Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/17 9:33 am - Lotto Thuringen Ladies Tour, Stage 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/17
 

Results from teh final 2 stages in Germany

Stage 5 (July 17th): Greiz circuit, 108.3km
1 Taylor Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:44:33
2 Ellen Van Dijk (Dutch National Team) at 0:01
3 Leah Thomas (US National Team)
4 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polish National Team)
5 Romy Kasper (German National Team)
6 Lisa Brennauer (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
7 Agnieszka Skalniak (Polish National Team)
8 Eva Buurman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
9 Eugenia Bujak (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
10 Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas)
11 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia Durango)
12 Demi De Jong (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
13 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team)
14 Elizabeth Banks (TEAM STOREY RACING)
15 Maaike Boogaard (Dutch National Team)
16 Stine Borgli (Norwegian National Team)
17 Liane Lippert (German National Team)
18 Rachel Neylan (Australian National Team)
19 Ingrid Drexell Clouthier (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
20 Emma White (US National Team)
 
31 Lex Albrecht (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) all s.t.
 
Stage 6: Gotha circuit, 75,8km
1 Skylar Schneider (US National Team) 1:51:11
2 Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas)
3 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) both s.t.
4 Eva Buurman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:02
5 Ingrid Drexell Clouthier (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) s.t.
6 Maaike Boogaard (Dutch National Team) 0:05
7 Silvia Valsecchi (BePink Cogeas)
8 Ingrid Lorvik (Norwegian National Team) both s.t.
9 Sophie De Boer (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:09
10 Anna Christian (DROPS) s.t.
11 Lucy Kennedy (Australian National Team) 0:15
12 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polish National Team) 0:20
13 Lisa Brennauer (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
14 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team)
15 Ellen Van Dijk (Dutch National Team)
16 Ann-Sophie Duyck (DROPS)
17 Mia Radotic (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
18 Agnieszka Skalniak (Polish National Team)
19 Trixi Worrack (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
20 Nina Buijsman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
21 Ilaria Sanguineti (BePink Cogeas)
22 Elizabeth Banks (TEAM STOREY RACING)
23 Eugenia Bujak (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
24 Lisa Fischer (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
25 Taylor Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
26 Romy Kasper (German National Team)
27 Hayley Jones (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
28 Tiffany Cromwell (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
29 Stine Borgli (Norwegian National Team)
30 Ffion James (TEAM STOREY RACING)
31 Emma White (US National Team)
32 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
33 Roxane Kneteman (Dutch National Team)
34 Theres Klein (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
35 Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (TEAM STOREY RACING)
36 Martina Ritter (DROPS)
37 Beate Zanner (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
38 Polona Batagelj (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
39 Roos Hoogboom (Bizkaia Durango)
40 Liane Lippert (German National Team)
41 Marta Lach (Polish National Team)
42 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
43 Karolina Perekitko (Polish National Team)
44 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
45 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
46 Carolin Dietmann (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
47 Lauren Stephens (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
48 Olga Zabelinskaya (BePink Cogeas)
49 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia Durango)
50 Brianna Walle (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
51 Abby-Mae Parkinson (DROPS)
52 Demi De Jong (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
53 Tereza Medvedova (BePink Cogeas)
54 Kathrin Hammes (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
55 Amy Pieters (Dutch National Team)
56 Leah Thorvilson (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
57 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
58 Lex Albrecht (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
59 Laura Massey (DROPS)
60 Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
61 Hannah Arensman (US National Team)
62 Shannon Malseed (Australian National Team)
63 Axelle Dubau (Bizkaia Durango)
64 Ingrid Moe (Norwegian National Team)
65 Wiebke Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
66 Benita Wesselhoeft (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
67 Leah Thomas (US National Team)
68 Bethany Crumpton (TEAM STOREY RACING)
69 Malin Eriksen (Norwegian National Team)
70 Willeke Knol (Dutch National Team)
71 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
72 Rachel Neylan (Australian National Team)
73 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia Durango)
74 Hannah Payton (DROPS)
75 Jacqueline Diertrich (German National Team)
76 Stefanie Paul (German National Team)
77 Nicolle Bruderer (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
78 Chanel Mason (TEAM STOREY RACING)
79 Grace Brown (Australian National Team)
80 Esther Van Veen (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
81 Corinna Lechner (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
82 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink Cogeas)
83 Luisa Beck (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
84 Mieke Kröger (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
85 Bianca Lust (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
86 Aafke Soet (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) all s.t.
87 Winanda Spoor (Dutch National Team) 0:20
88 Rebecca Carter (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:43
89 Carla Oberholzer (Bizkaia Durango) 0:47
90 Anna Badegruber (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 6:31
DNF Lisen Hocking (Australian National Team)
DNF Carolin Schiff (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
 
