Canadian Cyclist

 

July 20/17 21:27 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/17
 

Results from the fourth stage in Quebec

Stage 4: Malartic to Rivière-Héva-Malartic, 51.54 km
1 Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:03:33
2 Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Team Japan
3 Ken Sato (Jpn) Team Japan
4 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
5 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
6 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Team Canada
7 Ben Hamilton (NZl) Team New Zealand
8 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
9 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France
10 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada
11 Sean Mcelroy (USA) Team USA
12 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA
13 Alfie Peters (Gbr) Novo Nordisk
14 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario
15 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Canada
16 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk
17 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan
18 Ross Ellwood (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
19 Liam Cappel (NZl) Team New Zealand
20 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico
21 Lucas Aumeunier (Fra) Team France
22 Camden Vodicka (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
23 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico
24 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA
25 Louis Faure (Fra) Team France
26 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
27 Conor Swan (USA) Southeast Regional
28 Jayden Kuijpers (NZl) Team New Zealand
29 Sergio Nicolas Granados Carvajal (Col) Team Colombia
30 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Team Quebec
31 Sam Cook (NZl) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
32 Cole Davis (USA) Team USA
33 John Stuart (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
34 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Canada
35 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
36 Taylor Kring (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
37 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
38 Noah Simms (Can) Team Ontario
39 Maxime Perigny (Can) IAMGOLD
40 Ethan Overson (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
41 Cesar Reyes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
42 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD
43 Kouki Shinoda (Jpn) Team Japan
44 Colby Lange (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
45 Clement Ouimet (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
46 Oscar Elworthy (NZl) Team New Zealand
47 Warut Paekrathok (Tha) Team Thailand
48 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
49 Joosep Sankmann (Est) Team Estonia
50 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA
51 Antoine Gauran (Fra) Team France
52 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford
53 Dominic Falter (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
54 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC
55 Ness Dalling (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
56 Vincent Detosse (Fra) Team France
57 Philippe Bourget (Can) Desjardins Ford
58 Francis Juneau (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
59 Clay Moon (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
60 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
61 Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team Canada
62 Samuel Miller (NZl) Team New Zealand
63 Sam Titter-Dower (NZl) Team New Zealand
64 Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Team Quebec
65 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
66 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk
67 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Ontario
68 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand
69 Daniel Gutierrez Ballestero (Col) Team Colombia
70 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Team Colombia
71 Ratchanon Yaowarat (Tha) Team Thailand
72 Adrien Pourrat (Fra) Team France
73 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Quebec
74 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Cycling BC
75 Henry Lutz (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
76 Kenneth Lang (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
77 Anton Smirnov (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
78 Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC
79 Hunter Wilson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
80 Jack Bardi (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
81 Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC
82 Wheeler Davis (USA) Novo Nordisk
83 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario
84 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford
85 Sander Kempi (Est) Team Estonia
86 Emiliano Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) Team Mexico
87 Alexander Chrystall (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
88 Ethan Fuller (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
89 Oskar Maidre (Est) Team Estonia
90 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD
91 Felix Boutin (Can) Team Quebec
92 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford
93 Olivier Hamel (Can) IAMGOLD
94 Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC
95 Joel Domingue (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
96 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
97 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
98 Felix Pelletier (Can) Team Quebec
99 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Canada
100 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Desjardins Ford
101 Avery Baltunis (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
102 Max Tucker (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
103 Brayan Yesid Borda Muñoz (Col) Team Colombia
104 James Stuart (USA) Southeast Regional
105 Seth Jones (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
106 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
107 Ean Pugh (USA) Southeast Regional
108 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD
109 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Can) Desjardins Ford
110 Fernando Alexis Ortiz Picasso (Mex) Team Mexico
111 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team Mexico
112 Andrey Danilo Rodriguez Guerrero (Col) Team Colombia
113 Sean Mccarthy (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
114 Ryuki Uga (Jpn) Team Japan
115 Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
116 Noah Schlosser (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
117 Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
118 Max Bien (USA) Southeast Regional
119 Marten Jõeäär (Est) Team Estonia
120 Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Novo Nordisk all s.t.
OTL Isaac van der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC
DNF Matthew Dickson (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
DNF Bert Palts (Est) Team Estonia
 
Due to a crash in final 3k, all riders (except 126, 83, 175)
were given same finish time
 
