SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist World Cup Lenzerheide: XC results Elite Men

Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/17 11:06 am - World Cup Lenzerheide: XC results Elite Men


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/17
 

Results from the Elite men in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Elite Men, 29 km
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Sram MTB Racing Team 1:29:48
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing at 0:03
3 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Jbg - 2 Professional MTB Team 0:15
4 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:33
5 David Valero Serrano (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team 0:46
6 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 0:52
7 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:01
8 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 1:39
9 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 1:51
10 Mathieu Van Der Poel* (Ned) 1:52
11 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 2:06
12 Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:06
13 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 2:34
14 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 2:47
15 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Radon Factory XC Team 2:47
16 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 2:48
17 Luca Braidot (Ita) 2:58
18 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker 3:10
19 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Scott-Sram MTB Racing Team 3:16
20 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Habitat Mountainbike Team 3:44
21 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Sram MTB Racing Team 3:51
22 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 3:54
23 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 4:04
24 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 4:05
25 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 4:05
26 Howard Grotts (USA) 4:06
27 Catriel Soto (Arg) Primaflor Mondraker 4:18
28 Marek Konwa (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 4:21
29 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 4:33
30 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi 4:33
31 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) 4:33
32 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 4:44
33 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 4:51
34 Grant Ferguson (GBr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 5:07
35 Andrea Righettini (Ita) 5:12
36 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Scott-Sram MTB Racing Team 5:23
37 Leandre Bouchard (Can) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 5:32
38 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 5:49
39 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 5:58
40 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Ktm Bike Vision 6:16
41 Martin Fanger (Sui) 6:17
42 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 6:17
43 Thomas Litscher (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 6:30
44 Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 6:30
45 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia 6:35
46 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 6:44
47 Thomas Griot (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com 6:53
48 Daniel McConnell (Aus) 7:17
49 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) 7:20
50 Florian Trigo (Fra) Massi 7:27
51 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Team Nob Selle Italia 7:32
52 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team 7:35
53 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Habitat Mountainbike Team 7:36
54 Martin Loo (Est) 7:36
55 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 7:51
56 Denis Fumarola (Ita) 7:58
57 Michele Casagrande (Ita) 8:00
58 Mario Costa (Por) Primaflor Mondraker 8:12
59 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise 8:21
60 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Team Canada 8:32
61 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 8:45
62 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 8:51
63 Martin Gluth (Ger) OMX Pro Team 9:10
64 Sascha Weber (Ger) 9:25
65 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 9:39
66 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) 9:48
67 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 10:37
68 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team 10:39
69 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Kurschat Consulting Racing Team 10:45
70 Phillip Pearce (GBr) 11:26
71 Markus Bauer (Ger) 11:42
72 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 11:48
73 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Elios-SRSuntour Pro Team 12:15
74 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 12:29
75 Arnis Petersons (Lat) ZZK 12:42
76 Octavien Maillard (Fra) 13:04
77 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 14:13
78 Julian Schelb (Ger) -1 Lap
79 Maximilian Holz (Ger) German Technology Racing -1 Lap
80 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) -1 Lap
81 Martin Frey (Ger) Team Bulls -1 Lap
82 Severin Sagesser (Sui) -1 Lap
83 Robin Vanden Abeele (Bel) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -1 Lap
84 Cameron Ivory (Aus) -2 Laps
85 Fabian Paumann (Sui) Fischer-BMC -2 Laps
86 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany fueled by Ultrasports -2 Laps
87 Didier Bats (Bel) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team -2 Laps
88 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) -2 Laps
89 Lysander Kiesel (Ger) German Technology Racing -2 Laps
90 Faraz Shokri (Iri) -2 Laps
91 Tobias Rotermund (Ger) -2 Laps
92 Chris Baddick (GBr) -2 Laps
93 Sebastian Jayne (Aus) -2 Laps
94 Fabian Obrist (Sui) -2 Laps
95 Martin Stosek (Cze) -2 Laps
96 Russell Nankervis (Aus) -3 Laps
97 Robert Schwenk (Ger) -3 Laps
98 Mathias Alig (Sui) -3 Laps
99 Jan Schar (Sui) -3 Laps
100 Frank Beemer (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team -5 Laps
DNF Hans Becking (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team
DNF Samuel Gaze* (NZl) Specialized Racing
DNF Moritz Milatz (Ger)
DNF Nicola Rohrbach (Sui)
DNF Florian Chenaux (Sui)
DNS Murray Spink (Aus)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.