Canadian Cyclist

 

July 12/17 19:54 pm - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/17
 

Marcel Kittel is unstoppable

Marcel Kittel of Quick-Step Floors took his fifth stage victory as he outsprinted Dylan Groenewegen and Edvald Boasson Hagen in Pau. Chris Froome retained the yellow jersey ahead of the first Pyrenean stage to Peyragudes.

Three riders in the lead
180 riders started stage 11 in Eymet. Marco Marcato (UAE Team Emirates) was the first man out of the bunch right after the send off. He was soon joined by Maciej Bodnar (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Frederik Backaert (Wanty-Groupe Gobert). The leading trio got a maximum advantage of 4:44 at km 44. Sprinters' team Quick-Step Floors, Lotto-Soudal and Katusha set the pace of the peloton and regulated their speed in order to reduce the gap to 2:30

Astana weakened by crashes
It was a long procession on the straight roads of the Landes heading to Pau before tackling the Pyrenees. A crash happened in the feed zone at Labastide-d'Armagnac near the “Chapel of the Cyclists”. It took its toll on the Astana team of GC runner up Fabio Aru as super domestique Dario Cataldo was forced to drop with a broken wrist. Critérium du Dauphiné winner Jakob Fuglsang was also involved with an injured wrist while third placed overall Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) went down but with no consequence.

Years ending with 7 bring luck to Germans in Pau
With 30km to go, the deficit of the peloton was down to 30 seconds and Bodnar decided to go solo with 28km remaining. Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) crashed 22km before the end. His former team-mate from the Tinkoff team forged on as long as he could. The Pole held off the peloton until he was swallowed up by the sprinters in the final 300 metres. After this cruel ending for the Bora-Hansgrohe rider, Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors) timed it to perfection to claim his fifth stage victory in the 104th Tour de France. This was the 60th stage finish in Pau and the third German victory here. They all happened in years ending with 7: Dietrich Thurau in 1977, Erik Zabel in 1997 and now Kittel.

 

Jerseys
Leader - Christopher Froome (Team Sky)
Points - Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors)
Climber - Warren Barguil (Team Sunweb))
Young Rider - Simon Yates (Orica-Scott)
Most Agressive - Maciej Bodnar (Bora-Hansgrohe)
Top Team - Team Sky

 

Stage 11: Eymet to Pau, 203.5 km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 4:34:27
2 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
5 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
6 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
7 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
8 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
10 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
11 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
13 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
14 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
16 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
17 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
19 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
20 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
22 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
23 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
26 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
27 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
28 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
29 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
30 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
31 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
32 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
33 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
34 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
36 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
37 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
38 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
39 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
40 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
41 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
43 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
44 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
46 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
47 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
49 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
50 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
51 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
53 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
54 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
55 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
56 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
57 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
58 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
59 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
60 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
61 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
62 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
63 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
64 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
65 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
72 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
73 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
74 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
75 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
76 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
77 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
78 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
80 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
81 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
82 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
83 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
84 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
85 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
86 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
88 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
89 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
91 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
92 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
93 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
94 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
95 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
96 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
97 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
98 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
99 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
100 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
101 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
102 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
103 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
104 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
105 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
106 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
107 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
108 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
109 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
110 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
112 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
114 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
115 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
116 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
117 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
118 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
119 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
120 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
121 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
123 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
124 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
125 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
126 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
127 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
128 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
129 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
130 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
131 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
132 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
133 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
134 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
135 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
136 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:35
137 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:37
138 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 0:38
139 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 0:47
140 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:07
141 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
142 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:10
143 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
147 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
148 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:14
149 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 1:22
150 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:26
151 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
152 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
153 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
154 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
155 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data
156 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
157 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
158 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
159 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:37
160 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:06
161 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
162 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
163 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
164 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
166 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:20
167 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
168 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
169 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
170 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
171 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
172 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
173 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
174 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
175 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
176 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
177 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:44
178 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 4:16
179 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:04
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky at 47:01:55
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:18
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:55
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:37
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 1:44
7 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 2:02
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:13
9 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 3:06
10 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:53
11 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 5:00
12 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 5:15
13 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:30
14 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 6:18
15 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 6:55
16 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:58
17 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:56
18 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 8:46
19 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 10:34
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 11:43
21 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 14:11
22 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15:23
23 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:44
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 20:02
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 21:06
26 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:59
27 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 22:55
28 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 23:05
29 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 25:44
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 26:10
31 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 29:14
32 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 29:28
33 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 31:46
34 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31:50
35 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 32:03
36 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 34:00
37 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 35:24
38 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 35:42
39 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 36:16
40 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 36:30
41 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 36:38
42 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 36:52
43 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 37:40
44 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 38:34
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 39:28
46 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 41:18
47 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 41:59
48 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 42:04
49 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 42:50
50 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 43:22
51 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:31
52 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 43:39
53 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 43:50
54 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 44:15
55 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 45:50
56 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 47:32
57 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 48:04
58 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 48:59
59 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 49:19
60 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 49:37
61 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 50:19
62 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 50:22
63 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 50:44
64 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 51:01
65 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 52:02
66 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 52:04
67 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 52:28
68 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 54:19
69 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 54:26
70 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 54:38
71 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 55:44
72 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 57:03
73 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 57:18
74 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 57:42
75 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 57:45
76 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 58:27
77 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 58:31
78 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 59:05
79 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 59:10
80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 59:17
81 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 59:38
82 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:00:23
83 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:00:38
84 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:00:38
85 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:01:13
86 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:01:29
87 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:31
88 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:01:37
89 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:23
90 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 1:02:55
91 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:03:37
92 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 1:04:27
93 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:50
94 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:04:50
95 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:05:16
96 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:27
97 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:06:04
98 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:06:42
99 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:07:19
100 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:07:22
101 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:07:57
102 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:09:03
103 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:09:08
104 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:10:35
105 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:10:40
106 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:10:42
107 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:10:49
108 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:11:21
109 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:48
110 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:12:03
111 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:12:16
112 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:12:38
113 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:13:14
114 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:13:42
115 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:13:43
116 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:14:22
117 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:41
118 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:43
119 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:14:55
120 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:14:58
121 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:15:20
122 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 1:15:23
123 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:16:02
124 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:16:21
125 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:16:39
126 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 1:17:23
127 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 1:18:45
128 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:19:05
129 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:19:21
130 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:19:32
131 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:19:42
132 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:19:55
133 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:20:22
134 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:20:41
135 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:20:42
136 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:20:44
137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:21:07
138 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 1:21:09
139 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:21:22
140 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:22:54
141 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:23:34
142 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:24:38
143 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:24:39
144 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:24:57
145 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:25:35
146 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 1:25:49
147 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:25:56
148 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:26:32
149 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:26:57
150 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:28:19
151 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:28:23
152 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:29:04
153 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:29:10
154 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:20
155 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:21
156 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29:45
157 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29:51
158 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:30:54
159 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:30:58
160 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:31:04
161 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:31:07
162 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:31:48
163 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 1:32:17
164 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:33:34
165 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:33:35
166 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:33:58
167 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:35:03
168 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35:33
169 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:36:32
170 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:37:59
171 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:40:26
172 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 1:40:29
173 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:40:42
174 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 1:40:51
175 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:41:43
176 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:43:30
177 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:53:30
178 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 1:56:55
179 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 1:57:26

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.