Final GC
1 Lisa Brennauer (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 14:53:00
2 Ellen Van Dijk (Dutch National Team) at 0:19
3 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:35
4 Trixi Worrack (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 0:52
5 Taylor Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) s.t.
6 Olga Zabelinskaya (BePink Cogeas) 1:22
7 Roxane Kneteman (Dutch National Team) 1:25
8 Ann-Sophie Duyck (DROPS) 1:34
9 Amy Pieters (Dutch National Team) 1:36
10 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:43
11 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polish National Team) 1:52
12 Eugenia Bujak (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 2:02
13 Lex Albrecht (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 2:16
14 Leah Thomas (US National Team) 2:22
15 Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas) 2:27
16 Emma White (US National Team) 2:28
17 Eva Buurman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 2:37
18 Liane Lippert (German National Team) 2:38
19 Nina Buijsman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 2:40
20 Tiffany Cromwell (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 2:42
21 Lucy Kennedy (Australian National Team) 2:42
22 Romy Kasper (German National Team) 2:44
23 Martina Ritter (DROPS) 2:45
24 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia Durango) 2:45
25 Rachel Neylan (Australian National Team) 2:51
26 Kathrin Hammes (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 3:00
27 Elizabeth Banks (TEAM STOREY RACING) 3:08
28 Anna Christian (DROPS) 3:09
29 Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:11
30 Agnieszka Skalniak (Polish National Team) 3:32
31 Demi De Jong (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 3:42
32 Polona Batagelj (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 3:52
33 Stine Borgli (Norwegian National Team) 4:10
34 Abby-Mae Parkinson (DROPS) 4:13
35 Jacqueline Diertrich (German National Team) 4:17
36 Laura Massey (DROPS) 4:36
37 Ingrid Lorvik (Norwegian National Team) 4:37
38 Shannon Malseed (Australian National Team) 4:48
39 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 4:48
40 Ingrid Moe (Norwegian National Team) 4:55
41 Beate Zanner (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 5:00
42 Marta Lach (Polish National Team) 5:41
43 Ingrid Drexell Clouthier (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 5:46
44 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia Durango) 6:28
45 Hannah Payton (DROPS) 6:47
46 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team) 7:01
47 Hayley Jones (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 8:08
48 Lauren Stephens (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 9:04
49 Esther Van Veen (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 9:05
50 Roos Hoogboom (Bizkaia Durango) 9:11
51 Brianna Walle (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 9:22
52 Corinna Lechner (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 9:53
53 Sophie De Boer (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 10:24
54 Carolin Dietmann (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 12:16
55 Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (TEAM STOREY RACING) 13:04
56 Chanel Mason (TEAM STOREY RACING) 13:19
57 Karolina Perekitko (Polish National Team) 13:35
58 Maaike Boogaard (Dutch National Team) 14:50
59 Ilaria Sanguineti (BePink Cogeas) 14:58
60 Wiebke Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 15:07
61 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 15:57
62 Skylar Schneider (US National Team) 16:06
63 Stefanie Paul (German National Team) 16:21
64 Silvia Valsecchi (BePink Cogeas) 18:00
65 Theres Klein (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 18:14
66 Aafke Soet (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 20:29
67 Tereza Medvedova (BePink Cogeas) 21:06
68 Ffion James (TEAM STOREY RACING) 21:16
69 Grace Brown (Australian National Team) 21:34
70 Bethany Crumpton (TEAM STOREY RACING) 21:48
71 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 23:10
72 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 24:33
73 Mieke Kröger (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 24:47
74 Hannah Arensman (US National Team) 25:11
75 Leah Thorvilson (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 27:25
76 Axelle Dubau (Bizkaia Durango) 27:51
77 Mia Radotic (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 28:13
78 Lisa Fischer (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 28:17
79 Benita Wesselhoeft (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 28:24
80 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink Cogeas) 28:25
81 Luisa Beck (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 29:53
82 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 30:00
83 Bianca Lust (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 30:14
84 Nicolle Bruderer (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 32:44
85 Willeke Knol (Dutch National Team) 33:30
86 Rebecca Carter (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 36:40
87 Winanda Spoor (Dutch National Team) 39:12
88 Carla Oberholzer (Bizkaia Durango) 40:02
89 Anna Badegruber (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 53:32
90 Malin Eriksen (Norwegian National Team) 58:33



Previous

Prologue
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.