Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/17 21:21 pm - Tour de France: Stage 16


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/17
 

Michael Matthews makes it two

Australia's Michael Matthews claimed his second stage win and the third one for Sunweb after his team pulled the bunch almost all day to keep Marcel Kittel behind. Crosswinds made it a spectacular finale in the Rhône valley with a small group including Chris Froome and most of the GC contenders but not Dan Martin or Alberto Contador, both in contention for the stage victory. Edvald Boasson Hagen was second again.

 

 

 

Photo

 

Photo

Photo gallery

 

Chavanel at the front, Kittel off the back
Just 174 riders started stage 16 in Le Puy-en-Velay as Philippe Gilbert (Quick-Step Floors) was a non-starter due to illness. Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie), Thomas Degand (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) were the most active riders in the first hour of racing. At the côte de Boussoulet (km 20.5), they were in the lead with Daryl Impey (Orica-Scott) and Nicolas Edet (Cofidis). The early stage activity made the race too hard for Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors) and many other riders, so Sunweb put the hammer down. Chavanel was the last breakaway rider reeled in at km 44.5. George Bennett (LottoNL-Jumbo), 12th on GC, abandoned the Tour de France.

The long chase of Nacer Bouhanni
As a long downhill followed the col de Rouvey with 100km to go, Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) didn't give up. He decided to attack from the green jersey group to bridge the gap of two minutes to the yellow jersey group led by Sunweb. He first did it on the wheel of his team-mate Julien Simon. He was later drafted successively by Nicolas Edet and Cyril Lemoine who waited for him. He was always accompanied by Nils Politt (Katusha-Alpecin) who had no interest to help him come across to the peloton and become one more rival to Alexander Kristoff. It took Bouhanni 50 minutes of chasing to make it back to the pack with 56km to go.

 

Photo

 

Boasson Hagen, close to winning again but…
Crosswinds caused some tension in the peloton in the run-in to Romans-sur-Isère in the Rhône valley. GC riders started jostling for positions with 20km to go. Team Sky sped up with 15km remaining. It reduced the front group to 28 riders. Among the top ranked riders overall, Dan Martin (Quick-Step Floors), Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) and Louis Meintjes (UAE Team Emirates) were missing. With 2km to go, Daniele Bennati (Movistar) tried to anticipate the sprint but he had to surrender 600 metres before the line. In a tight finish, Michael Matthews (Sunweb) outsprinted Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) who missed out for the second time by very little after the photo-finish declared Kittel the winner on stage 7 in Nuits-Saint-Georges. Chris Froome (Sky) retained the lead while Martin dropped from fifth to seventh overall.

 

Photo gallery

 

Jerseys
Leader - Christopher Froome (Team Sky)
Points - Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors)
Climber - Warren Barguil (Team Sunweb))
Young Rider - Simon Yates (Orica-Scott)
Most Aggressive - Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)
Top Team - Team Sky

 

 

