SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Tour de France: Stage 17

Canadian Cyclist

 

July 19/17 16:53 pm - Tour de France: Stage 17


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/17
 

Primoz Roglic, what a jump!

Five years after starting cycling at the age of 22, former ski jumper Primoz Roglic became the first Slovenian to win a Tour de France stage.  Primoz soloed to victory in Serre-Chevalier after riding Alberto Contador off his wheel with 6.5km left in the ascent to the col du Galibier. Chris Froome retained the overall lead but Fabio Aru lost his second place to Rigoberto Uran.

 

 

Photo

 

Photo

Primoz Roglic wins

 

Photo

Froome, Uran and Bardet

Photo Gallery

 

Marcel Kittel crashes and abandons
173 riders started stage 17 at La Mûre. One non-starter: Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Soudal). A crash occurred after just 20km of racing, involving polka dot jersey holder Warren Barguil (Sunweb) and green jersey holder Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors) among others. A 33-man breakaway group was forming at the same time with Cyril Gautier and Mathias Frank (AG2R-La Mondiale), Jonathan Castroviejo and Jesus Herrada (Movistar), Michael Gogl, Jarlinson Pantano and Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo), Amaël Moinard, Nicolas Roche and Danilo Wyss (BMC), Darwin Atapuma and Ben Swift (UAE), Rudy Molard (FDJ), Esteban Chaves (Orica-Scott), Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data), Pawel Poljanski (Bora-Hansgrohe), Robert Kiserlovski (Katusha-Alpecin), Thomas De Gendt and Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal), Michael Matthews, Simon Geschke and Albert Timmer (Sunweb), Nicolas Edet and Dani Navarro (Cofidis), Primoz Roglic (LottoNL-Jumbo), Thomas Voeckler and Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie), Alberto Bettiol and Dylan van Baarle (Cannondale-Drapac), Ondrej Cink (Bahrain-Merida), Marco Minnaard (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Brice Feillu and Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo-Oscaro).

Defending Barguil's position in the King of the Mountains, Matthews outsprinted De Gendt atop the col d'Ornon (cat. 2, km 30). The duo forged on so Matthews also collected 20 points at the intermediate sprint to reduce his deficit to Kittel to only nine points. But Kittel called it a race at the half way.

 

 

Photo

Primoz Roglic away

 

Photo

 

 

Photo

Alberto Contador and Nairo Quintana

 

Contador in search of his good old days
De Gendt and Matthews also climbed to col de la Croix-de-Fer in the lead until they were caught by Navarro. All eyes were on Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) who attacked from the yellow jersey group, followed by Nairo Quintana (Movistar) who tried but couldn't hold his pace. Contador bridged a gap of four minutes to come across to his team-mates Mollema and Pantano. De Gendt and Navarro stayed away until 89km to go, after which Trek-Segafredo strongly led the peloton on the way to the col du Télégraphe and the col du Galibier, the highest peak of the Tour. Roglic was first to attack at the exit of Valloire with 45km to go. - he yellow jersey group led by Team Sky was 3:30 adrift - Contador and Pauwels went with him. Atapuma and Frank joined them 11km before the summit. With 6.5km remaining in the ascent, Roglic attacked again and it was the decisive move.

Uran moves to second place overall
In the yellow jersey group, Dan Martin (Quick-Step Floors) and Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) successively attacked. Fabio Aru (Astana) struggled and eventually lost contact. Winning the sprint for second place behind Roglic in Serre-Chevalier, Rigoberto Uran (Cannondale-Drapac) moved into second overall in the same time with Bardet while Aru dropped to fourth with a deficit of 53 seconds. Roglic who hails from Strahovlje in the Slovenian mountains was famous for an horrific crash as a ski jumper in Planeca in 2007. As a neo pro, he won the big time trial of the Giro d'Italia in the Chianti area last year. He delivered in the French Alps the 49th stage victory at the Tour de France for the LottoNL-Jumbo team that is the second longest serving after Movistar since they have taken part in the race since 1984 as Kwantum-Hallen and been known as Rabobank for many years.

 

Photo Gallery

 

Jerseys
Leader - Christopher Froome (Team Sky)
Points - ichael Matthews (Team Sunweb)
Climber - Warren Barguil (Team Sunweb))
Young Rider - Simon Yates (Orica-Scott)
Most Aggressive - Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo)
Top Team - Team Sky

 

