Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/17 22:19 pm - Tour de la releve International de Rimouski: Junior and Cadet Women Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/17
 

Results from the fourth stage for Junior and Cadet women at the Tour de la releve International de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC

Criterium

Junior and Cadet Women
1 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 0:55:01
2 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:55:01
3 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 0:55:01
4 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 0:55:01
5 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:55:01
6 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 0:55:01
7 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 0:55:01
8 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 0:55:01
9 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave * 0:55:01
10 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:55:01
11 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 0:55:01
12 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 0:55:01
13 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 0:55:01
14 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 0:55:01
15 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:55:01
16 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 0:55:01
17 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 0:55:01
18 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:55:01
19 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:55:01
20 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:55:01
21 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 0:55:01
22 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD * 0:55:01
23 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:55:01
24 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:55:01
25 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 0:55:01
26 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 0:55:01
27 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:55:01
28 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:55:01
29 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 0:55:01
30 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 0:55:01
31 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:55:01
32 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 0:55:01
33 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 0:55:01
34 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:55:01
35 Isabella Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 0:55:01
36 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD * 0:55:01
37 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:55:01
38 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:01:32
39 Seneca Paquette Jager (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 1:02:53
40 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 1:03:08
40 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:03:08
40 Emy Joncas (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:03:08
40 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 1:03:08
40 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 1:03:08
40 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:03:08
40 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:03:08
40 Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 1:03:08
40 Madison Dempster (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:03:08
40 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:03:08
40 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:03:08
40 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:03:08
40 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 1:03:08
40 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 1:03:08
54 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 1:03:40
55 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 1:04:27
56 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:04:46
57 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 1:05:23
58 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:06:48
59 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:07:12
59 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:07:12
61 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:07:36
62 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:07:59
63 Caitlin Wallin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 1:12:18
63 Ève-Marie Boily (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:12:18
63 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) IAMGOLD * 1:12:18
66 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 1:13:21
67 Jeanne Fortin (Can) IAMGOLD * 1:20:57
68 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:55:01
 
Cadets
1 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:55:01
2 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:55:01
3 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:55:01
4 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:55:01
5 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 0:55:01
6 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:55:01
7 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:55:01
8 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:55:01
9 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:55:01
10 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:55:01
11 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:55:01
12 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:55:01
13 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 0:55:01
14 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:55:01
15 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:55:01
16 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 0:55:01
17 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:01:32
18 Seneca Paquette Jager (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 1:02:53
19 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 1:03:08
19 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:03:08
19 Emy Joncas (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:03:08
19 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 1:03:08
19 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 1:03:08
19 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:03:08
19 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:03:08
19 Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 1:03:08
19 Madison Dempster (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:03:08
19 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:03:08
19 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:03:08
19 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:03:08
20 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 1:03:40
21 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 1:04:27
22 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:04:46
23 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:06:48
24 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:07:12
24 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:07:12
25 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:07:36
26 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:07:59
27 Caitlin Wallin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 1:12:18
27 Ève-Marie Boily (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:12:18
28 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:55:01
 
Junior Women
1 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 0:55:01
2 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:55:01
3 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:55:01
4 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 0:55:01
5 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 0:55:01
6 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 0:55:01
7 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave 0:55:01
8 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:55:01
9 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:55:01
10 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:55:01
11 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:55:01
12 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:55:01
13 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:55:01
14 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD 0:55:01
15 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:55:01
16 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford 0:55:01
17 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:55:01
18 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:55:01
19 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 0:55:01
20 Isabella Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:55:01
21 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD 0:55:01
21 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford 1:03:08
21 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:03:08
22 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) IAMGOLD 1:05:23
22 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford 1:12:18
23 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave 1:13:21
24 Jeanne Fortin (Can) IAMGOLD 1:20:57
 
Cadet GC
1 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2.45:24
2 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 at 1:50
3 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 2:28
4 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 2:40
5 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2:55
6 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:12
7 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 3:53
8 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 3:56
9 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 4:01
10 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 4:24
11 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 6:14
12 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 8:07
13 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 9:01
14 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 9:13
15 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 10:19
16 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 10:26
17 Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 12:02
18 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 12:17
19 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 14:05
20 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 15:16
21 Emy Joncas (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 15:20
22 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 16:13
23 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 17:05
24 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 17:24
25 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 17:55
26 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 18:26
27 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 18:42
28 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 19:05
29 Seneca Paquette Jager (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 19:08
30 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 21:53
31 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 22:15
32 Caitlin Wallin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 25:58
33 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 26:10
34 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 27:27
35 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 28:41
36 Madison Dempster (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 29:59
37 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 30:53
38 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 33:11
39 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 39:07
40 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 39:43
41 Ève-Marie Boily (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 54:41
 
Junior GC
1 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 2.45:37
2 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women at s.t.
3 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:45
4 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:58
5 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 1:19
6 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford 1:23
7 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:41
8 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:22
9 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:23
10 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2:23
11 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave 2:31
12 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:37
13 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave 2:52
14 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD 4:00
15 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:17
16 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 7:03
17 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 7:56
18 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD 8:37
19 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 11:40
20 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 16:13
21 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave 20:12
22 Isabella Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 20:57
23 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 29:44
24 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford 32:59
25 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford 45:15
26 Jeanne Fortin (Can) IAMGOLD 59:08
27 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) IAMGOLD 1:17:00


Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.