Canadian Cyclist

 

July 21/17 22:22 pm - Cascade Classic: Stage 3 Men


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/17
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Bend, Oregon

Stage 3: Cascade Laker RR, 141.3 km
1 Peter Stetina (USA National Team) 3:50:24
2 Santiag Montenegro Narvaezjimmy (Team Ecuador) at 0:01
3 Jefferson Alve Cepeda Hernandez (Team Ecuador) 0:04
4 Stephen Bassett (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:11
5 Gage Hecht (Aevolo)
6 Joseph Lewis (Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b )
7 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
8 Robin Carpenter (Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b )
9 Bayron Patrici Guama De La Cruz (Team Ecuador)
10 Gavin Mannion (United HealthCare Professional )
11 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Hangar 15 Bicycles)
12 Chad Beyer (Hangar 15 Bicycles)
13 Alex Howes (USA National Team)
14 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Canels - Specialized)
15 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling)
16 Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Canels - Specialized)
17 Robert Squire (Hangar 15 Bicycles)
18 Daniel Eaton (United HealthCare Professional )
19 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Canels - Specialized)
20 Jack Burke (Aevolo)
21 Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling)
22 Cameron Piper (USA National Team)
23 Cormac Mcgeough (Landis/Trek)
24 Jacob Sitler (CCB Velotooler)
25 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Team Ecuador)
26 Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (Landis/Trek)
27 Robert Gutgesell (Trek Red Truck Racing)
28 Keegan Swirbul (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
29 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
30 Liam Magennis (NSW Institute of Sport)
31 Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2)
32 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
33 Chris Prendergast (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
34 Noah Granigan (CCB Velotooler)
35 Justin Mauch (Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -)
36 Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) all s.t.
37 Luis Ricar Villalobos Hernandez (Aevolo) 0:20
38 Thomas Revard (Project Echelon Racing) 0:22
39 Efren Santos Moreno (Canels - Specialized) 0:24
40 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:30
41 Didier Munyameza (Team Rwanda)
42 Jean-Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
43 Alexander Cataford (United HealthCare Professional )
44 Ezekiel Mostov (Aevolo)
45 Barry Miller (Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54) all s.t.
46 Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Team Rwanda) 0:34
47 Jefferson Cepeda (Team Ecuador) 0:35
48 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Canels - Specialized)
49 Cameron Bronstein (Team Mikes Bikes)
50 Lance Haidet (Aevolo)
51 Wouter Zwart (Landis/Trek) all s.t.
52 Micah Engle (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2) 0:37
53 Gasore Hategeka (Team Rwanda) 0:39
54 Lewis Whiley (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G) 0:43
55 Cooper Shanks (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 0:48
56 Brett Wachtendorf (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2) 0:55
57 George Simpson (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2)
58 Coulton Hartrich (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G)
59 Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Canels - Specialized)
60 Emile Jean (Silber Pro Cycling) all s.t.
61 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Team Rwanda) 1:07
62 Erik Slack (Hangar 15 Bicycles) 1:13
63 Matthew Zimmer (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2) 1:14
64 Tony Baca (Storck-CCN) 1:25
65 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 1:41
66 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Team Rwanda) 1:44
67 Andzs Flaksis (Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b ) 1:47
68 Kaler Marshall (Hangar 15 Bicycles) 1:49
69 Taylor Shelden (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) s.t.
70 Olivier Peloquin (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 2:05
71 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:18
72 Cortlan Brown (Hangar 15 Bicycles) 2:26
73 Kyle Buckosky (Trek Red Truck Racing) s.t.
74 Christopher Jones (United HealthCare Professional ) 2:54
75 Dillon Caldwell (USA National Team) s.t.
76 Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3:00
77 Aria Kiani (Team Mikes Bikes) s.t.
78 Mackenzie Brennan (Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b ) 3:09
79 Brendan Rhim (Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b ) 3:10
80 Phillip Kearns (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 3:28
81 Torey Philipp (Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -) 3:36
82 Joseph Garey (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te)
83 Logan Owen (USA National Team)
84 Sam Andersonmoxley (Team Mikes Bikes)
85 Alexander Amiri (Smart Savvy+ Garneau)
