13.120 2:19
17 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 0:24:20.420 2:26
18 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave * 0:24:20.640 2:26
19 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 0:24:25.680 2:31
20 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 0:24:27.550 2:33
21 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:24:28.800 2:34
22 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:24:45.910 2:51
23 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:24:49.420 2:55
24 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 0:24:51.020 2:57
25 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:24:52.180 2:58
26 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 0:24:56.320 3:02
27 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 0:25:01.120 3:07
28 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:25:04.720 3:10
29 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:25:09.910 3:15
30 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:25:16.890 3:22
31 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:25:18.330 3:24
32 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD * 0:25:21.290 3:27
33 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:25:22.310 3:28
34 Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:25:22.370 3:28
35 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:25:34.370 3:40
36 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 0:25:43.690 3:49
37 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:25:44.880 3:50
38 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:25:49.250 3:55
39 Emy Joncas (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:25:51.960 3:57
40 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 0:25:54.020 4:00
41 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:25:55.870 4:01
42 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 0:26:03.490 4:09
43 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:26:07.020 4:13
44 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:26:15.610 4:21
45 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:26:30.410 4:36
46 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:26:32.570 4:38
47 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:26:34.650 4:40
48 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 0:26:34.890 4:40
49 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:26:42.890 4:48
50 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:26:46.020 4:52
51 Caitlin Wallin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:26:46.620 4:52
52 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 0:26:56.290 5:02
53 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:26:57.770 5:03
54 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 0:27:01.550 5:07
55 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:27:03.220 5:09
56 Madison Dempster (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:27:18.870 5:24
57 Seneca Paquette Jager (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 0:27:20.690 5:26
58 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:27:23.540 5:29
59 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:27:32.460 5:38
60 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 0:27:40.700 5:46
61 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 0:28:11.520 6:17
62 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:28:34.800 6:40
63 Jeanne Fortin (Can) IAMGOLD * 0:28:55.670 7:01
64 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) IAMGOLD * 0:29:24.490 7:30
65 Isabella Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 0:29:35.920 7:41
66 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 0:29:38.900 7:44
67 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 0:29:41.850 7:47
68 Ève-Marie Boily (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 0:31:57.800 10:03
DNF Bergeron Katherine (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur *
 
Cadet Women
1 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:22:52.250 0:00
2 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:23:31.580 0:39
3 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:23:41.890 0:49
4 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:24:13.120 1:21
5 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 0:24:20.420 1:28
6 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:24:28.800 1:36
7 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:24:45.910 1:53
8 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:24:49.420 1:57
9 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:24:52.180 2:00
10 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:25:04.720 2:12
11 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:25:09.910 2:17
12 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:25:16.890 2:24
13 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:25:18.330 2:26
14 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:25:22.310 2:30
15 Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:25:22.370 2:30
16 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:25:34.370 2:42
17 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 0:25:43.690 2:51
18 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:25:44.880 2:52
19 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:25:49.250 2:57
20 Emy Joncas (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:25:51.960 2:59
21 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:25:55.870 3:03
22 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:26:07.020 3:15
23 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:26:15.610 3:23
24 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:26:30.410 3:38
25 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:26:32.570 3:40
26 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:26:34.650 3:42
27 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:26:42.890 3:50
28 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:26:46.020 3:54
29 Caitlin Wallin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:26:46.620 3:54
30 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 0:26:56.290 4:04
31 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:26:57.770 4:05
32 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 0:27:01.550 4:09
33 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:27:03.220 4:11
34 Madison Dempster (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:27:18.870 4:26
35 Seneca Paquette Jager (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 0:27:20.690 4:28
36 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:27:23.540 4:31
37 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:27:32.460 4:40
38 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 0:27:40.700 4:48
39 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:28:34.800 5:42
40 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 0:29:38.900 6:46
41 Ève-Marie Boily (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 0:31:57.800 9:05
 
Junior Women
1 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 0:21:54.560 0:00
2 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:22:31.080 0:37
3 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:22:40.290 0:46
4 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 0:23:06.350 1:12
5 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 0:23:24.590 1:30
6 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:23:27.270 1:33
7 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford 0:23:32.120 1:38
8 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:23:38.540 1:44
9 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD 0:23:46.250 1:52
10 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:24:08.400 2:14
11 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:24:09.310 2:15
12 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:24:11.340 2:17
13 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave 0:24:20.640 2:26
14 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:24:25.680 2:31
15 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:24:27.550 2:33
16 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:24:51.020 2:57
17 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:24:56.320 3:02
18 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 0:25:01.120 3:07
19 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD 0:25:21.290 3:27
20 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 0:25:54.020 4:00
21 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:26:03.490 4:09
22 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:26:34.890 4:40
23 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford 0:28:11.520 6:17
24 Jeanne Fortin (Can) IAMGOLD 0:28:55.670 7:01
25 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) IAMGOLD 0:29:24.490 7:30
26 Isabella Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:29:35.920 7:41
27 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford 0:29:41.850 7:47
DNF Bergeron Katherine (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
 
Junior Women GC
1 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 1.50:36
2 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford at 0:08
3 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:45
4 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:58
5 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 1:19
6 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford 1:23
7 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:41
8 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave 1:52
9 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:22
10 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:23
11 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2:25
12 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave 2:34
13 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:41
14 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave 2:52
15 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD 4:00
16 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:17
17 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 7:03
18 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 7:56
19 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD 8:37
20 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 11:40
21 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 16:23
22 Isabella Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 20:57
23 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 21:37
24 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford 24:52
25 Jeanne Fortin (Can) IAMGOLD 33:12
26 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford 34:53
27 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) IAMGOLD 59:43
 
Cadet Women GC
1 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1.50:23
2 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 at 1:58
3 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 2:28
4 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 2:40
5 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2:55
6 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:12
7 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 3:53
8 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:55
9 Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 3:55
10 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 3:59
11 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 4:01
12 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 4:10
13 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 4:24
14 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 5:58
15 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 6:14
16 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 6:55
17 Emy Joncas (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 7:13
18 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 7:34
19 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 8:07
20 Caitlin Wallin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 8:41
21 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 8:58
22 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 9:01
23 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 9:13
24 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 9:17
25 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 9:42
26 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 9:48
27 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 10:19
28 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 10:19
29 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 10:58
30 Seneca Paquette Jager (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 11:16
31 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 15:16
32 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 17:24
33 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 18:03
34 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 19:20
35 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 20:34
36 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 21:27
37 Madison Dempster (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 21:52
38 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 23:26
39 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 26:32
40 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 27:32
41 Ève-Marie Boily (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 37:24


Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.