Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/17 8:17 am - World Cup Lenzerheide: DH Final Jr Men and Women, Elite Women, Iles wins


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/17
 

Results from Finals in Lenzerheide, Switzerlan

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Paula Zibasa (Lat) 4:11.176 0.000
2 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 4:11.564 0.388
3 Shania Rawson (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 4:31.945 20.769
4 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing 4:44.265 33.089
5 Beatrice Migliorini (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:45.524 34.348
6 Samantha Kingshill (USA) 5:14.234 1:03.058
DNS Megan James (GBr)
 
Junior Men
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:09.743 0.000
2 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:10.877 1.134
3 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:13.806 4.063
4 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:16.141 6.398
5 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:16.465 6.722
6 Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team 3:19.365 9.622
7 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:19.715 9.972
8 Darcy Coutts (Aus) 3:20.691 10.948
9 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:20.910 11.167
10 Loris Michellod (Sui) JC Racing 3:21.807 12.064
11 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) 3:23.997 14.254
12 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 3:24.025 14.282
13 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:24.249 14.506
14 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:24.270 14.527
15 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:24.495 14.752
16 Armen Davis (USA) 3:24.722 14.979
17 Sam Robbie (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 3:27.918 18.175
18 Billy Meaclem (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 3:28.431 18.688
19 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) 3:35.411 25.668
DNS Giacomo Masiero (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD
 
Elite Women
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:26.890 0.000
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:27.402 0.512
3 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:29.277 2.387
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:31.429 4.539
5 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:32.623 5.733
6 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 3:34.209 7.319
7 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 3:34.621 7.731
8 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:35.338 8.448
9 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:35.978 9.088
10 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 3:39.190 12.300
11 Carina Cappellari (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:43.554 16.664
12 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:45.034 18.144
13 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:50.140 23.250
14 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 3:52.350 25.460
15 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 3:53.196 26.306




Men are on course

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.