Canadian Cyclist

 

July 21/17 12:20 pm - Tour de France: Stage 19


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/17
 

Boasson Hagen spoils Belgium's national day party

Belgians outnumbered their rivals in the 20-man breakaway group on their national day but Norway's Edvald Boasson Hagen spoiled their party as he smartly rode to victory after attacking from the lead group with 2.8km to go. He reached Salon-de-Provence by alone after coming second or third on two occasions previously in the 104th Tour de France. Chris Froome retained the yellow jersey as he finished in the bunch more than ten minutes behind the stage winner.

20 riders in the lead
169 riders started stage 19 at Embrun. There were many unsuccessful skirmishes with Belgian cyclists apparently quite motivated on their national day. It wasn't the 25 km mark that 20 riders managed to go clear: Jan Bakelants (AG2R-La Mondiale), Daniele Bennati (Movistar), Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo), Ben Swift (UAE), Rudy Molard (FDJ), Michael Albasini and Jens Keukeleire (Orica), Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data), Gianluca Brambilla (Quick Step), Robert Kiserlovski (Katusha), Thomas De Gendt and Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal), Nikias Arndt (Sunweb), Julien Simon (Cofidis), Lilian Calmejane, Sylvain Chavanel and Romain Sicard (Direct Energie), Elie Gesbert, Romain Hardy and Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo-Oscaro). A time gap of 8 minutes was established by km 88.

Teams like BMC, Bahrain-Merida and Wanty-Groupe Gobert who have yet to win a stage in the 104th Tour de France had missed the decisive move despite trying to enter the early breakaways but they didn't help Team Sky to chase the 20 escapees.

Boasson Hagen on the smart side of the roundabout
De Gendt celebrated his country's national day by winning the intermediate sprint in Banon (km 136.5). Keukeleire did it as well, being the first of the 20 leading riders to launch an attack with 61km to go. It was an unsuccessful one.

Sicard, Gesbert and Kiserlovski rode away up the col du Pointu with less than 50km to go. More riders went on the offensive 21km before arriving in Salon-de-Provence. Bakelants, Bennati, Albasini, Keukeleire, Boasson Hagen, De Gendt, Arndt, Chavanel and Gesbert were in the lead with 17km to go. 2.8km before the sinish Boasson Hagen and Arndt took a roundabout on the right side while the seven other riders went left. Boasson Hagen profited from the little gap to create a bigger one and go solo to grab his third stage win at the Tour de France - he did it in Lisieux and Pinerolo for Team Sky in 2011.

 

It's the first stage (in 2017) win for the Dimension Data team. The South African squad encountered success in each Tour de France they took part in so far, with Stephen Cummings in 2015, Mark Cavendish (4) and Cummings in 2016 and now Boasson Hagen. This is the 17th stage win for Norwegian riders at the Tour de France. The first one was by Dag-Otto Lauritzen in Luz-Ardiden 30 years ago and the last one was by Alexander Kristoff in Nîmes in 2014.

 

 