86 Florenz Knauer (Stradalli Cycle-Safetti)
87 Kiel Reijnen (USA National Team)
88 Stefano Barberi (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G)
89 Michael Sheehan (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
90 Hendrik Pineda (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)
91 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2)
92 Ryan Oboyle (Project Echelon Racing)
93 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling) all s.t.
94 Ryan Cavanagh (NSW Institute of Sport) 4:19
95 Miguel Bryon (Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b ) 4:21
96 John Janneck (CENTRIC GO FAST) 5:04
97 Kent Ross (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 5:09
98 Curtis White (Rally Cycling) 5:10
99 Greg Henderson (United HealthCare Professional ) s.t.
100 Jake Cullen (Smart Savvy+ Garneau) 5:14
101 Adrian Hegyvary (United HealthCare Professional ) 5:18
102 David Kuhns (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 5:24
103 Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling)
104 Lukas Conly (Smart Savvy+ Garneau)
105 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Silber Pro Cycling) all s.t.
106 Christopher Wyman (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te) 5:33
107 Shane Kline (Rally Cycling) 5:43
108 Andrew Clemence (Landis/Trek) 6:34
109 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 9:10
110 Thomas Soladay (Rally Cycling)
111 Cooper Rombold (USA National Team)
112 Mitchell Ketler (Smart Savvy+ Garneau)
113 Jason Saltzman (Aevolo)
114 Andrew Shimizu (Team Mikes Bikes)
115 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo)
116 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
117 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2)
118 Benjamin Wolfe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
119 Alexander Murison (Trek Red Truck Racing)
120 Brendan Armstrong (Trek Red Truck Racing)
121 Timothy Austen (Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54) all s.t.
122 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b ) 10:35
123 Tanner Putt (United HealthCare Professional ) 12:25
124 Ben Foster (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G) 12:26
125 Jesse Anthony (Rally Cycling)
126 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling)
127 Luke Keough (United HealthCare Professional ) all s.t.
128 Samuel Boardman (Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -) 15:21
129 Christopher Harlanddunaway (Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -) s.t.
130 Steve Fisher (Hangar 15 Bicycles) 20:30
131 Oscar Clark (Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b ) 22:19
132 Kyle Stoffan Thornton (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 22:45
133 Philip Lavery (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
134 Stuart Shaw (NSW Institute of Sport)
135 Charles Bradley Huff (Rally Cycling)
136 Leo Yip (Storck-CCN)
137 Roman Kilun (Team Mikes Bikes)
138 Zachary Nehr (Storck-CCN)
139 Cory Greenberg (Hangar 15 Bicycles)
140 Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te)
141 Owen Gillet (Storck-CCN)
142 Samuel Bassetti (Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -)
143 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
144 Nicolas Ducharme (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) all s.t.
145 Henrique Serra (NSW Institute of Sport) 23:29
146 Anthony Fitch (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te) 24:04
147 Cooper Willsey (CCB Velotooler) 24:08
148 Gavin Murray (Storck-CCN) 24:22
149 Jacob Albrecht (Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -) 24:24
150 Joshua Taylor (NSW Institute of Sport) 24:25
151 Adam Bryfogle (Landis/Trek) 24:38
152 Ryan Macanally (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
153 Stephen Wagstaff (Project Echelon Racing) 24:56
154 Michael Barker (CENTRIC GO FAST) 25:37
155 Joshua Kropf (Smart Savvy+ Garneau) 25:45
156 Peter Forster (Stradalli Cycle-Safetti) s.t.
157 Steven Davis (CENTRIC GO FAST) 40:47
158 Jason Gandziuk (Team Mikes Bikes)
159 Joseph Bacala (Landis/Trek)
160 Jules Goguely (Storck-CCN)
161 Eric Hill (Project Echelon Racing) all s.t.
162 Dylan Davies (Trek Red Truck Racing) 40:50
163 Willem Kaiser (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2) 42:54
164 Rex Roberts (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te) 1:06:08
DNF Jonathan Penaloza (Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery -)
DNF Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
DNF Connor Toppings (Smart Savvy+ Garneau)
DNF Zach Morvant (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
DNF Trevor Connor (Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54)
DNF Andrew Scarano (Stradalli Cycle-Safetti)
DNF Johnathan Crandall (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
DNS Matt Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNS Jean Claude Uwizeye (Team Rwanda)
DNS Harrison Bailey (Storck-CCN)
DNS Jack Duncan (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G)
DNS Quinten Kirby (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.