Canadian Cyclist

 

July 13/17 11:56 am - Tour de France: Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/17
 

Bardet wins at Peyragudes, Aru takes the yellow jersey

The overall classification of the 104th Tour de France was shaken up in the last 300 metres of the “marathon-stage” in the Pyrenees. Team Sky controlled it all, but Chris Froome still lost contact with Romain Bardet who won his third stage in three years. Fabio Aru finished 3rd and moved into the lead three years after his compatriot Vincenzo Nibali won the Tour as the reigning Italian champion.

12 riders in the lead… including Marcel Kittel
179 riders started stage 12 in Pau. After several skirmishes, Cyril Gautier (AG2R-La Mondiale), Imañol Erviti (Movistar), Koen De Kort (Trek-Segafredo), Stefan Küng (BMC), Diego Ulissi (UAE Team Emirates), Stephen Cummings (Dimension Data), Marcel Kittel and Jack Bauer (Quick-Step Floors), Nils Politt (Katusha-Alpecin), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Michael Matthews (Sunweb) and Julien Simon (Cofidis) formed a 12-man after 15km of racing. Matthews preceded Kittel on the line of the intermediate sprint at Loures-Barousse (km 94) where the peloton led by Team Sky under the rain was timed 5:45 behind.

Stephen Cummings alone at Port de Balès
Kittel was the first rider dropped from the front group but only on the ascent to col de Menté with 84km to go while the peloton led by Team Sky was timed 6:20 behind. Maxime Bouet and Brice Feillu (Fortuneo-Oscaro) rode away from the bunch before the ascent to Port de Balès with just over 40km to go. The time difference was reduced by Team Sky to 4 minutes. At 5.5km before the top of the only Hors-Category climb of the day, De Gendt attacked and was soon joined by Cummings who went solo 3km from the summit.

Froome and Aru off road at the bottom of Peyresourde
As Team Sky hadn't yet caught Cummings, the British rider started climbing to col de Peyresourde with a two-minute lead. Following Mikel Nieve in the last curve before the hill, Chris Froome followed Mikel Nieve who went off road in a caravan park. Fabio Aru (Astana) also had to stop. They didn't crash and the chasing group was quickly reunited before Nairo Quintana (Movistar) was the first of the favourites to lose contact. It was game over for Cummings 3km before the top of Peyresourde when caught by eleven riders composed the yellow jersey group: Froome, Nieve and Mikel Landa (Sky), Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale), Fabio Aru (Astana), Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo), Rigoberto Uran (Cannondale-Drapac), George Bennett (LottoNL-Jumbo), Dan Martin (Quick-Step), Louis Meintjes (UAE) and Simon Yates (Orica-Scott). Contador was dropped in the last kilometre of the climb.

 

Photo

 

Bardet rushes to victory
Team Sky kept the race under control until the super steep final stretch. But Froome cracked as Aru gave it all in the hardest part of the climb to Peyragudes. Bardet passed the Italian champion to win a Tour de France stage like in 2015 at Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne and in 2016 at St-Gervais-Mont-Blanc. Third on the line, Aru kept enough lead over Froome to take the yellow jersey over from the Brit ahead of the short but brutal second Pyrenean stage. It's the first time Froome loses the yellow jersey in the mountains since he first took it in 2013.

 

Jerseys
Leader - Fabio Aru (Astana Pro Team)
Points - Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors)
Climber - Warren Barguil (Team Sunweb))
Young Rider - Simon Yates (Orica-Scott)
Most Aggressive - Steve Cummings (Team Dimension Data)
Top Team - Team Sky

 

 

Results from the 12th stage in France

Stage 12: Pau to Peyragudes, 214.5 km
1 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:49:38
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 0:05
5 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:07
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 0:13
7 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:22
8 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:27
9 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott s.t.
10 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 1:28
11 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:04
12 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 2:08
13 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:11
14 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:15
15 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:59
16 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:20
17 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:33
18 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 4:36
19 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 4:56
21 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 5:22
22 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 5:41
23 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 5:44
24 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:57
25 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 7:07
26 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky s.t.
27 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 7:26
28 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:14
29 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 10:29
30 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
31 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 10:49
32 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 11:27
33 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 11:30
34 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 11:32
35 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 11:50
36 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 12:18
37 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 12:24
38 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
39 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
40 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 12:24
41 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12:35
42 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:01
43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 13:05
44 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 13:28
45 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
46 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:31
47 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
48 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 13:43
49 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 14:59
50 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15:17
51 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15:19
52 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 16:01
53 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 16:21
54 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
55 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:35
56 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
57 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:48
58 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 17:07
59 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 17:15
60 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 17:22
61 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 18:43
62 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 19:44
63 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro both s.t.
65 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 19:47
66 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
68 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
69 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
70 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 19:56
71 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 20:08
72 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
73 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 20:20
74 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 21:29
75 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 24:05
76 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
77 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
78 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
79 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
81 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
82 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
83 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
84 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
85 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
86 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
87 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
88 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
89 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
90 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
91 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
92 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
93 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
94 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
96 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
97 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
99 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
100 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
101 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
102 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
103 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
104 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 24:19
105 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
106 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team both s.t.
107 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 24:24
108 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 24:26
109 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro s.t.
110 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 24:34
111 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 24:42
112 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 25:10
113 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 25:20
114 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
115 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb both s.t.
116 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 26:19
117 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 26:22
118 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 26:24
119 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 26:33
120 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
121 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 26:36
122 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data
123 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
124 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
125 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
126 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 26:41
127 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 27:13
128 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 27:20
129 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 27:42
130 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
131 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
132 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
133 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
134 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 28:15
135 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 28:30
136 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 32:01
137 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 34:18
138 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
139 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
140 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
141 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
142 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
143 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
144 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
145 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
146 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
147 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
148 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
149 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
150 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
151 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
152 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
153 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
154 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
155 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
156 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
157 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
158 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
159 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 34:27
160 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:31
161 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 34:32
162 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
163 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 34:39
164 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
165 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
166 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 34:46
167 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
170 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
171 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
172 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
173 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
174 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
175 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 34:53
176 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 35:29
177 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ s.t.
178 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 36:55
179 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 37:57
 