Results from the seventeenth stage in France

Stage 17: La Mureto Serre Chevalier, 183 km
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:07:41
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team at 1:13
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 1:13
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb both s.t.
6 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:16
7 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 1:43
8 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:44
9 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
12 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:59
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 3:10
14 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 3:14
15 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:07
16 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
17 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
18 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 6:00
19 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
21 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
22 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 7:47
23 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
24 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:45
25 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal s.t.
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 8:58
27 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:42
28 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
29 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 12:48
30 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16:41
31 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert both s.t.
33 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 16:43
34 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
35 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
36 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
37 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
44 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
45 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
46 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:59
47 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 23:04
48 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 23:48
49 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team s.t.
50 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 24:51
51 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro s.t.
52 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 24:53
53 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team s.t.
54 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 26:47
55 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 27:15
56 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 28:46
57 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
58 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
60 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
61 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
62 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
63 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
64 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
65 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
66 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
67 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
68 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team all s.t.
69 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 31:54
70 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team s.t.
71 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33:41
72 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
73 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
74 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
75 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
76 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
78 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
80 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
82 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
83 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
86 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
87 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
88 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
89 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
90 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data
91 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
92 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
93 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
94 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
95 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
96 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
97 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
98 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
99 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
100 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
101 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
102 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
104 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
105 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
106 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
107 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
108 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
109 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
111 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
112 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
113 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
114 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
116 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
117 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
118 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
119 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
120 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
121 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
123 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
124 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
125 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
126 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
127 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
129 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
130 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
131 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
132 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
133 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
134 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
135 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
136 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
137 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
138 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
139 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
140 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
141 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
142 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
143 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
144 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
145 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
146 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
147 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
148 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
149 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
150 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
151 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
152 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
153 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
154 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
155 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
156 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
159 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
160 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
161 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
162 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
163 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
164 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
165 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
166 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
167 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
168 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
169 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott all s.t.
DNF Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
DNF Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNS Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 73:27:26
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:27
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
4 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:53
5 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:24
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 2:37
7 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 4:07
8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 6:35
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 7:45
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 8:52
11 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 10:03
12 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 12:54
13 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:36
14 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 21:16
15 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 27:06
16 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 33:32
17 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 34:47
18 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 35:23
19 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 37:46
20 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 43:53
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 44:22
22 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:04
23 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 51:22
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 53:57
25 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 56:26
26 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:05:19
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:05:47
28 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:08:02
29 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11:53
30 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:13:00
31 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:17:54
32 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:21:15
33 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:24:22
34 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:30
35 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:26:05
36 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 1:26:29
37 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:26:37
38 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:32:10
39 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:35:09
40 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1:39:47
41 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:41:48
42 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:44:45
43 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:45:46
44 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:46:07
45 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:46:34
46 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47:14
47 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:49:12
48 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 1:51:06
49 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:51:54
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:52:59
51 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:53:31
52 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 1:55:24
53 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:57:59
54 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:58:20
55 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:58:32
56 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:00:19
57 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 2:01:30
58 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:02:47
59 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 2:04:32
60 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:05:59
61 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 2:06:24
62 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07:05
63 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:09:17
64 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:11:51
65 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:12:17
66 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:14:52
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 2:14:56
68 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:15:52
69 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:18:32
70 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:21:40
71 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:22:25
72 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:22:43
73 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:22:51
74 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 2:23:55
75 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:25:35
76 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:28:04
77 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:28:12
78 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 2:28:15
79 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:28:18
80 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:28:46
81 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:28:54
82 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 2:29:39
83 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 2:32:21
84 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:33:35
85 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:33:41
86 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:35:31
87 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:35:38
88 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 2:36:16
89 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:36:21
90 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:36:56
91 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 2:38:15
92 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 2:38:16
93 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:38:22
94 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:38:47
95 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:38:52
96 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:39:17
97 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:41:25
98 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:43:41
99 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:44:19
100 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:47:07
101 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 2:47:35
102 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 2:48:30
103 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:49:22
104 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:50:26
105 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 2:51:08
106 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:51:33
107 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:51:46
108 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 2:51:47
109 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:51:47
110 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:52:43
111 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 2:54:46
112 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 2:54:57
113 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:56:44
114 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:56:51
115 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:57:23
116 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:58:56
117 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 2:59:45
118 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:59:55
119 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:02:08
120 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:02:52
121 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:06:17
122 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:06:40
123 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:08:00
124 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:08:15
125 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:09:31
126 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:09:41
127 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:10:18
128 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:10:50
129 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 3:11:38
130 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:12:22
131 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:12:33
132 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:13:11
133 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 3:14:27
134 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:15:12
135 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:15:39
136 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:15:59
137 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:17:30
138 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:19:22
139 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:19:45
140 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:20:16
141 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 3:20:23
142 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:21:24
143 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:21:28
144 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:23:45
145 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:24:17
146 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:24:28
147 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 3:26:12
148 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:27:43
149 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:31:03
150 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 3:31:29
151 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:31:31
152 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:31:57
153 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 3:33:06
154 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:33:20
155 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 3:35:35
156 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:39:28
157 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 3:40:22
158 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:43:37
159 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:44:18
160 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:44:40
161 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 3:45:49
162 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:46:05
163 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:46:56
164 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3:49:02
165 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:50:53
166 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:53:47
167 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:55:29
168 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:57:45
169 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 4:04:51

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

Stage 13

Stage 14

Stage 15

Stage 16

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.