Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/17 17:00 pm - Tour de la releve International de Rimouski: Cadet Men Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/17
 

Results from the fifth and final stage at the Tour de la releve International de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC on Sunday July 9th

 

Stage 5: Road Circuit, 76 km
1 Colton Woods (Can) Centurion Next Wave 2:08:23
2 Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC at 0:36
3 Evan Russell (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 1:25
4 Paul Mysko (Can) Centurion Next Wave 2:44
5 Félix Olivier Moreau (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence
6 Daniel Nordemann - Da Silva (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
7 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
8 Nick Carter (USA) NorthStar Development
9 Nicolas Ippersiel (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2
10 Conor Martin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
11 Alexandre Poirier (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2
12 Sean Richardson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
13 Josh Chu (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
14 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie
15 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2
16 Connor Thompson (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1
17 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2
18 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1
19 Mathis Gauthier (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
20 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
21 Jerome Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1
22 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1
23 Raphael Parisella (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2
24 Quinn Storey (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
25 Félix Robert (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
26 Axel Froner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
27 Kevin Labelle (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie
28 Jack Lynch (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC all s.t.
29 Lukas Carreau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 2:52
30 Mathias Guillemette (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie
31 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H both s.t.
32 Harrison Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 2:58
33 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3:02
34 Caleb Bender (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 s.t.
35 Benjamin Wolf (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 3:07
36 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 3:10
37 Maxence Faucher (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 s.t.
38 Samuel Proulx (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 3:14
39 Jason Pilote (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 3:41
40 Daniel Gregory (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 6:48
41 Jae Walters (USA) NorthStar Development 7:38
42 Calum Maceachen (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2
43 Etienne Coulombe-Lamarche (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski
44 Rich Elliott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club all s.t.
45 Louis Fournier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 7:47
46 Christopher Merrick (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 8:02
47 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 8:09
48 Alexis Smith (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 9:44
49 Will Smith (Can) Centurion Next Wave
50 Lavalée Étienne (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 both s.t.
51 Laurent Legault (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski 9:47
52 Ethan Peterson (USA) NorthStar Development s.t.
53 Philippe Létourneau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 10:00
54 Thomas Delorme (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 10:03
55 Matthew Di Vittorio (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 11:32
56 Benjamin Gervais (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 14:39
57 Jack Sirman (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 17:29
58 Oliver Campbell (Can) Midweek Cycling Club
59 Brett Stoppa (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H
60 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur all s.t.
61 Isak Talbot (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 18:26
62 William Dandjinou (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 18:28
63 Anthony Truffer (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie 18:35
64 Andrew Scott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club s.t.
65 Bryan Mcduff (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 18:38
66 Matthew Hogan (Can) Midweek Cycling Club s.t.
67 Charron Xavier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 18:41
68 Maxim Levesque (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski 18:50
69 Charles Frederic Chénard (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 18:52
70 Zachary St-Laurent (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos s.t.
71 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 19:42
72 Evan Mcbeath (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 19:57
73 Dereck Bernier (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 20:51
74 Connor Bernstein (USA) NorthStar Development 21:29
75 Nathan Grand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain s.t.
76 Jérôme Bolduc (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H 23:31
DNF Dinh Hayden Nguyen (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo
DNF Ludovic Pouliot (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H
DNS Dylan Kerr (Can) Centurion Next Wave
 
Final GC
1 Colton Woods (Can) Centurion Next Wave 4:38:02
2 Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC at 0:36
3 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2:15
4 Evan Russell (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 2:38
5 Félix Olivier Moreau (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 2:48
6 Paul Mysko (Can) Centurion Next Wave 3:06
7 Nick Carter (USA) NorthStar Development 3:12
8 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 3:16
9 Alexandre Poirier (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 3:19
10 Sean Richardson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 3:24
11 Félix Robert (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 3:29
12 Josh Chu (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:32
13 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 3:38
14 Daniel Nordemann - Da Silva (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 3:46
15 Quinn Storey (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 3:52
16 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 3:53
17 Jerome Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 4:01
18 Raphael Parisella (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 4:04
19 Mathias Guillemette (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie 4:07
20 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie s.t.
21 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 4:09
22 Axel Froner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 4:22
23 Nicolas Ippersiel (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 4:29
24 Caleb Bender (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 4:32
25 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 4:36
26 Harrison Nguy (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 4:42
27 Kevin Labelle (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie 4:46
28 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 4:49
29 Mathis Gauthier (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 4:50
30 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H 4:59
31 Lukas Carreau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 5:14
32 Jack Lynch (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 5:49
33 Jason Pilote (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 6:21
34 Conor Martin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 6:55
35 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 8:33
36 Benjamin Wolf (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 8:40
37 Christopher Merrick (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 8:49
38 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence s.t.
39 Rich Elliott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 9:20
40 Connor Thompson (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 9:49
41 Louis Fournier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 10:00
42 Maxence Faucher (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 10:42
43 Jae Walters (USA) NorthStar Development 11:56
44 Samuel Proulx (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 11:58
45 Matthew Di Vittorio (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 13:19
46 Ethan Peterson (USA) NorthStar Development 16:09
47 Calum Maceachen (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 17:18
48 Alexis Smith (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 18:10
49 Philippe Létourneau (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 19:06
50 Jack Sirman (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 19:26
51 Benjamin Gervais (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 19:51
52 Lavalée Étienne (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 20:02
53 Laurent Legault (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski 22:12
54 Thomas Delorme (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 22:20
55 Oliver Campbell (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 22:53
56 Evan Mcbeath (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 23:11
57 Isak Talbot (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 24:09
58 Daniel Gregory (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 24:16
59 Matthew Hogan (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 24:22
60 Etienne Coulombe-Lamarche (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski 28:55
61 Anthony Truffer (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie 29:27
62 Connor Bernstein (USA) NorthStar Development 29:36
63 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 30:55
64 Andrew Scott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 31:18
65 Will Smith (Can) Centurion Next Wave 31:51
66 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 34:16
67 Brett Stoppa (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H 36:14
68 Bryan Mcduff (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 39:15
69 Zachary St-Laurent (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 39:35
70 William Dandjinou (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 40:11
71 Maxim Levesque (Can) Club cycliste de Rimouski 41:05
72 Nathan Grand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 42:42
73 Charron Xavier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 43:29
74 Charles Frederic Chénard (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 52:13
75 Dereck Bernier (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 52:43
76 Jérôme Bolduc (Can) Club cycliste Garneau Hype H 54:24
 
Team GC
1 NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 14:12:11
2 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 at 2:13
3 Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 3:19
4 CCB Ultime Vélo 2 4:04
5 EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie 5:41
6 Centurion Next Wave 6:18
7 Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 8:11
8 NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 8:23
9 Équipe Cycliste Makadence 10:27
10 NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 15:23
11 NorthStar Development 22:43
12 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2 25:59
13 Club Cycliste d'Amos 26:53
14 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 29:28
15 Vélo Club Métropolitain 2 34:03
16 Midweek Cycling Club 48:59
17 Club cycliste Garneau Hype H 1:04:31
18 CCB Ultime Vélo 1:09:08
19 Club cycliste de Rimouski 1:25:53
20 Vélo Club Métropolitain 1:39:45


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.