Canadian Cyclist

 

July 29/17 22:06 pm - Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge/Ontario Provincial Criterium Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 07/29/17
 

Results from the Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge/Ontario Provincial Criterium Championships

 

First Photos

 

Elite 4 Men, 28.6 km (Average Speed 44.0 km/h)
1 Tahir Diop ((Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:39:02
2 Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club - RME.4)
3 Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.4)
4 Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4)
5 Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent - RME.4)
6 Joshua Hulley-Carroll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
8 Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
9 Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing - RME.4)
10 Henry Ng (Billy's Pro Bike - RME.4)
11 Ryan Frouws (Cobourg Cyling Club - RME.4)
12 Garrett Hofland (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMU23.4)
13 Rob Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
14 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4)
15 Nicholas Dehler (Independent - RMU23.4) all s.t.
16 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:57
DNF Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4)
DNF Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Daniel Horn (Independent - RMU23.4)
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co. - RME.4)
DNF Premraj Markraj (Novofit-Girardin - RME.4)
DNF Sarabraj Singh (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bikes On Wheels - RME.4)
DNF Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Lucas Shwed (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Tyler Chuang (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 28.6 km (Average Speed 44.0 km/h)
1G Brian Ciazynski (Independent - RMMA.3) 0:39:02
2S Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
3B Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin - RMMC.3)
4 Billy Law (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.3)
5 Doug Holt (613 Cycling - RMMC.3)
6 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
7 Ronald Ross (613 Cycling - RMMC.3)
8 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) all s.t.
9 Adam Dougall (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team - RMMB.3) 0:14
10 Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 1:28
DNF Sunny Chiu (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMA.3)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF John David Power (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.3)
DNF Glenn Edwards (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Johnnie Edghill (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMB.3)
DNS Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
 
Junior Women, 48.1 km (Average Speed 41.1 km/h)
1G Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWJ) 1:10:10
2S Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWJ)
3B Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWJ)
4 Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing - RWJ)
5 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWJ)
6 Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ)
7 Ruby West (Rise Racing - RWJ) all s.t.
8 Hannah Macdonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 6:57
 
Elite 3 Women, 48.1 km (Average Speed 41.1 km/h)
1 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1:10:18
2 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) at 4:35
 
Master A Women, 48.1 km (Average Speed 41.1 km/h)
1G Amie Krasnozon (Caledon Hills Racing - RWMA) 1:10:10
2S Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) 4:53
DNS Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 48.1 km (Average Speed 41.1 km/h)
1G Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin - RWMB) 1:10:18
2S Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RWMB) at s.t.
3B Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp - RWMC) 1:57
4 Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB) 4:45
5 Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing - RWMC) 8:29
 
Junior Men, 40.3 km (Average Speed 45.4 km/h)
1G Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMJ) 0:53:13
2S Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) at 0:12
3B Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 0:15
4 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
5 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ)
6 Eric Reinke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
7 Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
8 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
9 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
10 Jack Sirman (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
11 Eric Bartolomeo (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
12 Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
13 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
14 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle - RMJ)
15 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
16 Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
17 Dawson Macdonald (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ) all s.t.
DNF Giuseppe Magisano (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNS Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 40.3 km (Average Speed 45.2 km/h)
1 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:53:28
2 Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.3)
3 Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
4 Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
5 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMU23.3)
6 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co. - RME.3)
7 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
8 Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RME.3)
9 Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
10 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
11 Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels - RME.3)
12 Rafael Soares (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RME.3)
13 Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle - RME.3)
14 Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) all s.t.
15 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co. - RME.3) 1:40
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.3)
DNF Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Charles Kent (Independent - RME.3)
DNS Brian Poel (Independent - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 40.3 km (Average Speed 45.2 km/h)
1G Vance Lai (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMB.2) 0:53:28
2S Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMB.2)
3B Benjamin Dobie (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
4 Richard Westwood (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMD.2)
5 Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.2)
6 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
7 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
8 Dan Donovan (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMA.2)
9 Rolie Springall (Ph-Sixspartners p/b D'Ornellas - RMMC.2)
10 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
11 Richard Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMD.2) all s.t.
DNF Joe Narciso (Team London - RMMC.2)
DNF Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RMMB.2)
DNF William Trischuk (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2)
DNF Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2)
DNF Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.2)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
DNS Adam Myers (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMA.2)
DNS Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2)
 