GC
1 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 6:18:39
2 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico at 0:20
3 Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:46
4 Sam Titter-Dower (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:49
5 Emiliano Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:55
6 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA 0:56
7 Ben Hamilton (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:59
8 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Canada 0:59
9 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA 1:03
10 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA 1:05
11 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Quebec 1:06
12 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC 1:16
13 Oscar Elworthy (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:17
14 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 1:17
15 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Canada 1:17
16 Colby Lange (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:18
17 Camden Vodicka (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:18
18 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario 1:21
19 Sean Mcelroy (USA) Team USA 1:22
20 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 1:27
21 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Ontario 1:27
22 Noah Simms (Can) Team Ontario 1:28
23 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Team Canada 1:29
24 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Canada 1:32
25 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:36
26 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:36
27 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:36
28 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 1:44
29 Conor Swan (USA) Southeast Regional 1:44
30 Cole Davis (USA) Team USA 1:46
31 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:48
32 Ross Ellwood (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:50
33 Alfie Peters (Gbr) Novo Nordisk 1:51
34 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk 1:53
35 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France 1:54
36 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan 2:01
37 Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Team Japan 2:04
38 Jayden Kuijpers (NZl) Team New Zealand 2:11
39 Daniel Gutierrez Ballestero (Col) Team Colombia 2:13
40 Antoine Gauran (Fra) Team France 2:13
41 Taylor Kring (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 2:17
42 Sean Mccarthy (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:21
43 Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC 2:26
44 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:28
45 Joosep Sankmann (Est) Team Estonia 2:32
46 Liam Cappel (NZl) Team New Zealand 2:34
47 Jack Bardi (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 2:36
48 Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Novo Nordisk 2:37
49 Alexander Chrystall (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:40
50 Warut Paekrathok (Tha) Team Thailand 2:41
51 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 2:42
52 Adrien Pourrat (Fra) Team France 2:44
53 Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:47
54 Dominic Falter (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 2:48
55 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Team Colombia 2:48
56 Sergio Nicolas Granados Carvajal (Col) Team Colombia 3:05
57 Sander Kempi (Est) Team Estonia 3:05
58 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk 3:14
59 Noah Schlosser (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 3:17
60 Lucas Aumeunier (Fra) Team France 3:18
61 Henry Lutz (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 3:20
62 Olivier Hamel (Can) IAMGOLD 3:50
63 Francis Juneau (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:00
64 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:05
65 Anton Smirnov (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 4:08
66 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 4:14
67 Ethan Overson (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 4:18
68 Joel Domingue (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:20
69 Louis Faure (Fra) Team France 4:24
70 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford 4:42
71 Oskar Maidre (Est) Team Estonia 4:45
72 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 4:50
73 Ness Dalling (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 4:51
74 Sam Cook (NZl) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:52
75 Vincent Detosse (Fra) Team France 5:04
76 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team Mexico 5:07
77 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Can) Desjardins Ford 5:17
78 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Cycling BC 5:28
79 Andrey Danilo Rodriguez Guerrero (Col) Team Colombia 5:29
80 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD 5:37
81 Samuel Miller (NZl) Team New Zealand 5:57
82 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD 6:13
83 Ratchanon Yaowarat (Tha) Team Thailand 6:23
84 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario 6:27
85 Ryuki Uga (Jpn) Team Japan 6:52
86 Clement Ouimet (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 7:42
87 Max Tucker (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 7:57
88 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Team Quebec 8:07
89 Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Team Quebec 8:09
90 Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 8:38
91 Wheeler Davis (USA) Novo Nordisk 8:59
92 Felix Boutin (Can) Team Quebec 9:05
93 Kouki Shinoda (Jpn) Team Japan 9:13
94 Maxime Perigny (Can) IAMGOLD 9:28
95 Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC 9:44
96 Ken Sato (Jpn) Team Japan 10:33
97 James Stuart (USA) Southeast Regional 10:56
98 Seth Jones (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 11:06
99 John Stuart (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 11:14
100 Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team Canada 11:15
101 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 11:45
102 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 11:47
103 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Desjardins Ford 11:48
104 Felix Pelletier (Can) Team Quebec 12:04
105 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 12:33
106 Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC 12:44
107 Fernando Alexis Ortiz Picasso (Mex) Team Mexico 14:13
108 Kenneth Lang (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 14:40
109 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand 16:02
110 Philippe Bourget (Can) Desjardins Ford 16:36
111 Max Bien (USA) Southeast Regional 18:26
112 Marten Jõeäär (Est) Team Estonia 18:44
113 Ethan Fuller (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 23:15
114 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 27:40
115 Avery Baltunis (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 28:04
116 Ean Pugh (USA) Southeast Regional 30:06
117 Cesar Reyes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 31:43
118 Brayan Yesid Borda Muñoz (Col) Team Colombia 33:02
119 Clay Moon (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 33:44
120 Hunter Wilson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 38:17
 
Jerseys
Points (Orange) Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
KoM (polka dot) Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
Young Rider (blue) Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
Leader (Brown) Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
 
Team GC
1 Team USA 18:58:06
2 Team New Zealand at 0:59
3 Team Canada 1:08
4 LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:28
5 Team Mexico 1:36
6 Team Quebec 2:03
7 Team Ontario 2:13
8 Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 2:43
9 Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 3:03
10 Team France 3:11
11 Novo Nordisk 4:12
12 Cycling BC 4:30
13 Team Japan 4:36
14 Van Dessel Factory Team 5:07
15 Team Colombia 5:14
16 Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 5:17
17 Team Estonia 5:30
18 IAMGOLD 6:08
19 Desjardins Ford 7:26
20 Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 8:24
21 Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 11:53
22 Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 22:21
23 Team Thailand 22:57
24 Southeast Regional 26:21


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.