GC
1 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 52:51:49
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky at 0:06
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:55
5 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 1:41
6 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 2:13
7 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 2:55
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 4:01
9 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:24
10 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 4:51
11 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 7:14
12 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 7:30
13 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:13
14 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8:53
15 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:16
16 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 13:46
17 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:14
18 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 15:40
19 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 16:03
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 16:23
21 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19:27
22 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:01
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 29:03
24 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 29:56
25 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 32:10
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 32:20
27 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 33:54
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 34:29
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 38:59
30 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 45:02
31 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 45:12
32 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45:48
33 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 46:45
34 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 47:11
35 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 47:50
36 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 48:35
37 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 48:54
38 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 49:08
39 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 49:41
40 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 49:42
41 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 50:13
42 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 50:16
43 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 52:01
44 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 53:29
45 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 54:31
46 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 55:19
47 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 55:47
48 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 55:52
49 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 56:42
50 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 58:55
51 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:01:30
52 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:01:32
53 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:01:55
54 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:02:59
55 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 1:03:14
56 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:05:48
57 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:06:15
58 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:53
59 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:10:15
60 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:11:21
61 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:11:41
62 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11:46
63 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:13:22
64 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:13:25
65 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 1:15:33
66 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:15:51
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 1:15:53
68 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:16:14
69 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:16:17
70 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:17:03
71 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:17:35
72 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:17:56
73 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:18:27
74 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:18:58
75 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:19:22
76 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 1:19:33
77 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:19:33
78 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:20:51
79 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:21:07
80 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 1:21:31
81 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:21:34
82 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:22:23
83 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 1:22:59
84 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:23:06
85 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 1:23:23
86 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 1:23:27
87 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:24:21
88 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:24:27
89 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:24:54
90 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:25:18
91 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:25:22
92 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:25:32
93 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:26:12
94 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:26:17
95 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:26:50
96 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 1:28:16
97 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:28:21
98 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:29:19
99 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:30:52
100 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:31:08
101 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:31:30
102 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:34:17
103 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:34:24
104 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:34:31
105 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:34:38
106 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:34:43
107 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:34:53
108 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:34:58
109 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:35:28
110 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:36:05
111 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 1:36:54
112 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 1:36:57
113 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:38:08
114 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 1:39:12
115 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:39:53
116 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:40:00
117 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:40:18
118 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:40:29
119 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:40:36
120 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:40:57
121 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:41:03
122 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 1:42:55
123 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:43:21
124 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:46:00
125 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:46:18
126 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:46:19
127 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:46:40
128 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:47:44
129 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:48:07
130 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:48:08
131 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:48:27
132 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:48:38
133 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:48:46
134 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:48:52
135 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:48:57
136 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:49:11
137 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:49:21
138 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:49:22
139 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:50:04
140 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:52:07
141 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:52:53
142 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:53:07
143 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:53:23
144 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:53:44
145 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:55:09
146 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 1:55:11
147 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:57:10
148 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:57:11
149 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:57:47
150 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:59:02
151 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:00:05
152 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 2:00:19
153 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:00:59
154 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 2:01:39
155 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:02:21
156 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:02:53
157 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:03:06
158 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:03:12
159 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:03:36
160 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 2:03:47
161 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:03:51
162 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 2:04:18
163 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 2:04:21
164 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:05:00
165 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:06:25
166 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:07:36
167 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:07:37
168 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:08:45
169 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 2:08:56
170 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:10:55
171 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:11:44
172 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:12:22
173 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:14:37
174 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:14:44
175 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:15:45
176 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 2:16:04
177 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 2:20:44
178 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:27:46
179 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:31:56

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.