Canadian Cyclist

 

July 21/17 21:59 pm - Cascade Classic Women: Bergen wins Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/17
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Bend, Oregon

Stage 3: Cascade Laker RR, 141 km
1 Sara Bergen (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) 3:55:12
2 Kathryn Buss (Team Tibco) at 0:05
3 Emma Grant (Colavita |Bianchi) s.t.
4 Sara Poidevin (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) 0:16
5 Heidi Franz (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) 0:20
6 Allie Dragoo (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) 0:24
7 Kaitlin Antonneau (Cylance Pro Cycling) s.t.
8 Kirsti Lay (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) 0:34
9 Tarah Cole (Hagens Berman Supermint) 0:41
10 Jasmin Duehring (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20)
11 Whitney Allison (Colavita |Bianchi)
12 Jessica Cerra (Hagens Berman Supermint)
13 Jennifer Luebke (MXT Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclin)
14 Jennifer Valente (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) all s.t.
15 Abigail Mickey (Colavita |Bianchi) 0:48
16 Stefanie Sydlik (MXT Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclin)
17 Stephanie Roorda (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) both s.t.
18 Erica Clevenger (MXT Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclin) 0:58
19 Julie Emmerman (MXT Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclin) s.t.
20 Emma Lujan (Trek Red Truck Racing) 1:02
21 Ryan Levering (JVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel) s.t.
22 Beth Ann Orton (Point S Racing) 1:16
23 Carrie Cartmill (JVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 1:20
24 Veronique Bilodeau (DESJARDINS-FORD) 1:36
25 Elyse Fraser (New Zealand Cycling Team) s.t.
26 Alexandria Millard (Team Illuminate) 1:41
27 Emily Rodger (Landis/Trek) 1:58
28 Catherine Ouellette (DESJARDINS-FORD) 2:02
29 Kathryn Donovan (MXT Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclin) 2:08
30 Amber Pierce (Colavita |Bianchi) s.t.
31 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Trek Red Truck Racing) 2:15
32 Calle Swan (Trek Red Truck Racing) 2:19
33 Margot Clyne (JVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 2:21
34 Alison Tetrick (Cylance Pro Cycling) 2:24
35 Jennifer Tetrick (Team Tibco) 2:30
36 Holly Edmondston (New Zealand Cycling Team) 2:37
37 Nicole Pressprich (Point S Racing) 2:56
38 Mikayla Harvey (Team Illuminate) 3:28
39 Mandy Heintz (MXT Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclin) 3:44
40 Katherine Salthouse (Landis/Trek) 3:48
41 Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman Supermint) 3:59
42 Alexandra Burton (Point S Racing)
43 Lori Nedescu (Point S Racing)
44 Breanne Nalder (MXT Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclin)
45 Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman Supermint) all s.t.
46 Racquel Sheath (New Zealand Cycling Team) 4:09
47 Jessica Mundy (Colavita |Bianchi)
48 Astrid Gassner (Colavita |Bianchi)
49 Bryony Botha (New Zealand Cycling Team)
50 Allison Beveridge (MXT Rally Womens Cycling)
51 Erica Allar (MXT Rally Womens Cycling)
52 Annie Foreman-Mackey (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) all s.t.
53 Shayna Powless (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) 4:15
54 Allyson Gillard (DESJARDINS-FORD) 4:19
55 Mallory Miller (Point S Racing) 5:31
56 Grace Anderson (Team Illuminate) 6:50
57 Anna Talman (Trek Red Truck Racing) 6:59
58 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (DESJARDINS-FORD) 7:30
59 Katherine Maine (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) 8:14
60 Claire Rose (MXT Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclin)
61 Gillian Ellsay (Colavita |Bianchi) both s.t.
62 Amy Benner (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) 11:05
63 Heather Fischer (Team Tibco)
64 Kendall Ryan (Team Tibco) both s.t.
65 Danielle Morshead (JVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 16:08
66 Sofia Arreola Navarro (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) s.t.
67 Christina Bonnington (JVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 23:32
68 Summer Moak (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) s.t.
69 Georgia Catterick (Team Illuminate) 46:06
70 Amity Gregg (Team Illuminate) s.t.
DNF Madeleine Park (Team Tibco)
DNF Annick Chalier (JVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel)
DNF Maureen Mcauliffe (Landis/Trek)
DNS Erica Zaveta (Cylance Pro Cycling)
 
GC
1 Allie Dragoo (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) 8:48:22
2 Sara Poidevin (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) at 0:16
3 Jasmin Duehring (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) 0:44
4 Sara Bergen (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) 1:41
5 Jennifer Valente (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) s.t.
6 Kirsti Lay (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) 1:43
7 Whitney Allison (Colavita |Bianchi) 1:50
8 Julie Emmerman (MXT Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclin) 1:54
9 Jennifer Luebke (MXT Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclin) 2:00
10 Emma Grant (Colavita |Bianchi) 2:49
 
14 Stephanie Roorda (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) 3:27
20 Veronique Bilodeau (DESJARDINS-FORD) 5:33
26 Annie Foreman-Mackey (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) 7:19
28 Carrie Cartmill (JVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 7:21
29 Catherine Ouellette (DESJARDINS-FORD) 8:18
39 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Trek Red Truck Racing) 11:31
54 Allyson Gillard (DESJARDINS-FORD) 18:33
57 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (DESJARDINS-FORD) 19:39
58 Anna Talman (Trek Red Truck Racing) 22:29
60 Gillian Ellsay (Colavita |Bianchi) 25:23
61 Katherine Maine (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) 25:29
63 Allison Beveridge (MXT Rally Womens Cycling) 26:50



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.