Results from the 19th stage in France

Stage 19: Embrun to Salon-de Provence
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 5:06:09
2 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb at 0:05
3 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 0:17
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
5 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
7 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
8 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
9 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 0:19
10 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:32
11 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:37
12 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
13 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
14 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
16 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
17 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
18 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
19 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
20 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 12:27
22 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
23 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
24 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
25 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
26 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
27 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
28 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
29 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
35 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
36 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
38 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
41 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
42 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
43 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
44 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
45 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
46 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
47 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
48 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
49 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
50 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
51 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
52 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
53 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
54 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
55 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
56 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
57 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
58 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
59 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
60 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
61 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
62 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
63 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
64 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
65 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
67 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
68 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
69 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
70 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
71 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
72 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
74 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
75 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
76 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
77 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data
79 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
80 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
81 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
82 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
83 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
85 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
86 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
89 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
90 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
91 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
93 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
94 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
95 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
96 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
97 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
100 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
101 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
102 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
103 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
104 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
106 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
108 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
109 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
110 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
111 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
112 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
113 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
114 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
115 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
117 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
118 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
119 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
120 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
121 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
123 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
124 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
126 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
127 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
128 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
130 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
131 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
132 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
133 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
134 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
135 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
136 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
138 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
140 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
141 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
142 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
144 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
145 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
146 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
147 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
148 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
149 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
150 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
151 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
152 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
153 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
154 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
155 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
156 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
157 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
158 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
159 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
160 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
161 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
163 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
164 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
165 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
166 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
167 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
DNF Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 83:26:55
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:23
3 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:29
4 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:36
5 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:55
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 2:56
7 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 4:46
8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 6:52
9 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 8:22
10 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 8:34
11 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 13:41
12 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 13:52
13 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 23:11
14 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:33
15 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 31:01
16 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 35:06
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 36:13
18 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 36:25
19 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 37:31
20 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 40:49
21 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 41:49
22 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 48:09
23 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 50:53
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 57:45
25 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:03:51
26 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:34
27 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:10:38
28 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:11:36
29 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:13:11
30 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:14
31 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 1:22:00
32 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:30:00
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:31:16
34 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:31:43
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1:33:17
36 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:33:55
37 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:36:47
38 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:39:06
39 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:43:37
40 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:45:02
41 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:45:40
42 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:54:33
43 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:55:01
44 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:56:26
45 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:57:17
46 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:57:22
47 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:34
48 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:01:13
49 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 2:01:32
50 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 2:01:45
51 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:03:05
52 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:04:28
53 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:04:40
54 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:06:40
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:11:37
56 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:12:19
57 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:16:44
58 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 2:17:53
59 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 2:20:04
60 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:20:07
61 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:21:24
62 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 2:23:29
63 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:23:32
64 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:24:27
65 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:26:39
66 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:27:51
67 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:28:01
68 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:33:14
69 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:34:12
70 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:35:54
71 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:36:09
72 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 2:36:25
73 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:38:56
74 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 2:40:44
75 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 2:41:17
76 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:42:32
77 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 2:45:15
78 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:45:55
79 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:46:52
80 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:48:49
81 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 2:50:55
82 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:51:04
83 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:51:39
84 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:52:05
85 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:52:11
86 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:52:24
87 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:53:03
88 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 2:53:46
89 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:54:32
90 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:55:07
91 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2:55:26
92 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:59:01
93 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:00:52
94 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 3:01:46
95 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:02:41
96 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:02:51
97 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:03:48
98 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:03:51
99 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 3:04:35
100 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:07:11
101 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:08:05
102 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 3:08:07
103 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 3:11:00
104 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 3:11:05
105 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:11:09
106 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:12:32
107 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 3:14:38
108 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:14:42
109 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 3:15:17
110 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 3:17:17
111 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:17:35
112 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:18:39
113 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3:19:46
114 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:20:14
115 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:22:35
116 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:25:04
117 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:27:00
118 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:27:09
119 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:27:34
120 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 3:29:21
121 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:30:10
122 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:33:28
123 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:34:52
124 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:36:03
125 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:36:44
126 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:37:51
127 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:38:31
128 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:41:04
129 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:41:13
130 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 3:41:14
131 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:41:24
132 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 3:43:09
133 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:43:59
134 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:44:12
135 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:44:15
136 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:44:48
137 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:44:54
138 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:47:12
139 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:47:58
140 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:48:29
141 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 3:49:21
142 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:49:41
143 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:51:58
144 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:52:30
145 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:52:41
146 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 3:55:48
147 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:56:50
148 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:59:16
149 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:59:44
150 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 4:00:10
151 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 4:01:19
152 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 4:02:49
153 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 4:05:11
154 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 4:07:41
155 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 4:09:58
156 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 4:11:50
157 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:12:31
158 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:12:53
159 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 4:14:02
160 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:14:18
161 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:14:52
162 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:15:09
163 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4:17:15
164 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:22:00
165 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:23:42
166 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:25:58
167 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 4:33:04

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

Stage 13

Stage 14

Stage 15

Stage 16

Stage 17

Stage 18

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.