Canadian Cyclist

 

July 21/17 21:08 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/17
 

Results from the fifth stage in Quebec

Stage 5: Lebel-sur-Quevillon, 96km
1 Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:10:19
2 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
3 Kouki Shinoda (Jpn) Team Japan
4 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
5 Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Team Japan
6 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico
7 Ben Hamilton (NZl) Team New Zealand
8 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand
9 Ratchanon Yaowarat (Tha) Team Thailand
10 Sean Mccarthy (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Ontario
12 Taylor Kring (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
13 Ross Ellwood (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
14 Olivier Hamel (Can) IAMGOLD
15 Alfie Peters (Gbr) Novo Nordisk
16 Sam Cook (NZl) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
17 Dominic Falter (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
18 Sergio Nicolas Granados Carvajal (Col) Team Colombia
19 Sean Mcelroy (USA) Team USA
20 Lucas Aumeunier (Fra) Team France
21 Daniel Gutierrez Ballestero (Col) Team Colombia
22 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC
23 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Can) Desjardins Ford
24 Alexander Chrystall (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
25 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA
26 Felix Boutin (Can) Team Quebec
27 Antoine Gauran (Fra) Team France
28 Conor Swan (USA) Southeast Regional
29 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
30 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
31 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team Mexico
32 Samuel Miller (NZl) Team New Zealand
33 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Canada
34 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA
35 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Desjardins Ford
36 Ethan Overson (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
37 Anton Smirnov (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
38 Camden Vodicka (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
39 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico
40 Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC
41 Sam Titter-Dower (NZl) Team New Zealand
42 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
43 Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
44 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France
45 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
46 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Canada
47 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Cycling BC
48 Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Novo Nordisk
49 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk
50 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD
51 Cole Davis (USA) Team USA
52 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
53 Sander Kempi (Est) Team Estonia
54 Henry Lutz (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
55 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada
56 Brayan Yesid Borda Muñoz (Col) Team Colombia
57 Cesar Reyes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
58 Maxime Perigny (Can) IAMGOLD
59 Noah Simms (Can) Team Ontario
60 Liam Cappel (NZl) Team New Zealand
61 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA
62 Max Tucker (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
63 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Team Colombia
64 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
65 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
66 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD
67 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan
68 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk
69 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Quebec
70 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
71 Oscar Elworthy (NZl) Team New Zealand
72 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
73 Vincent Detosse (Fra) Team France
74 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford
75 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario
76 Jayden Kuijpers (NZl) Team New Zealand
77 Warut Paekrathok (Tha) Team Thailand
78 Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC
79 Joel Domingue (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
80 Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Team Quebec
81 Clement Ouimet (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo
82 Ness Dalling (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
83 Seth Jones (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
84 Marten Jõeäär (Est) Team Estonia
85 James Stuart (USA) Southeast Regional
86 Felix Pelletier (Can) Team Quebec
87 Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
88 Avery Baltunis (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling
89 Colby Lange (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
90 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Canada
91 Joosep Sankmann (Est) Team Estonia
92 Oskar Maidre (Est) Team Estonia
93 Wheeler Davis (USA) Novo Nordisk
94 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Team Canada
95 Hunter Wilson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
96 Noah Schlosser (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized all s.t.
97 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 0:22
98 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Team Quebec 0:29
99 Jack Bardi (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports
100 Francis Juneau (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo both s.t.
101 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:33
102 Clay Moon (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 0:37
103 Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC
104 Ean Pugh (USA) Southeast Regional both s.t.
105 John Stuart (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 0:41
106 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario s.t.
107 Fernando Alexis Ortiz Picasso (Mex) Team Mexico 1:11
108 Louis Faure (Fra) Team France 1:16
109 Adrien Pourrat (Fra) Team France 1:16
110 Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team Canada 1:38
111 Ken Sato (Jpn) Team Japan 8:41
112 Ryuki Uga (Jpn) Team Japan 22:24
113 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford 26:01
114 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 27:34
115 Kenneth Lang (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 36:24
OTL Max Bien (USA) Southeast Regional
OTL Ethan Fuller (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition
DNF Emiliano Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) Team Mexico
DNF Andrey Danilo Rodriguez Guerrero (Col) Team Colombia
DNS Philippe Bourget (Can) Desjardins Ford
 