Results from the sixteenth stage in France

Stage 16: Le Puy-en-Velay to Romans-sur-Isère, 165 km
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 3:38:15
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
4 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
5 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
8 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
10 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
11 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
13 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
14 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
15 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
16 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
18 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
20 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
22 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
23 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15
24 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:17
25 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
26 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:22
27 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 0:23
28 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 0:28
29 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:51
30 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
32 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
33 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
34 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
36 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
38 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
39 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
40 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
41 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro all s.t.
42 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:53
43 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:25
44 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:33
45 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
46 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
47 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
48 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
49 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
50 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
51 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
52 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
53 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
54 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
55 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
56 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
57 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
58 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
59 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
60 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
61 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
62 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
63 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
64 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
65 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40
66 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:43
67 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
68 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
69 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:58
70 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:06
71 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 2:09
72 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:14
73 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:32
74 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:39
75 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 2:44
76 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:51
77 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
78 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
79 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
80 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
81 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
82 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
83 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
86 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
87 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
88 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:35
89 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 4:24
90 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 4:54
91 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
92 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
94 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
96 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
97 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
98 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 5:05
99 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
101 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
102 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky all s.t.
104 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:19
105 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:45
106 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 6:19
107 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
108 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
109 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
110 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
111 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
113 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
114 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
115 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 6:45
116 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 7:02
117 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:38
118 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 9:09
119 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott s.t.
120 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 9:59
121 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
122 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
123 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
124 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 16:19
125 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
126 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
127 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
128 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
129 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
130 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
131 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
132 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
133 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
134 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
135 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
136 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
137 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
138 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
139 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
140 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
141 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
142 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
144 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
145 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
146 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
147 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
148 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
149 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
150 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
153 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
154 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
156 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
157 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
159 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
160 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
161 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
162 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
163 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
164 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
165 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
166 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
167 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
168 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
169 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
170 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
171 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:17
172 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
173 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro both s.t.
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
DNF George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 68:18:36
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 0:18
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:29
5 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:17
6 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 2:02
7 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 2:03
8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 6:00
9 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:05
10 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 6:16
11 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 7:10
12 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 8:48
13 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:32
14 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:45
15 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 16:25
16 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 20:28
17 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 23:50
18 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28:19
19 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 28:41
20 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:10
21 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 32:46
22 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 32:47
23 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 36:33
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 40:52
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 42:18
26 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 43:46
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 50:13
28 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 54:12
29 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 57:33
30 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:02:53
31 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:04:04
32 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:08:50
33 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:56
34 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 1:10:55
35 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11:18
36 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:12:13
37 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:14:19
38 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:16:36
39 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:16:40
40 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:19:35
41 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:20:27
42 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:20:28
43 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21:09
44 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:21:14
45 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1:24:13
46 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:25:48
47 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:25:54
48 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:26:16
49 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:27:47
50 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 1:28:58
51 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:40
52 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:31:57
53 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:33
54 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:34:34
55 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 1:35:32
56 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:35:53
57 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:36:45
58 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:38:22
59 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 1:39:50
60 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:40:57
61 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 1:42:24
62 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:42:25
63 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 1:42:37
64 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43:20
65 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:44:14
66 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:44:40
67 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:44:56
68 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:46:00
69 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:49:08
70 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:50:11
71 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:51:23
72 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:52:13
73 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:53:03
74 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:54:48
75 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:55:14
76 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 1:55:43
77 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:56:14
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 1:57:07
79 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:58:09
80 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 1:59:49
81 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:00:35
82 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:00:41
83 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:01:03
84 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 2:02:26
85 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:02:26
86 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:02:59
87 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:03:06
88 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 2:03:44
89 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:03:49
90 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:04:24
91 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:05:50
92 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:06:04
93 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:06:15
94 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:06:20
95 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:06:45
96 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 2:10:38
97 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:11:47
98 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 2:14:32
99 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:14:35
100 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 2:15:03
101 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 2:15:58
102 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:16:50
103 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:17:54
104 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:19:01
105 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:19:14
106 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 2:19:15
107 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:19:15
108 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:20:11
109 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 2:22:14
110 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 2:22:25
111 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 2:23:31
112 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:24:12
113 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:24:19
114 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:25:51
115 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:26:24
116 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 2:27:13
117 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:28:09
118 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:29:36
119 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:29:46
120 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:30:20
121 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:32:18
122 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:33:45
123 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:34:08
124 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:35:28
125 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:35:43
126 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:36:59
127 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:37:09
128 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:37:46
129 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:38:18
130 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 2:39:06
131 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:39:50
132 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:40:01
133 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:40:39
134 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:41:55
135 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:42:40
136 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:43:07
137 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:43:27
138 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:44:58
139 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:46:50
140 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:47:13
141 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:47:44
142 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 2:47:51
143 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:48:52
144 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:48:56
145 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:51:13
146 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:51:45
147 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:51:56
148 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 2:53:40
149 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:55:11
150 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:58:31
151 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 2:58:57
152 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:58:59
153 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:59:25
154 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 3:00:34
155 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:00:48
156 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 3:03:03
157 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:06:56
158 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 3:07:50
159 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 3:09:12
160 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:11:05
161 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:11:46
162 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:12:08
163 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 3:13:17
164 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:13:33
165 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:14:24
166 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:15:18
167 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3:16:30
168 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:18:21
169 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:21:15
170 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:22:57
171 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:25:13
172 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:32:19
173 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:50:36

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

Stage 13

Stage 14

Stage 15

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.