Canadian Cyclist

 

July 20/17 14:52 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/17
 

Results from the third stage in Quebec

Stage 3: Amos ITT, 10 km Time Gap
1 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:12:30.390    
0:00
2 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 0:12:37.470 0:07
3 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA 0:12:51.680 0:21
4 Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:12:55.430 0:25
5 Ben Hamilton (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:12:57.010 0:27
6 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA 0:12:58.250 0:28
7 Emiliano Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:13:00.760 0:30
8 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA 0:13:00.930 0:30
9 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC 0:13:11.150 0:41
10 Oscar Elworthy (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:13:12.120 0:42
11 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 0:13:12.280 0:42
12 Louis Faure (Fra) Team France 0:13:12.630 0:42
13 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Canada 0:13:12.650 0:42
14 Camden Vodicka (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:13:13.610 0:43
15 Colby Lange (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:13:14.080 0:44
16 Sam Titter-Dower (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:13:16.270 0:46
17 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario 0:13:16.500 0:46
18 Sean Mcelroy (USA) Team USA 0:13:20.050 0:50
19 Felix Pelletier (Can) Team Quebec 0:13:21.030 0:51
20 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 0:13:22.300 0:52
21 Noah Simms (Can) Team Ontario 0:13:23.230 0:53
22 Francis Juneau (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 0:13:23.670 0:53
23 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Team Canada 0:13:24.250 0:54
24 Olivier Hamel (Can) IAMGOLD 0:13:24.670 0:54
25 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Quebec 0:13:28.440 0:58
26 Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC 0:13:31.160 1:01
27 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 0:13:31.600 1:01
28 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 0:13:31.800 1:01
29 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:13:31.970 1:01
30 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD 0:13:34.590 1:04
31 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Team Quebec 0:13:35.580 1:05
32 Felix Boutin (Can) Team Quebec 0:13:35.590 1:05
33 Sander Kempi (Est) Team Estonia 0:13:36.310 1:06
34 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 0:13:37.980 1:07
35 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Canada 0:13:38.350 1:08
36 Marten Jõeäär (Est) Team Estonia 0:13:38.820 1:08
37 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 0:13:39.360 1:09
38 Conor Swan (USA) Southeast Regional 0:13:39.690 1:09
39 Ethan Overson (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 0:13:41.760 1:11
40 Cole Davis (USA) Team USA 0:13:41.830 1:11
41 Jack Bardi (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 0:13:41.880 1:11
42 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 0:13:43.250 1:13
43 Ross Ellwood (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 0:13:45.560 1:15
44 Alfie Peters (Gbr) Novo Nordisk 0:13:46.120 1:16
45 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk 0:13:48.310 1:18
46 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France 0:13:49.290 1:19
47 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Canada 0:13:51.880 1:21
48 Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team Canada 0:13:52.090 1:22
49 Alexander Chrystall (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:13:52.320 1:22
50 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Team Colombia 0:13:53.220 1:23
51 Henry Lutz (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 0:13:53.740 1:23
52 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan 0:13:56.830 1:26
53 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 0:13:57.120 1:27
54 Clement Ouimet (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 0:13:58.250 1:28
55 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Ontario 0:14:00.350 1:30
56 Ness Dalling (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 0:14:01.260 1:31
57 Cesar Reyes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 0:14:02.040 1:32
58 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Cycling BC 0:14:02.390 1:32
59 Samuel Miller (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:14:02.650 1:32