Elite 1/2 Women, 48.1 km (Average Speed 41.6 km/h)
1G Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 1:09:21
2S Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing - RWE.1) at s.t.
3B Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4iiii - RWE.1) 0:46
4 Sarah Coney (Fluevog Crit Nasty - RWE.1) 0:49
5 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4iiii - RWE.1)
6 Sarah Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep - RWE.1)
7 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery-4iiii - RWE.1)
8 Kristen Kit (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RWE.2)
9 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWE.1)
10 Emily Marcolini (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike - RWE.1)
11 Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels - RWE.2)
12 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
13 Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - RWE.2) all s.t.
14 Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWE.2) 0:57
15 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing - RWE.1)
16 Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike - RWE.2) both s.t.
DNS Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 52 km (Average Speed 44.7 km/h)
1G Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.2) 1:09:51
2S Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) at s.t.
3B Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 0:03
4 Shane Lavell (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.1) 0:06
5 Justin Rogers (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1) 0:12
6 Scott Laliberte (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
7 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
8 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
9 Jason Valenti (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1)
10 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
11 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.1)
12 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
13 Rob Wilson (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.1)
14 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.1)
15 Doug Blades (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMC.1)
16 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
17 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1)
18 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
19 Bruce Krip (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
20 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RMMA.1)
21 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp - RMMB.1)
22 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) all all s.t.
23 Mick Caturay (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 0:22
24 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cycli - RMMB.1) 0:36
25 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:46
26 Brian Kelly (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1) s.t.
27 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 1:18
DNF Lawrence Akot (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1)
DNF Marc Polsinelli (Independent - RMMC.1)
DNF Geoffrey Parslow (Independent - RMMB.1)
DNF Matt Thomas (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp - RMMD.1)
DNS Jason Woods (Independent - RMMB.1)
DNS Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
 
Under 23 Men, 79.3 km (Average Speed 47.3 km/h)
1 Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling - RMU23.2) 1:40:39
2G Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1) at 0:21
3S Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling - RMU23.2)
4B Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.2)
5 Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-The Pack - RMU23.1)
6 Garrett Belanger (Lowestrates Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
7 Max Rubarth (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci - RMU23.2) all s.t.
DNF Adam Lefebvre (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.2)
DNF Justin Shoubridge (Omnipod-Thepack - RMU23.1)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
DNS Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2)
 
Elite 1/2 Men, 79.3 km (Average Speed 47.6 km/h)
1G Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank Cycling Team - RME.1) 1:40:03
2S Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.1)
3B Dan Doddy (Lowestrates Cycling Team - RME.1)
4 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling - RME.1) all s.t.
5 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 0:14
6 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 0:14
7 Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling - RMU23.2) 0:36
8 Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 0:57
9 Trevor O'donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1)
10 Ed Veal (Realdeal Racing - RME.1)
11 Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling - RMU23.2)
12 Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.2)
13 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
14 Scott Wannop (Independent - RME.2)
15 Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-The Pack - RMU23.1)
16 Garrett Belanger (Lowestrates Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
17 Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
18 Dominic Cantin (Lowestrates Cycling Team - RME.1)
19 David Lewis (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RME.2)
20 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
21 Max Rubarth (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci - RMU23.2)
22 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.1)
23 Richard Bergeron (Omnipod-The Pack - RME.1)
24 Jonathan Lewis (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RME.2)
25 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Independent - RME.1)
26 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
27 Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.2)
28 Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling - RME.2) all s.t.
29 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 1:07
DNF Daniele Defranceschi (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RME.2)
DNF Adam Lefebvre (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.2)
DNF Christopher Rowley (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Alan Dempsey (Veloselect - RME.2)
DNF Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.1)
DNF Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling - RME.2)
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.2)
DNF Daniel Rae (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RME.2)
DNF Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Ian Manning (Independent - RME.1)
DNF Bruno Labelle (Independent - RME.1)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2)
DNF Justin Shoubridge (Omnipod-Thepack - RMU23.1)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
DNF Daniel Wilson (Independent - RME.2)
DNS Philippe Gilbert (Omnipod-The Pack - RME.1)
DNS Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.2)
DNS Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.