Canadian Cyclist

 

July 16/17 22:41 pm - DH National Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/17
 

Results from the DH National Championships held at Panorama Mountain Resort in Panorama BC

Junior Women
1 Kyleigh Stewart (BC) 4:42.10
 
Elite Women
1 Miranda Miller (BC) Team Specialized Gravity 3:41.29
2 Vaea Verbeeck (BC) Rocky Mountain/Hope Technology 3:43.45
3 Georgia Astle (BC) Independent 3:56.01
4 Michelle Griffiths (BC) 4:05.11
5 Laurie Citynski (BC) 4:23.33
6 Stephanie Denroche (BC) ZEP Racing 4:27.24
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Kendall McLean (BC) 3:24.04
2 Blake Bunting (BC) C4 Norco Racing 3:27.33
3 Jacob Stefiuk (BC) C4 Norco Racing 3:27.42
4 Ben Wallace (BC) Kovarik Racing 3:27.44
5 Anthony Poulson (QC) Kona Factory Team 3:29.14
6 Joshua Fultz-Veinotte (AB) 3:33.07
7 Cole Mooney (BC) 3:33.97
8 Keegan Fry (BC) Revolution Cycles 3:35.53
9 Logan Van Eesteren (BC) 3:36.54
10 John Walker (BC) 3:36.89
11 Josh Dziwenka (BC) 3:38.40
12 Ruben Guibert (BC) 3:40.36
13 Noah Birkkjaer (AB) ZEP Racing 3:53.75
14 Kolt Hoyle (BC) Cube 3:53.82
15 Kael Markle (BC) Cycling BC 3:56.22
16 Matthew Coetser (AB) ZEP Racing 3:58.71
17 Daniel Froese (BC) C4 Norco Racing 3:59.14
18 Aidan Myhre (BC) 4:28.71
 
Elite Men
1 Kirk McDowall (BC) 3:11.62
2 Mark Wallace (BC) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:14.43
3 Magnus Manson (BC) Kona Factory Team 3:14.69
4 Samuel Thibault (QC) Procycle/Rocky Mountain QC 3:17.40
5 Lee Jackson (BC) 3:19.11
6 Philippe Ricard (QC) Major Cycles / Devinci 3:19.57
7 Matthew Beer (NL) 3:19.68
8 Jake Innes (BC) 3:21.95
9 Luke Stevens (BC) Flowt Bikes 3:23.01
10 Rhys Ellis (BC) ZEP Racing 3:23.27
11 Braeden Onciul (BC) Wreckless Racing 3:23.64
12 Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:24.46
13 Nic Rodgers (BC) Velofix / Beyond The Usual 3:24.76
14 Henry Fitzgerald (BC) Cycling B.C. 3:24.94
15 Jeremy McDowell (AB) 3:25.68
16 Cody MacArthur (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:26.81
17 Jack Almond (BC) Independent 3:27.57
18 Adam Woodhouse (BC) C4 Norco Racing 3:29.12
19 Brandon Douglas (BC) 3:29.39
20 Hugo Langevin (QC) Team Quebec/St Onge/S4 Suspension 3:30.95
21 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:31.41
22 Levi Harapnuik (BC) Endless Biking 3:31.63
23 Trevor Thew (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:32.11
24 Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 3:32.58
25 James Frost (ON) Norco Bicycles 3:33.61
26 Spencer Graf (BC) 3:35.15
27 Harry Head (BC) Cube 3:36.01
28 Kurtis Crowder (BC) 3:43.69
29 Jayden Gisborne (BC) Cowichan Cycles/Santa Cruz 3:44.99
30 Travis Roesner (BC) 3:45.96
31 Tristan Keegan (AB) Kona Bikes/Smith Optics 3:46.87
32 Dakota Boyer (AB) ZEP 3:47.62
33 Reid Westren (AB) Graviti Driven/ Intense 3:49.62
34 Daniel Shaw (BC) Major Cycles/ Devinci 4:07.73
35 Alex Silverthorne (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 6:42.91
DNF Colin Grant (BC)
DNF Aaron Dobie (BC) Dunbar Cycles



All category results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.