GC
1 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 8:28:58
2 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico at 0:20
3 Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:33
4 Sam Titter-Dower (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:49
5 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA 0:56
6 Ben Hamilton (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:59
7 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Canada s.t.
8 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA 1:03
9 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA 1:05
10 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Quebec 1:06
11 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC 1:16
12 Oscar Elworthy (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:17
13 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau
14 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
15 Colby Lange (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:18
16 Camden Vodicka (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:18
17 Sean Mcelroy (USA) Team USA 1:21
18 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario s.t.
19 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Ontario 1:25
20 Noah Simms (Can) Team Ontario 1:26
21 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 1:27
22 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Team Canada 1:29
23 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:30
24 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Canada 1:32
25 Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC 1:36
26 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo
27 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized both s.t.
28 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 1:44
29 Conor Swan (USA) Southeast Regional s.t.
30 Cole Davis (USA) Team USA 1:46
31 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:48
32 Ross Ellwood (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:50
33 Alfie Peters (Gbr) Novo Nordisk 1:51
34 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk 1:53
35 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France 1:54
36 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan 2:01
37 Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Team Japan 2:04
38 Jayden Kuijpers (NZl) Team New Zealand 2:08
39 Daniel Gutierrez Ballestero (Col) Team Colombia 2:13
40 Antoine Gauran (Fra) Team France s.t.
41 Taylor Kring (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 2:17
42 Sean Mccarthy (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:21
43 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:28
44 Joosep Sankmann (Est) Team Estonia 2:32
45 Liam Cappel (NZl) Team New Zealand 2:34
46 Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Novo Nordisk 2:37
47 Alexander Chrystall (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:40
48 Warut Paekrathok (Tha) Team Thailand 2:41
49 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 2:42
50 Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:47
51 Dominic Falter (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 2:48
52 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Team Colombia
53 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD both s.t.
54 Sergio Nicolas Granados Carvajal (Col) Team Colombia 3:05
55 Sander Kempi (Est) Team Estonia
56 Jack Bardi (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports both s.t.
57 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk 3:14
58 Noah Schlosser (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 3:17
59 Lucas Aumeunier (Fra) Team France 3:18
60 Henry Lutz (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 3:20
61 Olivier Hamel (Can) IAMGOLD 3:50
62 Adrien Pourrat (Fra) Team France 4:00
63 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:05
64 Anton Smirnov (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 4:08
65 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 4:14
66 Ethan Overson (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 4:18
67 Joel Domingue (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:20
68 Francis Juneau (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:29
69 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Cycling BC 4:38
70 Oskar Maidre (Est) Team Estonia 4:45
71 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 4:50
72 Ness Dalling (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 4:51
73 Sam Cook (NZl) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:52
74 Vincent Detosse (Fra) Team France 5:03
75 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Team Mexico 5:07
76 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Can) Desjardins Ford 5:17
77 Louis Faure (Fra) Team France 5:35
78 Samuel Miller (NZl) Team New Zealand 5:57
79 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD 6:13
80 Ratchanon Yaowarat (Tha) Team Thailand 6:23
81 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario 7:08
82 Clement Ouimet (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 7:42
83 Max Tucker (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 7:57
84 Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Team Quebec 8:09
85 Ryuki Uga (Jpn) Team Japan 8:30
86 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Team Quebec 8:36
87 Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 8:38
88 Wheeler Davis (USA) Novo Nordisk 8:59
89 Felix Boutin (Can) Team Quebec 9:05
90 Kouki Shinoda (Jpn) Team Japan 9:09
91 Maxime Perigny (Can) IAMGOLD 9:28
92 Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC 10:21
93 Ken Sato (Jpn) Team Japan 10:33
94 James Stuart (USA) Southeast Regional 10:56
95 Seth Jones (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 11:06
96 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 11:47
97 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Desjardins Ford 11:48
98 John Stuart (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 11:55
99 Felix Pelletier (Can) Team Quebec 12:04
100 Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team Canada 12:31
101 Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC 12:44
102 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 13:06
103 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford 13:23
104 Fernando Alexis Ortiz Picasso (Mex) Team Mexico 14:13
105 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand 16:02
106 Marten Jõeäär (Est) Team Estonia 18:44
107 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 28:02
108 Avery Baltunis (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 28:04
109 Ean Pugh (USA) Southeast Regional 30:43
110 Cesar Reyes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 31:43
111 Brayan Yesid Borda Muñoz (Col) Team Colombia 33:02
112 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 34:09
113 Clay Moon (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 34:21
114 Hunter Wilson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 38:17
115 Kenneth Lang (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 40:41"
 
Jerseys
Points (Orange) Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
KoM (Polka Dot) Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
Young Rider (blue) Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
Leader (Brown) Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
 
Team GC
1 Team USA 25.29:03
2 Team New Zealand at 0:59
3 Team Canada 1:08
4 LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:28
5 Team Mexico 1:36
6 Team Quebec 2:03
7 Team Ontario 2:13
8 Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 2:43
9 Cycling BC 2:50
10 Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 3:03
11 Team France 3:11
12 Novo Nordisk 4:12
13 Team Japan 4:36
14 Van Dessel Factory Team 5:07
15 Team Colombia 5:14
16 Team Estonia 5:30
17 Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 5:54
18 IAMGOLD 6:08
19 Desjardins Ford 7:26
20 Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 8:24
21 Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 11:53
22 Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 22:21
23 Team Thailand 22:57
24 Southeast Regional 26:58


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.