Canadian Cyclist

 

July 19/17 20:26 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/17
 

Results from the second stage in Quebec

Stage 2: Val-d'Or to Amos, 111.3 km
1 Emiliano Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) Team Mexico 2:31:31
2 Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
3 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
4 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
5 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France
6 Noah Simms (Can) Team Ontario
7 Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Novo Nordisk
8 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA
9 Olivier Hamel (Can) IAMGOLD
10 Felix Boutin (Can) Team Quebec
11 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team Mexico
12 Conor Swan (USA) Southeast Regional
13 Kouki Shinoda (Jpn) Team Japan
14 Ken Sato (Jpn) Team Japan
15 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico
16 Taylor Kring (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
17 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Quebec
18 Fernando Alexis Ortiz Picasso (Mex) Team Mexico
19 Ross Ellwood (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
20 Sergio Nicolas Granados Carvajal (Col) Team Colombia
21 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA
22 Alfie Peters (Gbr) Novo Nordisk
23 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
24 Antoine Gauran (Fra) Team France
25 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
26 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk
27 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Can) Desjardins Ford
28 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Canada
29 Sam Cook (NZl) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
30 Ratchanon Yaowarat (Tha) Team Thailand
31 Liam Cappel (NZl) Team New Zealand
32 Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Team Japan
33 Ben Hamilton (NZl) Team New Zealand
34 Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC
35 Cole Davis (USA) Team USA
36 Warut Paekrathok (Tha) Team Thailand
37 Seth Jones (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
38 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Team Colombia
39 Daniel Gutierrez Ballestero (Col) Team Colombia
40 Sam Titter-Dower (NZl) Team New Zealand
41 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada
42 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario
43 Cesar Reyes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
44 Sander Kempi (Est) Team Estonia
45 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan
46 Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC
47 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Ontario
48 Sean Mccarthy (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
49 John Stuart (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
50 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
51 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
52 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
53 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk
54 Noah Schlosser (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
55 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Team Canada
56 Camden Vodicka (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
57 Ryuki Uga (Jpn) Team Japan
58 Colby Lange (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
59 Jayden Kuijpers (NZl) Team New Zealand
60 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Canada
61 Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
62 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Canada
63 Clement Ouimet (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
64 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA
65 Henry Lutz (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
66 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico
67 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
68 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
69 Max Tucker (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
70 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
71 Ethan Overson (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
72 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD
73 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand
74 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC
75 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Cycling BC
76 Joosep Sankmann (Est) Team Estonia
77 Oscar Elworthy (NZl) Team New Zealand
78 Wheeler Davis (USA) Novo Nordisk
79 Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team Canada
80 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford
81 Vincent Detosse (Fra) Team France
82 Isaac van der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC
83 Joel Domingue (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
84 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD
85 Felix Pelletier (Can) Team Quebec
86 James Stuart (USA) Southeast Regional
87 Samuel Miller (NZl) Team New Zealand
88 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
89 Lucas Aumeunier (Fra) Team France
90 Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC
91 Jack Bardi (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
92 Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
93 Avery Baltunis (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
94 Dominic Falter (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
95 Andrey Danilo Rodriguez Guerrero (Col) Team Colombia
96 Francis Juneau (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
97 Oskar Maidre (Est) Team Estonia
98 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford
99 Clay Moon (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau all s.t.
100 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario 0:16
101 Anton Smirnov (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
102 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Desjardins Ford both s.t.
103 Adrien Pourrat (Fra) Team France 0:35
104 Louis Faure (Fra) Team France s.t.
105 Alexander Chrystall (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43
106 Ness Dalling (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 2:45
107 Bert Palts (Est) Team Estonia 2:45
108 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 2:47
109 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 3:27
110 Hunter Wilson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 3:49
111 Sean Mcelroy (USA) Team USA s.t.
112 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 5:10
113 Ethan Fuller (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
114 Kenneth Lang (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports both s.t.
115 Philippe Bourget (Can) Desjardins Ford 5:22
116 Marten Jõeäär (Est) Team Estonia 5:58
117 Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Team Quebec s.t.
118 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Team Quebec 6:27
119 Maxime Perigny (Can) IAMGOLD
120 Max Bien (USA) Southeast Regional both s.t.
121 Ean Pugh (USA) Southeast Regional 20:08
122 Brayan Yesid Borda Muñoz (Col) Team Colombia 28:09
123 Matthew Dickson (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 30:47
DNF Maxime Brousseau Carnevale (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 30:47
DNF Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
 
