Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/17 7:47 am - World Cup Lenzerheide: XC results Elite Women


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/17
 

Results from the Elite Women in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Elite Women
1 Annie Last (GBr) OMX Pro Team 1:29:10
2 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Team Merida Gunn-Rita at 0:13
3 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:27
4 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 1:03
5 Helen Grobert (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 1:08
6 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 1:23
7 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:33
8 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:54
9 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 2:08
10 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 2:11
11 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:28
12 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Radon Factory XC Team 2:38
13 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Wiawis Bikes Pro Team 2:57
14 Adelheid Morath (Ger) 3:11
15 Anne Tauber* (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team 3:49
16 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 4:06
17 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 4:45
18 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 4:57
19 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 5:40
20 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker 5:42
21 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 5:46
22 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 6:05
23 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 6:22
24 Erin Huck (USA) Cannondale-3Rox Racing 6:44
25 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 6:47
26 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 6:51
27 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 6:53
28 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Radon Factory XC Team 7:13
29 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) 7:34
30 Serena Calvetti (Ita) 7:38
31 Githa Michiels (Bel) 7:42
32 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team 7:54
33 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Cappadocia Cycling Team 8:44
34 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 8:52
35 Katrin Leumann (Sui) 9:20
36 Esther Suss (Sui) 10:11
37 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Team 10:38
38 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) 11:10
39 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 11:25
40 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 11:29
41 Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada 11:59
42 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) 12:08
43 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) 12:27
44 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 12:29
45 Alice Pirard (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team 12:31
46 Hanna Klein (Ger) 13:07
47 Ariane Luethi (Sui) 13:32
48 Marine Groccia (Sui) 13:58
49 Margot Moschetti (Fra) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 14:11
50 Cindy Montambault (Can) Team Canada 14:25
51 Cherie Redecker (USA) 15:16
52 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Clif Pro Team -1 Lap
53 Jessica Pellizzaro (Ita) -1 Lap
54 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) -1 Lap
55 Yosiana Fareidy Quintero Pineda (Col) -1 Lap
56 Lisette Rosenbeck (Den) -1 Lap
57 Eliane Muggler (Sui) -1 Lap
58 Amy Mcdougall (USA) -2 Laps
59 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) BH-SRSuntour-KMC -2 Laps
60 Romaine Wenger (Sui) -2 Laps
61 Kathryn Mcinerney (Aus) -2 Laps
62 Kerry Macphee (GBr) -2 Laps
63 Ingrid Richter (Ger) -2 Laps
64 Noora Karoliina Kanerva (Fin) -2 Laps
65 Sarah Riley (Aus) -3 Laps
66 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Team Piemonte FCI -3 Laps
67 Evelyn Denisse Munoz Jaramillo (Chi) -3 Laps
DNF Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing
DNF Linn Gustafzzon (Swe)
DNF Claudia Galicia Cotrina (Esp)
DNF Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Team Canada
DNF Nadine Rieder (Ger)
DNF Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team
DNF Katja Montani (Sui)
DNS Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.