Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/17 16:59 pm - Tour de la releve International de Rimouski: Junior and Cadet Women Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/17
 

Results from the fifth and final stage at the Tour de la releve International de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC on Sunday July 9th

Stage 5: Road Circuit, 76 km
 
Combined
1 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 2:19:49
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint at s:t:
3 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 2:51
4 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford *
5 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express * both s.t.
6 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 4:47
7 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
8 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur *
9 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC all s.t.
10 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 6:44
11 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC *
12 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave *
13 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur *
14 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
15 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD *
16 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave *
17 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * all s.t.
18 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 6:50
19 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 7:33
20 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 9:01
21 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo s.t.
22 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 12:11
23 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 12:21
24 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 14:46
25 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
26 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
27 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo
28 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2
29 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave *
30 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
31 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur all s.t.
32 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 16:36
33 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 19:44
34 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * s.t.
35 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 20:50
36 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 22:10
37 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 22:13
38 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 22:45
39 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 22:50
40 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 22:53
41 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2
42 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD * both s.t.
43 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 24:11
44 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 26:17
45 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 28:15
46 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express s.t.
47 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 32:20
48 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 32:22
49 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 33:13
50 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 34:04
51 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 34:10
52 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 35:18
53 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 35:38
54 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
55 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F both s.t.
56 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 55:14
DNF Seneca Paquette Jager (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
DNF Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo
DNF Emy Joncas (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
DNF Caitlin Wallin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2
DNF Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
DNF Ève-Marie Boily (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F
DNF Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint
DNF Madison Dempster (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
DNF Laury-Ann Normand (Can) IAMGOLD *
DNF Jeanne Fortin (Can) IAMGOLD *
DNF Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur *
DNF Isabella Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express *
 
Cadets
1 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 2:19:49
2 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 at 4:47
3 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 4:47
4 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC s.t.
5 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 6:44
6 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 6:50
7 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 9:01
8 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo s.t.
9 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 12:11
10 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 14:46
11 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
12 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo
13 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2
14 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
15 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur all s.t.
16 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 16:36
17 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 20:50
18 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 22:10
19 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 22:45
20 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 22:50
21 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 22:53
22 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 s.t.
23 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 28:15
24 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express s.t.
25 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 32:20
26 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 32:22
27 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 33:13
28 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 34:04
29 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 34:10
30 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 35:18
31 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 35:38
32 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
33 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F both s.t.
 
Junior Women
1 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 2:19:49
2 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * at 2:51
3 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford *
4 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express * both s.t.
5 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 4:47
6 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 6:44
7 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC *
8 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave *
9 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur *
10 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD *
11 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave *
12 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * all s.t.
13 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 7:33
14 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 12:21
15 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 14:46
16 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave * s.t.
17 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 19:44
18 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * s.t.
19 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 22:13
20 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD * 23:35
21 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 24:11
22 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 26:17
23 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 55:14
 
FInal GC
 
Junior
1 Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 5:05:07
2 Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * at 3:01
3 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 4:33
4 Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 5:33
5 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 5:51
6 Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 8:22
7 Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 8:44
8 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 8:50
9 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 9:25
10 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 9:26
11 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave * 9:34
12 Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD * 11:03
13 Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 17:42
14 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 17:57
15 Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 24:20
16 Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave * 27:15
17 Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 28:53
18 Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 29:35
19 Anya Malarski (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 31:43
20 Emma Delisle (Can) IAMGOLD * 32:31
21 Hannah Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express * 56:20
22 Jeanne Caron (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 57:29
23 Lisa Marie Latulipe (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 1:40:48
 
Cadets
1 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 5:07:33
2 Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC at 2:27
3 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 4:15
4 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 5:07
5 Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 7:36
6 Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 8:31
7 Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 12:46
8 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 16:22
9 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 18:58
10 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 21:39
11 Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 22:52
12 Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 24:05
13 Lyse Ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 26:47
14 Iris Gabelier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 28:32
15 Jaxon Slaney (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 29:31
16 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 29:31
17 Anabelle Martineau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 31:31
18 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 32:35
19 Frédérique Couture (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 32:42
20 Lily Plante (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 34:19
21 Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 35:06
22 Anne Clara Belley (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 41:12
23 Elizabeth Harden (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 44:37
24 Isabel Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 46:15
25 Madeline Smith (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 48:10
26 Danae Waterbury (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 51:13
27 Kate Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 51:26
28 Kate Turbitt (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 57:54
29 Kylie Starrs (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 59:17
30 Maia Matson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 1:01:39
31 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:06:29
32 Maude Ebacher (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:09:43
33 Naomie Synnott (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 1:12:25
 
Team GC
1 Centurion Next Wave * 15:53:29
2 Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 at 6:17
3 Northstar Development Jr. Woman * 7:52
4 NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 8:43
5 NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 13:24
6 Vélo Club Métropolitain 25:58
7 Desjardins-Ford * 36:52
8 NCCH p/b DEC Express * 53:07
9 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 53:49
10 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:31:10
11 Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 1:50:08
12 Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:51:37
13 Club cycliste Garneau Hype F 2:00:01
14 NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:26:57


Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.