Canadian Cyclist

 

July 16/17 16:56 pm - Tour de France: Stage 15


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/17
 

Bauke Mollema Takes His First Tour de France Victory

Bauke Mollema waited for his seventh participation in the Tour de France to claim his first stage victory on Stage 15, one year after dropping down from the second place overall to 11th in the last two days in the mountains. Lined up as a domestique for Alberto Contador after finishing seventh in the Giro d'Italia, the 30 year old Dutchman from Trek-Segafredo soloed to victory after the grueling climb to Peyra Taillade. Hampered by a mechanical in a crucial moment of the race, Chris Froome retained the yellow jersey after chasing back to the other main contenders.

176 riders started stage 15 in Laissac-Sévérac L'Eglise, with Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal) calling it a race soon after, as he was suffering from severe allergies. Ten riders made the first breakaway: Warren Barguil (Sunweb), Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale-Drapac), Robert Kiserlovski and Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin), Tsgabu Grmay (Bahrain-Merida), Giampaolo Caruso (BMC), Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data), Marcus Burghardt (Boar-Hansgrohe), Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Soudal) and Angel Luis Maté (Cofidis). Barguil led the way up the first Category 1 climb of the day to score ten more points in the King of the Mountains competition. After the Montée de Naves d'Aubrac, at kilometre 28.5, Barguil, Van Baarle, Pauwels, Caruso and Grmay realized that an important group had been formed behind them, including stage 14 winner Michael Matthews (Sunweb).

After 60 kilometres of racing, while the peloton was cruising through the scenic Aubrac plateau, 28 riders went off the front: Jan Bakelants (AG2R-La Mondiale), Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo), Damiano Caruso, Alessandro De Marchi, Amaël Moinard and Nicolas Roche (BMC), Kristjian Durasek and Diego Ulissi (UAE), Thibaut Pinot (FDJ), Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data), Tony Martin, Robert Kiserlovski, Maurits Lammertink (Katusha), Tiejs Benoot, Thomas De Gendt and Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal), Michael Matthews, Warren Barguil and Simon Geschke (Sunweb), Luis Angel Maté and Dani Navarro (Cofidis), Primoz Roglic (LottoNL-Jumbo), Lilian Calmejane and Romain Sicard (Direct Energie), Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale-Drapac), Tsgabu Grmay (Bahrain-Merida), Romain Hardy and Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo-Oscaro). Team Sky mostly led the peloton, with a deficit of five minutes.

The 28 leaders had an advantage of 5.45 with 100 kilometres remaining. A time gap of 7.15 was recorded with 75 kilometres to go. Martin tried his luck in a solo move 66 kilometres away from the finish while a maximum deficit of 9.15 was recorded for the main peloton. Before the first-ever ascent to Col de Peyra Taillade, Chris Froome had a mechanical. His team-mate Michal Kwiatkowski gave him his back wheel. The race leader eventually made it across to the Aru-Bardet group led by AG2R-La Mondiale but after a very demanding effort. Meanwhile, 3 kilometres before the summit, Barguil brought Martin back and continued to claim ten more KOM points at the top. A group of nine riders was formed with 30 kilometres to go. Mollema rode away solo five kilometres further on, attacking on the descent.

A chase group of Ulissi, Barguil, Gallopin and Roglic formed but Mollema managed to stay nineteen seconds clear of them at Le Puy-en-Velay. The race remained eventful till the end in the group of the favorites, as Adam Yates (Orica-Scott) and Louis Meintjes (UAE) attacked each other for the white jersey and Dan Martin (Quick-Step Floors) took advantage of the impossibility for Froome to ride after everyone. The main loser of the day among the big names was Nairo Quintana (Movistar) who completed the stage several minutes adrift after blowing up on the Col de Peyra Taillade.

The riders now have a rest day before tackling the final week of the Tour.

 

 