GC
1 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Canada 5:02:27
2 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA at 0:02
3 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Ontario 0:06
4 Sam Titter-Dower (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:12
5 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Quebec 0:17
6 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Canada 0:20
7 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:29
8 Emiliano Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:34
9 Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:36
10 Ben Hamilton (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:41
11 Sean Mcelroy (USA) Team USA s.t.
12 Colby Lange (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:43
13 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 0:44
14 Noah Simms (Can) Team Ontario
15 Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Novo Nordisk
16 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA
17 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team Mexico
18 Ross Ellwood (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
19 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk
20 Conor Swan (USA) Southeast Regional
21 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France
22 Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Team Japan
23 Antoine Gauran (Fra) Team France
24 Cole Davis (USA) Team USA
25 Sergio Nicolas Granados Carvajal (Col) Team Colombia
26 Alfie Peters (Gbr) Novo Nordisk
27 Liam Cappel (NZl) Team New Zealand
28 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA
29 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada
30 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
31 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario
32 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Team Canada
33 Daniel Gutierrez Ballestero (Col) Team Colombia
34 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
35 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Can) Desjardins Ford
36 Warut Paekrathok (Tha) Team Thailand
37 Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC
38 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan
39 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Team Colombia
40 Taylor Kring (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
41 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
42 Sean Mccarthy (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
43 Sander Kempi (Est) Team Estonia
44 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD
45 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA
46 Joel Domingue (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
47 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
48 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk
49 Camden Vodicka (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
50 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Canada
51 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
52 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
53 John Stuart (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
54 Jayden Kuijpers (NZl) Team New Zealand
55 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford
56 Joosep Sankmann (Est) Team Estonia
57 Isaac Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC
58 Ryuki Uga (Jpn) Team Japan
59 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC
60 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico
61 Oscar Elworthy (NZl) Team New Zealand
62 Lucas Aumeunier (Fra) Team France
63 Andrey Danilo Rodriguez Guerrero (Col) Team Colombia
64 Jack Bardi (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
65 Dominic Falter (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports all s.t.
66 Anton Smirnov (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:00
67 Oskar Maidre (Est) Team Estonia 1:03
68 Noah Schlosser (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:07
69 Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized s.t.
70 Henry Lutz (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 1:16
71 Adrien Pourrat (Fra) Team France 1:19
72 Alexander Chrystall (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:27
73 Max Tucker (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 2:51
74 Olivier Hamel (Can) IAMGOLD 3:05
75 Ratchanon Yaowarat (Tha) Team Thailand s.t.
76 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Cycling BC 3:15
77 Sam Cook (NZl) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 3:16
78 Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
79 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
80 Ethan Overson (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
81 Vincent Detosse (Fra) Team France
82 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
83 Francis Juneau (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
84 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford all s.t.
85 Ness Dalling (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 3:29
86 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario 3:32
87 Louis Faure (Fra) Team France 3:51
88 Samuel Miller (NZl) Team New Zealand 4:34
89 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD 5:18
90 James Stuart (USA) Southeast Regional s.t.
91 Wheeler Davis (USA) Novo Nordisk 5:42
92 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 5:54
93 Clement Ouimet (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 6:23
94 Felix Boutin (Can) Team Quebec 6:28
95 Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Team Quebec 6:40
96 Seth Jones (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 6:42
97 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 6:43
98 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Desjardins Ford 6:44
99 Maxime Perigny (Can) IAMGOLD 7:11
100 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Team Quebec s.t.
101 Kouki Shinoda (Jpn) Team Japan 7:21
102 Ken Sato (Jpn) Team Japan
103 Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC both s.t.
104 Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC 8:38
105 Felix Pelletier (Can) Team Quebec 9:00
106 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 9:05
107 Fernando Alexis Ortiz Picasso (Mex) Team Mexico 9:11
108 Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team Canada 10:02
109 Kenneth Lang (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 10:22
110 Max Bien (USA) Southeast Regional 12:12
111 Philippe Bourget (Can) Desjardins Ford 13:37
112 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand 13:47
113 Marten Jõeäär (Est) Team Estonia 17:45
114 Ethan Fuller (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 18:41
115 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 23:16
116 Avery Baltunis (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 23:30
117 Ean Pugh (USA) Southeast Regional 25:53
118 Brayan Yesid Borda Muñoz (Col) Team Colombia 28:53
119 Cesar Reyes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 30:20
120 Clay Moon (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 30:25
121 Bert Palts (Est) Team Estonia 32:08
122 Hunter Wilson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 34:14
123 Matthew Dickson (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 54:22
 
Young Rider - Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
Points Riley - Sheehan (USA) Team USA 44 pts
KoM - Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 10 pts
 
Team GC
1 Team Canada 15.08'37"
2 Team USA 0:24
3 Team Ontario
4 Team New Zealand both s.t.
5 Team Quebec 0:29
6 Team Mexico 0:46
7 Novo Nordisk 0:56
8 Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
9 Team Japan
10 Team Colombia
11 LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
12 Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
13 Team France
14 Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Cycling BC
16 Equipe Cycliste Gatineau all s.t.
17 Team Estonia 1:15
18 IAMGOLD 3:17
19 Desjardins Ford 3:28
20 Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 6:00
21 Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo s.t.
22 Team Thailand 16:20
23 Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 16:22
24 Southeast Regional 16:58



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.