Canadian Cyclist

 

July 20/17 14:09 pm - Tour de France: Stage 18


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/17
 

Warren Barguil claimed his second stage victory and the fifth for French riders at col d'Izoard (2360m) after passing Darwin Atapuma on Colombia's national day. Chris Froome retained the yellow jersey albeit losing four seconds onto Romain Bardet who is again the runner up.

54 riders in the lead
169 riders started stage 18 in Briançon. Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Alessandro De Marchi (BMC), Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie) and Elie Gesbert (Fortuneo-Oscaro) rode away after 5km of racing. They were rejoined nine kilometers further by 50 other to make it a group of 54: Jan Bakelants and Cyril Gautier (AG2R-La Mondiale), Carlos Betancur and Jesus Herrada (Movistar), Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo), De Marchi, Amaël Moinard and Nicolas Roche (BMC), Andrei Grivko, Bakhtiar Kozhatayev, Alexei Lutsenko and Michael Valgren (Astana), Darwin Atapuma, Kristjian Durasek, Marco Marcato, Ben Swift and Diego Ulissi (UAE Team Emirates), Rudy Molard (FDJ), Daryl Impey (Orica), Stephen Cummings, Serge Pauwels and Jaco Venter (Dimension Data), Gianluca Brambilla and Zdenek Stybar (Quick-Step Floors), Robert Kiserlovski, Maurits Lammertink, Tiago Machado and Nils Politt (Katusha-Alpecin), Tiejs Benoot, De Gendt, Tony Gallopin and Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Soudal), Simon Geschke (Sunweb), Dimitri Claeys, Nicolas Edet and Dani Navarro (Cofidis), Thomas Voeckler, Calmejane, Sylvain Chavanel, Romain Sicard and Angelo Tulik (Direct Energie), Pierre Rolland, Simon Clarke and Andrew Talansky (Cannondale-Drapac), Sonny Colbrelli and Tsgabu Grmay (Bahrain-Merida), Guillaume Martin, Marco Minnaard and Dion Smith (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Brice Feillu, Gesbert, Romain Hardy, Eduardo Sepulveda and Florian Vachon (Fortuneo-Oscaro).

Lutsenko first at Vars, alone in the Izoard
After the côte des Demoiselles Coiffées (km 60) that gave De Gendt the occasion to score two more KOM points, seven riders rode away: Swift, Pauwels, Brambilla, Clarke, Vachon, Chavanel and Tulik. They were reeled in before the intermediate sprint won by Colbrelli at km 91 where a maximum time difference was recorded: 8.15. Bora-Hansgrohe took over from Team Sky in the lead of the peloton and it was the turn of AG2R-La Mondiale to bring the deficit down to 6.15 atop the col de Vars where Lutsenko, Atapuma and Sicard composed a leading quartet. They were reinforced with 28km to go by Edet, Navarro, Grmay and Hardy, and later by Molard and Ulissi. Lutsenko and Edet forged on with 20km to go while AG2R-La Mondiale was pulling the bunch with a deficit of 4.50. Lutsenko rode away solo with 15km as the ascent to col d'Izoard was starting.

Barguil takes his revenge over Atapuma
6.5km before the summit, Atapuma passed Lutsenko while Warren Barguil (Sunweb) and Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) attacked from the yellow jersey group. Barguil continued chasing on his own. 1.5km to go, Barguil caught Atapuma and rode him off to take his revenge from the 2016 Tour de Suisse when he finished second to the Colombian in a stage. Barguil soloed to the most beautiful victory of his career at the col d'Izoard, wearing the polka dot jersey that he already mathematically secured at col de Vars. Fighting for the yellow jersey, Romain Bardet attacked under the 3km to go banner. Chris Froome countered him but they were reunited with Rigoberto Uran and Mikel Landa to sprint to third place behind Barguil and Atapuma. With the time bonus, Bardet returned to second place overall, 23 seconds down on Froome and six seconds ahead of Uran while Fabio Aru dropped to fifth with three stages to go including the individual time trial in Marseille on the penultimate day.