60 Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Team Japan 0:14:03.390 1:33
61 Adrien Pourrat (Fra) Team France 0:14:04.320 1:34
62 Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC 0:14:04.920 1:34
63 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:14:05.050 1:35
64 Ean Pugh (USA) Southeast Regional 0:14:05.860 1:35
65 Jayden Kuijpers (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:14:06.440 1:36
66 Daniel Gutierrez Ballestero (Col) Team Colombia 0:14:08.490 1:38
67 Antoine Gauran (Fra) Team France 0:14:08.680 1:38
68 Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Team Quebec 0:14:08.900 1:38
69 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:14:10.780 1:40
70 Taylor Kring (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 0:14:12.360 1:42
71 Joel Domingue (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 0:14:12.850 1:42
72 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 0:14:13.800 1:43
73 Sam Cook (NZl) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 0:14:15.090 1:45
74 Sean Mccarthy (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:14:16.000 1:46
75 Brayan Yesid Borda Muñoz (Col) Team Colombia 0:14:17.720 1:47
76 Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:14:19.040 1:49
77 Isaac Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 0:14:19.420 1:49
78 Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 0:14:19.580 1:49
79 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:14:20.250 1:50
80 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario 0:14:23.400 1:53
81 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:14:23.500 1:53
82 Joosep Sankmann (Est) Team Estonia 0:14:27.600 1:57
83 Vincent Detosse (Fra) Team France 0:14:27.730 1:57
84 Andrey Danilo Rodriguez Guerrero (Col) Team Colombia 0:14:28.930 1:58
85 Liam Cappel (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:14:29.170 1:59
86 Kouki Shinoda (Jpn) Team Japan 0:14:31.080 2:01
87 Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Novo Nordisk 0:14:32.490 2:02
88 Seth Jones (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:14:32.530 2:02
89 Warut Paekrathok (Tha) Team Thailand 0:14:36.420 2:06
90 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:14:37.790 2:07
91 Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC 0:14:42.100 2:12
92 Avery Baltunis (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 0:14:42.100 2:12
93 Dominic Falter (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 0:14:43.060 2:13
94 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD 0:14:43.690 2:13
95 Bert Palts (Est) Team Estonia 0:14:48.500 2:18
96 Fernando Alexis Ortiz Picasso (Mex) Team Mexico 0:14:49.340 2:19
97 Noah Schlosser (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:14:49.610 2:19
98 Wheeler Davis (USA) Novo Nordisk 0:14:51.960 2:21
99 Oskar Maidre (Est) Team Estonia 0:14:54.140 2:24
100 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand 0:14:54.930 2:24
101 Maxime Perigny (Can) IAMGOLD 0:14:56.770 2:26
102 Sergio Nicolas Granados Carvajal (Col) Team Colombia 0:15:00.040 2:30
103 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:15:00.210 2:30
104 Ratchanon Yaowarat (Tha) Team Thailand 0:15:07.030 2:37
105 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk 0:15:09.820 2:39
106 Max Bien (USA) Southeast Regional 0:15:11.670 2:41
107 Ryuki Uga (Jpn) Team Japan 0:15:12.090 2:42
108 Lucas Aumeunier (Fra) Team France 0:15:13.510 2:43
109 Max Tucker (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 0:15:14.640 2:44
110 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:15:17.480 2:47
111 Philippe Bourget (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:15:38.740 3:08
112 James Stuart (USA) Southeast Regional 0:15:46.100 3:16
113 Ethan Fuller (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 0:15:46.530 3:16
114 Anton Smirnov (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 0:15:47.770 3:17
115 Hunter Wilson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 0:15:52.810 3:22
116 Ken Sato (Jpn) Team Japan 0:15:53.740 3:23
117 Clay Moon (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 0:15:58.320 3:28
118 Kenneth Lang (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 0:16:07.400 3:37
119 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:16:19.410 3:49
120 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:16:46.600 4:16
121 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 0:17:03.410 4:33
122 Matthew Dickson (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 0:18:39.470 6:09
123 John Stuart (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 0:23:09.550 10:39
 
