Canadian Cyclist

 

July 13/17 20:47 pm - Alberta Provincial Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/17
 

Results from the Alberta Provincial Championships: Stampede Road Race, held in Madden AB on July 9th

Host Club: Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club Location:

Elite/Open Women - 99 km
1 Sarah Macarthur ( Synergy Racing) 2:48:24
2 Emma Bedard (SAS Macogep) at 0:01
3 Brittany Webster (RMCC) s.t.
4 Sidney Mcgill (Focus CX Canada) 0:05
5 Melissa Paauwe (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:08
6 Elana Taub (bicisport) 0:15
7 Kara Hagedorn (Independent) 7:41
8 Emily Young (Velocity) 14:04
9 Calaine Inglis (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 38:04
10 Zlatkovic Zlatkovic 1:03:46
DNF Janelle Kendell ( Watt Riot Cycling)
DNS Meghan Lemiski (bicisport)
 
Elite/Open Men - 122 km
1 Warren Muir ( The Lead Out Project) 3:00:48
2 Mitchell Thomas (Kokanee Redbike)
3 Andrew Davidson (The Lead Out Project)
4 Shawn Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing) all s.t.
5 Reid Mcclure (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:27
6 Jakob Claffey (ERTC) 1:24
7 Matthew Bennett (The Lead Out Project) 1:40
8 Ethan Palamarek (The Lead Out Project) s.t.
9 Brandon Langille (ERTC) 1:42
10 Timothy Austen (Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme) 1:46
11 Robert Crane (Synergy Racing) 2:04
12 Isaac Beall (The Lead Out Project) 2:18
13 Aidan Livesey (The Lead Out Project) 2:21
14 Marc Freemantle (Crankmasters) 8:33
15 Ian Watts (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 8:35
16 Danilo Iannetta (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 9:08
17 Dougal Owen (bicisport) 18:43
18 Michael Verveda (Juventus) 19:04
19 Jesse James Collins (Synergy Racing) 19:27
20 Michael Sametz ( bicisport) 21:07
21 Brent Thumlert (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 27:05
22 Dominic Mayhew (MEC Calgary Cycling Club) s.t.
23 Andrew Arnold 32:27
DNF Peter Toth (Juventus)
DNF Kevin Noble (Speed Theory)
DNF Titus Chan (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
DNF Adam Pugh (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup)
DNF Gregory Coles
DNF Jeffrey Mackie (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup)
DNF Jonathan Huber (Highwood Cycling Club)
DNF Stephan Becker (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup)
DNS Jake Gaucher (The Lead Out Project)
 
Junior Men - 99 km.
1 Zachary Lipinski ( Juventus) 2:35:53
2 Lars Lof (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) at s.t.
3 Logan Sadesky (RMCC) 0:02
4 Thomas Hargreaves 0:31
DNF Sam Poon



Full results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.