Results from stage eighteen in France

Stage 18: Briançon to Izoard, 179.5 km
1 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 4:40:33
2 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates at 0:20
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:22
6 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 0:32
7 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:37
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 0:39
9 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:59
10 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:09
11 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:18
12 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 1:22
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:37
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:54
16 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 2:15
17 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:54
18 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3:01
19 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
20 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 3:04
21 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:17
22 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:23
23 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:34
24 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:49
25 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:54
26 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro s.t.
27 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:58
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 4:08
29 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 4:13
30 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 4:15
31 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
32 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 4:40
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 4:59
34 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 6:21
35 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 6:41
36 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
37 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
38 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
40 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7:20
41 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7:41
42 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 8:12
43 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 8:30
44 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
45 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 8:43
46 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:48
47 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 9:27
48 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 10:34
49 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
50 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 10:46
51 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 10:57
52 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 11:30
53 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 11:37
54 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 12:01
55 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
56 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
57 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 12:07
58 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:48
59 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:00
60 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:40
61 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 13:41
62 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
63 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
64 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:40
65 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
66 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 16:10
67 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team s.t.
68 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 16:39
69 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:52
70 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:42
71 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
73 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
74 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
75 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
76 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
77 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
78 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 17:50
79 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 18:26
80 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
81 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro both s.t.
82 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 18:44
83 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team s.t.
84 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 19:42
85 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro s.t.
86 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 20:03
87 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 22:19
88 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott s.t.
89 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 22:43
90 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 23:50
91 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
92 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
94 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
95 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
96 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
97 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
100 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
101 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
103 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
104 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
105 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
106 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:19
107 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
108 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 25:46
109 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
110 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
111 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 25:48
112 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 26:05
113 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 26:26
114 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
115 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 27:28
116 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 28:33
117 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
118 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
119 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
120 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
121 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
123 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
124 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data
125 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
126 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
127 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
129 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
130 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
131 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
132 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
133 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
134 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
135 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
136 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
138 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
139 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
140 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
141 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
142 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
143 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
144 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
145 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
146 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
147 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
148 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
149 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
150 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
151 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
152 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
153 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
154 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
155 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 29:02
156 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 29:18
157 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 29:56
158 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
159 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
160 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
161 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
162 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
163 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
164 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 30:43
165 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 31:40
166 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:53
167 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
169 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:57
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 78:08:19
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:23
3 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:29
4 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:36
5 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:55
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 2:56
7 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 4:46
8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 6:52
9 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 8:22
10 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 8:34
11 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 13:41
12 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 13:52
13 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 23:11
14 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:33
15 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 31:01
16 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 35:06
17 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 36:25
18 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 37:31
19 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 40:49
20 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 47:03
21 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 50:53
22 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 52:39
23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 57:45
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:19
25 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:34
26 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:11:36
27 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:13:11
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:16:01
29 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:14
30 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:21:28
31 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:30:00
32 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:31:16
33 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:31:43
34 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 1:32:50
35 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:36:47
36 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:39:06
37 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:43:37
38 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1:44:07
39 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:44:45
40 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:45:02
41 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:45:40
42 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:54:33
43 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:56:26
44 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:57:17
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:57:22
46 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:34
47 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:01:13
48 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 2:01:32
49 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 2:01:45
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:04:40
51 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:05:56
52 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:06:40
53 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:11:37
54 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:12:19
55 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:15:15
56 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:15:18
57 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:16:44
58 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 2:17:53
59 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:20:07
60 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:21:24
61 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 2:23:29
62 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:23:32
63 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:24:27
64 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:26:39
65 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:28:01
66 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 2:31:50
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 2:32:18
68 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:33:14
69 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:34:12
70 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:35:54
71 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:36:09
72 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 2:36:25
73 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:38:41
74 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:38:56
75 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 2:40:44
76 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 2:41:17
77 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:42:32
78 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:45:55
79 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:46:52
80 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:48:49
81 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:51:04
82 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:51:39
83 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:52:05
84 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:52:11
85 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:52:24
86 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 2:53:46
87 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:55:07
88 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:55:26
89 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 2:57:52
90 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:59:01
91 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:00:52
92 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 3:01:45
93 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 3:01:46
94 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:02:41
95 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:02:51
96 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:03:48
97 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:03:51
98 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:05:13
99 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:07:00
100 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:07:11
101 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:08:05
102 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 3:08:07
103 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 3:11:05
104 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:11:09
105 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:12:32
106 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 3:14:38
107 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:14:42
108 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 3:15:17
109 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 3:16:43
110 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 3:17:17
111 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:17:35
112 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:18:39
113 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3:19:46
114 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:20:14
115 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:22:21
116 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:22:35
117 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 3:23:10
118 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:25:04
119 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:27:09
120 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:27:34
121 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 3:29:21
122 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:30:10
123 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:33:28
124 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:34:52
125 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:36:03
126 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:36:44
127 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:37:50
128 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:37:51
129 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:38:31
130 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:41:04
131 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:41:13
132 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 3:41:14
133 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:41:24
134 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 3:43:09
135 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:43:59
136 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:44:12
137 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:44:15
138 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:44:48
139 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:44:54
140 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:47:12
141 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:47:58
142 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:48:29
143 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 3:49:21
144 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:49:41
145 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:51:58
146 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:52:30
147 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:52:41
148 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 3:55:48
149 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:56:50
150 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:59:16
151 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:59:44
152 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 4:00:10
153 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 4:01:19
154 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 4:02:49
155 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 4:05:11
156 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 4:07:41
157 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 4:09:58
158 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 4:11:50
159 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:12:31
160 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:12:53
161 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 4:14:02
162 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:14:18
163 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:14:52
164 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:15:09
165 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4:17:15
166 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:22:00
167 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:23:42
168 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:25:58
169 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 4:33:04



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.