Results from the fifteenth stage in France

Stage 15: Laissac-Sévérac l'Eglise to Le Puy-en-Velay, 189.5km
1 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:41:47
2 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates at 0:19
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
4 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo both s.t.
5 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:23
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:00
7 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:04
8 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
10 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
11 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
13 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
14 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:12
15 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team s.t.
16 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 5:04
17 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 5:07
18 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:14
19 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
20 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
21 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:40
22 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:11
23 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
24 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
25 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
26 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 6:20
27 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 6:25
28 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
29 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
30 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
32 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
33 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
35 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
36 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
37 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 6:32
38 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:10
39 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
40 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
41 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 9:12
42 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 9:17
43 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
44 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 10:19
45 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
46 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
47 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
48 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
49 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
51 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
52 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11:40
53 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
54 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
55 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
57 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
59 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
60 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team all s.t.
61 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 18:00
62 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
63 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
64 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
65 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
66 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
67 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
68 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
69 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
71 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
73 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
76 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
77 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
78 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
79 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
81 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
83 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
84 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
85 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
86 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
87 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
88 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
89 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
90 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
91 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
92 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
93 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
94 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20:39
95 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
96 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
98 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
99 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
100 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
101 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 23:36
102 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
103 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
104 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
106 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
107 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
108 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
110 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
111 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
112 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
113 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
114 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
115 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
116 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
117 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
118 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 26:32
119 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
120 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
122 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
123 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
124 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
126 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
127 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
128 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
129 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
131 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
132 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
134 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
135 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
136 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
137 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
138 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
139 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
140 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
141 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
142 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data
143 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
144 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
145 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
146 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
147 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
148 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
149 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
150 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
151 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
152 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
153 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
155 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
156 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
157 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
158 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
159 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
160 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
161 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
162 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
163 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
164 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
165 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
166 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
167 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
170 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
171 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
172 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
173 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 26:45
174 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 26:45
175 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 38:36
s.t. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 64:40:21
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 0:18
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:29
5 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 1:12
6 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:17
7 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 2:02
8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 5:09
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 5:37
10 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:05
11 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 6:16
12 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 6:39
13 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 8:48
14 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:41
15 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 14:52
16 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:54
17 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 19:37
18 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 22:17
19 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 27:08
20 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27:28
21 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:10
22 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 31:13
23 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 31:56
24 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 34:50
25 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 39:19
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 40:45
27 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 43:46
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 49:22
29 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 54:12
30 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 55:24
31 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 57:45
32 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 58:00
33 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:02:14
34 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:02:36
35 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:03:56
36 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07:05
37 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 1:09:22
38 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:38
39 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:13:45
40 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:13:49
41 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:15:21
42 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:16:04
43 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:16:08
44 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:17:36
45 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:18:02
46 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:19:37
47 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:20:23
48 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1:22:40
49 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:23:03
50 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:23:25
51 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:24:56
52 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:25:38
53 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:25:48
54 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 1:27:25
55 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:28:15
56 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:28:51
57 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 1:33:59
58 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:18
59 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:35:12
60 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:36:03
61 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:37:01
62 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 1:37:32
63 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:38:32
64 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 1:38:59
65 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:39:20
66 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:39:46
67 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:42:05
68 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:42:14
69 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 1:42:24
70 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:42:49
71 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:43:09
72 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 1:43:30
73 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:44:16
74 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:44:22
75 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 1:46:07
76 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:46:29
77 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 1:47:25
78 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:47:30
79 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:48:28
80 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:49:45
81 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:50:11
82 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:52:46
83 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 1:52:52
84 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:53:23
85 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:53:31
86 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:53:57
87 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:54:18
88 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:56:36
89 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 1:57:13
90 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:57:21
91 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:57:36
92 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:58:39
93 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:00:31
94 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:01:15
95 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:01:35
96 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:02:15
97 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:02:55
98 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:02:56
99 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:02:59
100 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:03:44
101 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:05:53
102 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 2:05:55
103 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 2:09:05
104 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 2:09:27
105 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 2:09:39
106 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 2:10:09
107 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:11:24
108 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:11:50
109 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:12:42
110 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:13:02
111 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:17:26
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 2:17:42
113 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:18:38
114 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:20:27
115 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:20:33
116 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 2:20:47
117 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:20:50
118 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:20:57
119 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:21:27
120 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:21:33
121 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 2:21:57
122 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:21:59
123 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:22:08
124 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:23:42
125 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:24:19
126 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:26:21
127 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:26:24
128 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:26:45
129 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:27:08
130 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 2:27:17
131 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:28:39
132 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:30:45
133 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:30:54
134 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:31:40
135 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:32:10
136 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:32:37
137 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:32:56
138 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:34:10
139 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:34:20
140 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:34:54
141 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:35:37
142 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 2:37:21
143 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:37:31
144 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 2:38:13
145 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:38:52
146 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:38:53
147 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:39:50
148 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:41:24
149 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:41:25
150 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 2:42:57
151 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:43:06
152 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 2:44:15
153 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:44:29
154 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:49:31
155 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:50:37
156 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 2:51:31
157 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 2:52:53
158 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 2:53:52
159 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:54:46
160 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:55:27
161 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:55:40
162 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 2:56:58
163 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:57:14
164 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:57:34
165 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:58:05
166 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:58:59
167 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3:00:11
168 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 3:01:30
169 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:02:02
170 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:02:09
171 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:04:56
172 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:06:38
173 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:08:54
174 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:16:00
175 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:24:19

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

Stage 13

Stage 14

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.