GC
1 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 5:15:06
2 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico at 0:20
3 Sam Titter-Dower (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:49
4 Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:52
5 Emiliano Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:55
6 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA 0:56
7 Ben Hamilton (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:59
8 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Canada 0:59
9 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA 1:03
10 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA 1:05
11 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Quebec 1:06
12 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC 1:16
13 Oscar Elworthy (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:17
14 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 1:17
15 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Canada 1:17
16 Colby Lange (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:18
17 Camden Vodicka (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:18
18 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario 1:21
19 Sean Mcelroy (USA) Team USA 1:22
20 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 1:27
21 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Ontario 1:27
22 Noah Simms (Can) Team Ontario 1:28
23 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Team Canada 1:29
24 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Canada 1:32
25 Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC 1:36
26 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:36
27 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:36
28 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:36
29 Sander Kempi (Est) Team Estonia 1:41
30 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 1:44
31 Conor Swan (USA) Southeast Regional 1:44
32 Cole Davis (USA) Team USA 1:46
33 Jack Bardi (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:46
34 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:48
35 Ross Ellwood (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:50
36 Alfie Peters (Gbr) Novo Nordisk 1:51
37 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk 1:53
38 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France 1:54
39 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Team Colombia 1:58
40 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan 2:01
41 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 2:02
42 Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Team Japan 2:08
43 Jayden Kuijpers (NZl) Team New Zealand 2:11
44 Daniel Gutierrez Ballestero (Col) Team Colombia 2:13
45 Antoine Gauran (Fra) Team France 2:13
46 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team Mexico 2:15
47 Taylor Kring (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 2:17
48 Joel Domingue (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 2:17
49 Sean Mccarthy (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:21
50 Isaac Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 2:24
51 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:25
52 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:28
53 Henry Lutz (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 2:30
54 Joosep Sankmann (Est) Team Estonia 2:32
55 Andrey Danilo Rodriguez Guerrero (Col) Team Colombia 2:33
56 Liam Cappel (NZl) Team New Zealand 2:34
57 Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Novo Nordisk 2:37
58 Alexander Chrystall (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:40
59 Warut Paekrathok (Tha) Team Thailand 2:41
60 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 2:42
61 Adrien Pourrat (Fra) Team France 2:44
62 Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:47
63 Dominic Falter (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 2:48
64 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD 2:48
65 Sergio Nicolas Granados Carvajal (Col) Team Colombia 3:05
66 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk 3:14
67 Ryuki Uga (Jpn) Team Japan 3:17
68 Noah Schlosser (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 3:17
69 Oskar Maidre (Est) Team Estonia 3:18
70 Lucas Aumeunier (Fra) Team France 3:18
71 Olivier Hamel (Can) IAMGOLD 3:50
72 Francis Juneau (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:00
73 Anton Smirnov (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 4:08
74 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 4:14
75 Ethan Overson (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 4:18
76 Louis Faure (Fra) Team France 4:24
77 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Cycling BC 4:38
78 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford 4:42
79 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 4:50
80 Ness Dalling (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 4:51
81 Sam Cook (NZl) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:52
82 Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 4:56
83 Vincent Detosse (Fra) Team France 5:04
84 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario 5:16
85 Max Tucker (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 5:26
86 Ratchanon Yaowarat (Tha) Team Thailand 5:33
87 Samuel Miller (NZl) Team New Zealand 5:57
88 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD 6:13
89 Felix Boutin (Can) Team Quebec 7:24
90 Clement Ouimet (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 7:42
91 Wheeler Davis (USA) Novo Nordisk 7:54
92 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Team Quebec 8:07
93 Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Team Quebec 8:09
94 James Stuart (USA) Southeast Regional 8:25
95 Seth Jones (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 8:35
96 Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC 8:46
97 Kouki Shinoda (Jpn) Team Japan 9:13
98 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Desjardins Ford 9:22
99 Maxime Perigny (Can) IAMGOLD 9:28
100 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 9:34
101 Felix Pelletier (Can) Team Quebec 9:42
102 Ken Sato (Jpn) Team Japan 10:35
103 Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC 10:41
104 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 10:50
105 John Stuart (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 11:14
106 Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team Canada 11:15
107 Fernando Alexis Ortiz Picasso (Mex) Team Mexico 11:21
108 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 11:26
109 Kenneth Lang (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 13:50
110 Max Bien (USA) Southeast Regional 14:44
111 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand 16:02
112 Philippe Bourget (Can) Desjardins Ford 16:36
113 Marten Jõeäär (Est) Team Estonia 18:44
114 Ethan Fuller (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 21:48
115 Avery Baltunis (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 25:33
116 Ean Pugh (USA) Southeast Regional 27:19
117 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 27:40
118 Brayan Yesid Borda Muñoz (Col) Team Colombia 30:31
119 Cesar Reyes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 31:43
120 Clay Moon (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 33:44
121 Bert Palts (Est) Team Estonia 34:17
122 Hunter Wilson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 37:27
123 Matthew Dickson (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 1:00:22



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.